CABINET

albpss.jpg (1951 bytes)alb-psd.gif (1834 bytes) albad.gif (1550 bytes)

NANO 3   25.7.1997 - 2.10.1998

PSS+PSDS+AD+PA+PMDN

CHANGES 25.4.1998.

Prime Minister

Fatos Nano

pss

25.7.1997

-

28.9.1998

  First Deputy Minister

Kastriot Islami

pss

25.4.1998

-

2.10.1998

Deputy Prime Minister

Bashkim Fino

pss

25.7.1997

-

2.10.1998

  Minister of Local Government

Bashkim Fino

pss

25.4.1998

-

2.10.1998

Minister of State to the Chair of the Cabinet

Kastriot Islami

pss

25.7.1997

-

25.4.1998

Minister of the Interior

Neritan Ceka

ad

25.7.1997

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Defence

Sabit Brokaj

pss

25.7.1997

-

25.4.1998

  Minister of Defence

Lusan Hajdaraga

pss

25.4.1998

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Pascal Milo

psds

25.7.1997

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Justice

Thimjo Kondi

ind

25.7.1997

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Finance

Arben Malaj

pss

25.7.1997

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Economy & Privatization

Ylli Bufi

pss

25.7.1997

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Labour & Social Affairs

Elmas Sherifi

pss

25.7.1997

-

25.4.1998

  Minister of Labour & Social Affairs

Anastas Angjeli

pss

25.4.1998

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Agriculture & Food

Lufter Xhuveli

pa

25.7.1997

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Trade & Tourism

Shaqir Vukaj

pss

25.7.1997

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Public Order

Perikli Teta

ad

25.4.1998

-

28.9.1998

Min.of Public Works & Transportation

Gaqo Apostoli

prs

25.7.1997

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Education & Science

Ethem Ruka

pss

25.7.1997

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Culture,Youth & Sports

Arta Dade

pss

25.7.1997

-

25.4.1998

  Minister of Culture,Youth & Sports

Edi Rama

ind

25.4.1998

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Health & Environment

Leonard Culi

pmdn

25.7.1997

-

25.4.1998

  Minister of Health

Leonard Solis

pmdn

25.4.1998

-

2.10.1998

Minister of Legislative Reform

Arben Imami

ad

25.7.1997

-

2.10.1998

M.of State for Econ.Co-operation & Development

Ermelinda Meksi

pss

25.7.1997

-

25.4.1998

  Min.of Economic Co-operation & Trade

Ermelinda Meksi

pss

25.4.1998

-

2.10.1998

  Secr.of State for European Intergration

Ilir Meta

pss

25.4.1998

-

2.10.1998