GOVERNMENT

PARASKEVOPOULOS 31.12.1963-19.2.1964     CARETAKER

Prime Minister

Ioannis Paraskevopoulos

-

30.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of the Interior

Ioannis Paraskevopoulos

-

31.12.1963

-

6.1.1964

  Minister of the Interior

Konstantinos Papaioannou

-

6.1.1964

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Ioannis Paraskevopoulos

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Christos Xanthopoulos-Palamas

-

6.1.1964

-

19.2.1964

Minister of National Defence

Dimitrios Papanikopoulos

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Finance

Asterios Ntais

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Public Order

Konstantinos Papaioannou

-

6.1.1964

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Justice

Ioannis Sontis

--

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Labour

Christos Stampelos

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Education

Georgios Kourmoulis

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Agriculture

Ioannis Xanthakis

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Commerce

Petros Steriotis

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Industry

Leonidas Zervas

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Social Welfare

Alexandros Manos

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Public Works

Dimosthenis Pippas

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Communications

Christoforos Stratos

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister of Merchant Marine

Athansios Spanidis

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister to the Prime Minister

Dionysios Zakynthinos

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964

Minister for Northern Greece

Nikolaos Kavazarakis

-

31.12.1963

-

19.2.1964