COUNCIL OF MINISTERS

MYASHNIKOVICH  28.12.2010 - 27.12.2014

CHANGES 30.6.2011,13.12.2011,11.4.2012,11.5.2012,31.7.2012,20.8.2012,31.10.2012,10.12.2012,18.1.2013 & 22.4.2013

Prime Minister

Mikhail Myashnikovich

28.12.2010

-

27.12.2014

1.Deputy Prime Minister

Vladimir Semashko

28.12.2010

-

27.12.2014

Deputy Prime Minister

Anatoly Kalinin

28.12.2010

-

Deputy Prime Minister

Sergei Rumas

28.12.2010

-

31.7.2012

  Deputy Prime Minister

Pjotr Prokopovich

18.1.2013

-

27.12.2014

Deputy Prime Minister

Valery Ivanov

28.12.2010

-

28.2.2012

  Deputy Prime Minister

Mikhail Rusy

11.4.2012

-

Deputy Prime Minister

Anatoly Tozik

28.12.2010

-

27.12.2014

Minister of Agriculture and Food

Mikhail Rusy

29.12.2010

-

10.4.2012

  Minister of Agriculture and Food

Leonid Zayats

21.8.2012

-

Minister of Architecture & Construction

Anatoly Nichkasov

29.12.2010

-

11.9.2013

  Minister of Architecture & Construction

Anatoly Cherny

15.10.2013

-

Minister of Communications & Informatizion

Nikolai  Pantelei

22.2.2011

-

21.2.2014

  Minister of Communications & Informatizion

Sergey Popkov

21.2.2014

-

Minister of Culture

Pavel Latushko

29.12.2010

-

16.11.2012

  Minister of Culture

Boris Svetlov

10.12.2012

-

Minister of Defence

Yury Zhadobin

29.12.2010

-

25.11.2014

  Minister of Defence

Andrey Ravkov

27.11.2014

-

Minister of Economy

Nikolai Snopkov

29.12.2010

-

27.12.2014

Minister of Education

Sergei Maskevich

29.12.2010

-

27.12.2014

Minister of Emergency Situations

Vladimir Vashchenko

29.12.2010

-

Minister of Finance

Andrey Kharkovets

29.12.2010

-

6.11.2014

  Minister of Finance

Vladimir Amarin

6.11.2014

-

Minister of Foreign Relations

Sergei Martynov

29.12.2010

-

20.8.2012

  Minister of Foreign Relations

Vladimir Makei

20.8.2012

-

Minister of Forestry

Mikhail Amelianovich

29.12.2010

-

Minister of Energy

Alexander Ozerets

29.12.2010

-

18.4.2013

  Minister of Energy

Vladimir Potupchik

22.4.2013

-

Minister of Health

Vasily Zharko

29.12.2010

-

Minister of Housing & Municipal Services

Vladimir Belakhvostov

28.12.2010

-

30.6.2011

  Minister of Housing & Municipal Services

Andrei Shorets

30.6.2011

-

17.11.2014

   Minister of Housing & Municipal Services

Alexander Terekhov

17.11.2014

-

Minister of Industry

Dmitry Katerinich

4.2.2011

-

27.12.2014

Minister of Information

Oleg  Proleskovsky

29.12.2010

-

4.6.2014

  Minister of Information

Lilia Ananich

30.6.2014

-

Minister of Internal Affairs

Anatoly Kuleshov

29.12.2010

-

11.5.2012

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Igor Shunevich

11.5.2012

-

Minister of Justice

Viktor Golovanov

22.2.2011

-

4.10.2011

  Minister of Justice

Igor Slizhevsky

13.12.2011

-

Minister of Labour and Social Security

Marianna Shchetkina

29.12.2010

-

Minister of Natural Resources

Vladimir Tsalko

29.12.2010

-

Minister of Sport & Tourism

Oleg Kachan

29.12.2010

-

28.10.2012

  Minister of Sport & Tourism

Alexander Shamko

31.10.2012

-

Minister of Taxes and Duties

Vladimir Poluyan

22.2.2011

-

27.12.2014

Minister of Trade

Valentin.Chekanov

22.2.2011

-

Minister of Transport & Communications

Ivan Shcherbo

29.12.2010

-

31.7.2012

  Minister of Transport & Communications

Anatoly Siwak

31.7.2012

-