GOVERNMENT

PAPADOPOULOS    13.12.1967 -  26.8.1971

CHANGES 20.6.1968,1.2.1969,28.6.1969,29.6.1970 & 21.7.1970

Prime Minister & Minister of National Defence

Georgios Papadopoulos

13.12.1967

-

26.8.1971

Minister to the Prime Minister

Georgios Papadopoulos

13.12.1967

-

26.8.1971

Deputy PM & Minister of the Interior

Stylianos Pattakos

13.12.1967

-

25.8.1971

Second Deputy Prime Minister

Dimitrios Patilis

20.6.1968

-

29.6.1970

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Nikolaos Makarezos

13.12.1967

-

25.8.1971

Deputy Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Ioannis Rodinos-Orlandos

5.6.1968

-

27.6.1969

  Deputy Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Emmanouil Fthenakis

28.6.1969

-

25.8.1971

Deputy Minister to the Prime Minister

Ioannis Agathangelou

1.2.1969

-

25.8.1971

Minister of Education & Religion

Theofylaktos Papakonstantinou

13.12.1967

-

20.6.1969

  Minister of Education & Religion

Georgios Papadopoulos

20.6.1969

-

21.7.1970

   Minister of Education & Religion

Nikitas Sioris

21.7.1970

-

25.8.1971

Deputy Minister of Education

Nikitas Sioris

29.6.1970

-

21.7.1970

Minister of Justice

Konstantinos Kalampokias

13.12.1967

-

20.6.1968

  Minister of Justice

Ioannis Triantafyllopoulos

20.6.1968

-

9.7.1968

   Minister of Justice (acting)

Adamantios Androutsopoulos

9.7.1968

-

24.7.1968

    Minister of Justice

Ilias Kyriakopoulos

24.7.1968

-

29.6.1970

     Minister of Justice

Angelos Tsoulakas

29.6.1970

-

26.8.1971

Minister of Commerce

Georgios Papadimitrakopoulos

13.12.1967

-

20.6.1968

  Minister of Commerce

Epaminondas Tsellos

20.6.1968

-

29.6.1970

   Minister of Commerce

Spyridon Zappas

29.6.1970

-

25.8.1971

Minister of Industry

Konstantinos Kypraios

13.12.1967

-

25.8.1971

Minister of Agriculture

Alexandros Mattaiou

13.12.1967

-

28.6.1969

  Minister of Agriculture

Ioannis Papavlachopoulos

28.6.1969

-

25.8.1971

Minister of Public Works

Konstantinos Papadimitriou

13.12.1967

-

26.8.1971

Minister of Social Welfare

Efstathios Poulantzas

13.12.1967

-

20.6.1968

  Minister of Social Welfare

Loukas Patras

20.6.1968

-

21.11.1968

   Minister of Social Services

Loukas Patras

21.11.1968

-

29.6.1970

    Minister of Social Services

Georgios Douvalopoulos

29.6.1970

-

25.8.1971

Minister of Merchant Marine

Athanasios Athanasiou

13.12.1967

-

20.6.1968

  Minister of Merchant Marine

Ioannis Cholevas

20.6.1968

-

25.8.1971

Minister of Labour

Dimitrios Pouleas

13.12.1967

-

20.6.1968

  Minister of Labour

Apostolos Vogiatzis

20.6.1968

-

29.6.1970

   Minister of Labour

Pavlos Manolopoulos

29.6.1970

-

25.8.1971

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Panayotis Pipinelis

18.12.1967

-

20.7.1970

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Georgios Papadopoulos

21.7.1970

-

26.8.1971

Minister of Finance

Adamantios Androutsopoulos

13.12.1967

-

25.8.1971

Minister of Communications

Pavlos Totomis

18.12.1967

-

20.6.1968

  Minister of Communications

Spyridon Lizardos

20.6.1968

-

1.2.1969

   Minister of Communications

Emmanouil Fthenakis

10.2.1969

-

28.6.1969

    Minister of Communications

Georgios Vallis

28.6.1969

-

25.8.1971

Minister of Public Order

Pavlos Totomis

13.12.1967

-

18.12.1967

  Minister of Public Order

Panagiotis Tzevelekos

18.12.1967

-

25.8.1971

Minister for Northern Greece

Dimitrios Patilis

13.12.1967

-

20.6.1968

  Minister for Northern Greece

Georgios Vallis

31.7.1968

-

28.6.1969

   Minister for Northern Greece

Alexandros Mattaiou

28.6.1969

-

21.1.1971

    Minister for Northern Greece (interim)

Loukas Patras

21.1.1971

-

25.8.1971

Minister without Portfolio

Loukas Patras

29.6.1970

-

25.8.1971

Minister without Portfolio

Nikolaos Efessios

29.6.1970

-

25.8.1971