GOVERNMENT

PAPANDREOU 3  19.2.1964 - 15.7.1965

EK

CHANGES 24.2.1964,5.6.1964,16.10.1964,13.11.1964,6.1.1965 & 29.4.1965

Prime Minister & Minister of Education

Georgios Papandreou

ek

19.2.1964

-

15.7.1965

Deputy Prime Minister

Stefanos Stefanopoulos

ek

19.2.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Georgios Mavros

ek

19.2.1964

-

4.6.1964

  Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Stefanos Stefanopoulos

ek

5.6.1964

-

15.7.1965

Deputy Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Andreas Papandreou

ek

5.6.1964

-

19.11.1964

  Deputy Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Andreas Papandreou

ek

29.4.1965

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stavros Kostopoulos

ek

19.2.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister of National Defence

Petros Garoufalias

ek

19.2.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Justice

Polychronis Polychronidis

ek

19.2.1964

-

16.10.1964

  Minister of Justice

Nikolaos Bakopoulos

ek

16.10.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister of the Interior

Ioannis Toumpas

ek

19.2.1964

-

6.1.1965

  Minister of the Interior

Ilias Tsirimokos

ek

6.1.1965

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Finance

Konstantinos Mitsotakis

ek

19.2.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Commerce

Georgios Melas

ek

18.2.1964

-

6.1.1965

  Minister of Commerce

Ioannis Gklavanis

ek

6.1.1965

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Industry

Ioannis Zigdis

ek

19.2.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Public Works

Stylianos Choutas

ek

19.2.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Communications

Stylianos Allamanis

ek

19.2.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Agriculture

Alexandros Baltatzis

ek

19.2.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Social Welfare

Pafsanias Katsotas

ek

19.2.1964

-

5.6.1964

  Minister of Social Welfare

Nikolaos Bakopoulos

ek

5.6.1964

-

16.10.1965

   Minister of Social Welfare

Nikolaos Exarchos

ek

16.10.1964

-

6.1.1965

    Minister of Social Welfare

Nikolaos Zormpas

ek

6.1.1965

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Merchant Marine

Stavros Biris

ek

19.2.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Labour

Georgios Bakatselos

ek

19.2.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister to the Prime Minister

Andreas Papandreou

ek

19.2.1964

-

5.6.1964

  Minister to the Prime Minister

Dimitrios Papaspyrou

ek

5.6.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister for Northern Greece

Konstantinos Taliadouris

ek

19.2.1964

-

6.1.1965

  Minister for Northern Greece

Zisis Papalazarou

ek

6.1.1965

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Public Order

Polychronis Polychronidis

ek

13.11.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister of Hygiene

Andreas Kokkevis

ek

16.10.1964

-

15.7.1965

Minister without Portfolio

Pavlos Vardinogiannis

ek

19.2.1964

-

29.4.1965

Minister without Portfolio

Mihail Stefanidis

ek

19.2.1964

-

24.2.1964

Minister without Portfolio

Evangelos Arvanitakis

ek

19.2.1964

-

24.2.1964

  Minister without Portfolio

Ioannis Giannopoulos

ek

24.2.1964

-

15.7.1965