CABINET

NANO 4  31.7.2002 - 1.9.2005

PSS+PSDS+PA+PMDN

CHANGES 22.7.2003 & 29.12.2003

Prime Minister

Fatos Nano

pss

31.7.2002

-

29.8.2005

Deputy Prime Minister

Ilir Meta

pss

31.7.2002

-

18.7.2003

  Deputy Prime Minister

Ermelinda Meksi

pss

22.7.2003

-

29.12.2003

  Deputy Prime Minister

Namik Dokle

pss

29.12.2003

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilir Meta

pss

31.7.2002

-

18.7.2003

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Kastriot Islami

pss

29.12.2003

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Public Order & the Interior

Luan Rama

pss

31.7.2002

-

17.10.2003

  Minister of Public Order & the Interior

Igli Toska

pss

29.12.2003

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Defence

Pandeli Majko

pss

31.7.2002

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Finance

Kastriot Islami

pss

31.7.2002

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Justice

Spiro Peci

pmdn

31.7.2002

-

29.12.2003

  Minister of Justice

Fatmir Xhafa

pss

29.12.2003

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Local Government & Devolution

Ben Blushi

31.7.2002

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Finance

Kastriot Islami

pss

31.7.2002

-

29.12.2003

  Minister of Finance

Arben Malaj

pss

29.12.2003

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Public Works & Tourism

Besnik Dervishi

31.7.2002

-

29.12.2003

  Minister of Territory & Tourism

Bashkim Fino

pss

29.12.2003

-

10.9.2005

Min.of Transportation & Telecommunications

Spartak Poci

pss

31.7.2002

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Education & Science

Luan Memushi

31.7.2002

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Health

Mustafa Xhani

pss

31.7.2002

-

29.12.2003

  Minister of Health

Leonard Solis

pmdn

29.12.2003

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Economy

Arben Malaj

pss

31.7.2002

-

29.12.2003

  Minister of Economy

Anastas Angjeli

pss

29.12.2003

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Culture,Youth & Sports

Arta Dade

pss

31.7.2002

-

29.12.2003

  Minister of Culture,Youth & Sports

Blendi Klosi

pss

29.12.2003

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Environment

Lufter Xhuveli

pa

31.7.2002

-

29.12.2003

  Minister of Environment

Ethem Ruka

pss

29.12.2003

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Agriculture & Food

Agron Duka

ind

31.7.2002

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Energy & Industry

Viktor Doda

pss

31.7.2002

-

10.9.2005

Minister of Labour & Social Affairs

Valentina Leskaj

31.7.2002

-

29.12.2003

  Minister of Labour & Social Affairs

Engjell Bejtja

psds

29.12.2003

-

10.9.2005

Minister of State for Integration

Sokol Nako

pss

31.7.2002

-

19.7.2003

  Minister of State for Integration

Ermelinda Meksi

pss

22.7.2003

-

10.9.2005

Minister of State on Anticorruption

Blendi Klosi

pss

31.7.2002

-

29.12.2003