CABINET

NANO 2   12.5.1991 - 12.6.1191.

PPS 

Chariman

Fatos Nano

pps

9.5.1991

-

5.6.1991

Deputy Chairman

Shkelqim Cani

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Min.,Secr. General of Council of Ministers

Zydi Pepa

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Muhammet Kapllani

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of People's Defence

Ndricim Karakaci

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Public Order

Hajredin Shyti

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Justice

Fatmir Zaloshnja

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Economy

Leontjev Cuci

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Finance

Anastas Angjeli

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Mining & Energy

Drini Mezini

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Industry

Vilson Ahmeti

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Nutrition

Ylli Bufi

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Agriculture

Nexhmedin Dumani

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Foreign Economic Relations

Shane Korbeci

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Domestic Trade

Gavrosh Pogace

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Construction

Leonard Nano

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Transport

Konstandin Hoxha

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Education

Maqo Lakrori

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Culture,Youth & Sports

Moikom Zeqo

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Minister of Health

Zabit Brokaj

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Chair of State Control Commission

Bujar Kolaneci

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Chair of Commtt. f.Labour & Social Protec.

Theodhori Bej

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Chair of Commtt.f.Economy & Enviroment

Flamur Hoxha

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991

Chair of Commtt.f.Science & Technology

Petrit Skende

pps

12.5.1991

-

12.6.1991