COUNCIL OF MINISTERS

cyp-diko.jpg (3676 bytes)cyp-akel.jpg (3750 bytes)CYPKISOS.JPG (2736 bytes)

PAPADOPOULOS  28.2.2003-28.2.2008

DIKO+AKEL 1)+KISOS

CHANGES 19.5.2004,1.2.2005,31.8.2005,13.6.2006,8.9.2006,5.10.2006,20.2.2007,14.5.2007 & 16.7.2007

President

Tassos Papadopoulos

diko

28.2.2003

-

28.2.2008

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Georgios Iacovou

-

3.3.2003

-

13.6.2006

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Yiorgos Lillikas

akel

13.6.2006

-

11.7.2007

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Erato Kozakou-Marcoullis

-

16.7.2007

-

28.2.2008

Minister of Finance

Markos Kyprianou

diko

3.3.2003

-

19.5.2004

  Minister of Finance

Iacovos N.Keravnos

diko

19.5.2004

-

30.8.2005

   Minister of Finance

Michalakis Sarris

-

31.8.2005

-

28.2.2008

Minister of the Interior

Andreas Christou

akel

3.3.2003

-

8.9.2006

  Minister of the Interior

Neoklis Sylikiotis

akel

8.9.2006

-

11.7.2007

   Minister of the Interior Christos Patsalides -

16.7.2007

-

28.2.2008

Minister of Labour & Social Insurance

Iacovos N.Keravnos

diko

3.3.2003

-

19.5.2004

  Minister of Labour & Social Insurance

Christos Taliadoros

diko

19.5.2004

-

13.6.2006

   Minister of Labour & Social Insurance

Antonis Vassiliou

kisos

13.6.2006

-

28.2.2008

Minister of Defence

Kyriakos Mavronicolas

kisos

3.3.2003

-

13.6.2006

  Minister of Defence

Phivos Klokkaris

-

13.6.2006

-

5.9.2006

   Minister of Defence

Nikos Symeonides

-

5.10.2006

-

3.5.2007

    Minister of Defence

Christodoulos Pashiardis

-

14.5.2007

-

28.2.2008

Minister of Justice & Public Order

Doros Theodorou

kisos

3.3.2003

-

13.6.2006

  Minister of Justice & Public Order

Sophocles Sophocleous

kisos

13.6.2006

-

28.2.2008

Minister of Education & Culture

Pefkios Georgiades

diko

3.3.2003

-

17.1.2007

  Minister of Education & Culture

Akis Cleanthous

diko

20.2.2007

-

28.2.2008

Minister of Commerce,Industry & Tourisme

Yiorgos Lillikas

akel

3.3.2003

-

13.6.2006

  Minister of Commerce,Industry & Tourisme

Antonis Michaelides

-

13.6.2006

-

28.2.2008

Minister of Health

Constandia Akkelidou

akel

3.3.2003

-

26.11.2004

  Minister of Health

Andreas Gavrielides

akel

1.2.2005

-

13.6.2006

   Minister of Health

Charis Charalambous

akel

13.6.2006

-

11.7.2007

    Minister of Health

Costas Kadis

-

16.7.2007

-

28.2.2008

Minister of Communications & Works

Kyriakos Kazamias

akel

3.3.2003

-

13.4.2004

  Minister of Communications & Works

Chris Thrassou

akel

19.5.2004

-

11.7.2007

   Minister of Communications & Works

Maria Malahtou-Pamballi

-

16.7.2007

-

28.2.2008

Minister of Agriculture & Natural Resource

Efthymios Efthymiou

-

3.3.2003

-

13.6.2006

  Minister of Agriculture & Natural Resource

Fotis Fotiou

diko

13.6.2006

-

28.2.2008

1)AKEL withdrew on 11 Jul 2007.