CABINET

FRAZER 2   20.12.1946 - 13.12.1949

LAB

CHANGES 29.5.1947,9.6.1947 & 18.10.1947

Prime Minister

Peter Frazer

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Minister of External Affairs & Island Territories

Peter Frazer

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Native Minister

Peter Frazer

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Minister of Finance,Customs & Stamp Duties

Walter Nash

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

  Minister of Supply & Munitions

Arnold H.Nordmeyer

lab

9.6.1947

-

13.12.1949

  Minister of Commerce & Industries

Arnold Nordmeyer

lab

9.6.1947

-

13.12.1949

Minister of Education

Henry G.R.Mason

lab

20.12.1946

-

18.10.1947

  Minister of Education

Terence McCombs

lab

18.10.1947

-

13.12.1949

Attorney-General & Minister of Justice

Henry G.R.Mason

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Minister of Internal Affairs & Social Security

William Parry

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Postmaster-General & Minister of Telegraphs

Frederick Hackett

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Minister of Defence

Frederick Jones

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Minister of Health

Aenold H.Nordmeyer

lab

20.12.1946

-

29.5.1947

  Minister of Health

Mabel B.Howard

lab

29.5.1947

-

13.12.1949

Minister of Agriculture & Marketing

Edward L.Cullen

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Minister of Works & Railways

Robert Semple

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Minister of Land,Rehabilitation & Forests

Clarence Skinner

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Minister of Labour,Mines,Immigration & Employment

Angus McLagan

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Minister of Transport & Marine

James O'Brien

lab

20.12.1946

-

28.9.1947

  Minister of Transport & Marine

Frederick Hackett

lab

18.10.1947

-

13.12.1949

Minister Representing the Native Races

Eruera Tirikatene

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949

Minister without Portfolio

David Wilson

lab

20.12.1946

-

13.12.1949