GOVERNMENT

PIPINELIS 19.6.1963 - 28.9.1963 CARETAKER
CHANGES 22/25.6.1963 & 3.9.1963

Prime Minister

Panagiotis Pipinelis

-

17.6.1963

-

26.9.1963

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Panagiotis Pipinelis

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of Finance

Georgios Sofronopoulos

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of National Defence

Filippos Dragoumis

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of the Interior (acting)

Ioannis Daskapoulos

-

19.6.1963

-

22.9.1963

  Minister of the Interior

Charalambos Panagiotopoulos

-

22.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of Justice

Charalambos Pagoulatos

-

19.6.1963

-

22.6.1963

  Minister of Justice

Vasilis Sakellariou

-

25.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Karolos Arliotis

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of Labour

Konstantinos Rokas

-

19.6.1963

-

3.9.1963

  Minister of Labour

Christos Stampelos

-

3.9.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of Education

Christoforos Stratos

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of Agriculture

Dimitrios Talellis

-

19.6.1963

-

22.6.1963

  Minister of Agriculture

Antonios Bernaris

-

22.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of Commerce

Panagiotis Mavrikis

-

19.6.1963

-

22.6.1963

  Minister of Commerce

Athanasios Triantafyllis

-

25.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of Industry

Georgios Drosopoulos

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of Social Welfare

Ioannis Kyriakou

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of Public Works

Georgios Markakis

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of  Communications

Anastasios Potamianos

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister of Merchant Marine

Evangelos Stratigis

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister to the Prime Minister

Grigorios Papaflessas

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963

Minister for Northern Greece

Charalambos Frangistas

-

19.6.1963

-

28.9.1963