CABINET

     

MUSCAT   11.3.2013 - 9.6.2017

MLP

CHANGES 29.3.2014,9.12.2014 & 28.4.2016

Prime Minister Joseph Muscat mlp 11.3.2013 -
Deputy PM,Minister of European Affairs Louis Grech mlp 11.3.2013 -   9.6.2017
Minister of Foreign Affairs George Vella mlp 11.3.2013 -   9.6.2017
Minister of Tourism Karmenu Vella mlp 11.3.2013 -  29.3.2014
  Minister of Tourism Edward Zammit Lewis mlp 29.3.2014 -   9.6.2017
Minister of Justice,Culture & Local Government Owen Bonnici mlp 29.3.2014 -
Minister for Education & Employment Evarist Bartolo mlp 11.3.2013 -
M.for Environment, Sustainable Developm.& Climate Change Leo Brincat mlp 11.3.2013 -  28.4.2016
  M.for Environment, Sustainable Developm.& Climate Change Josť Herrera mlp 28.4.2016 -
Minister of Transport and the Infrastructure Joe Mizzi mlp 11.3.2013 -   9.6.2017
Minister for Gozo Anton Refalo mlp 11.3.2013 -   9.6.2017
Minister for Social dialogue, consumer affairs and civil liberties Helena Dalli mlp 11.3.2013 -   9.6.2017
Minister for the Economy,Investment & Small Business Chris Cardona mlp 11.3.2013 -
Minister of the Family and Social Solidarity Marie-Louise Coleiro mlp 11.3.2013 -  29.3.2014
  Minister of the Family and Social Solidarity Michael Farrugia mlp 29.3.2014 -   9.6.2017
Minister for  Home Affairs & National Security Manuel Mallia mlp 11.3.2013 -  9.12.2014
  Minister for  Home Affairs & National Security Carmelo Abela mlp 9.12.2014 -   9.6.2017
Minister of Finance Edward Scicluna mlp 11.3.2013 -
Minister of Health Godfrey Farrugia mlp 11.3.2013 -  29.3.2014
Minister for Energy and Water conservation Konrad Mizzi mlp 11.3.2013 -  29.3.2014
  Minister for Energy and Health Konrad Mizzi mlp 29.3.2014 -  28.4.2016
   Minister for Health Chris Fearne mlp 28.4.2016 -
   Minister within the Office of the Prime Minister Konrad Mizzi mlp 28.4.2016 -   3.6.2017