GOVERNMENT

PLASTIRAS 3   27.10.1951 - 11.10.1952

EPEK+KF

CHANGE 10.4.1952,24.4.1952,24.7.1952 & 11.9.1952

Prime Minister

Nikolaos Plastiras

epek

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Deputy PM & Minister of Foreign Affairs

Sofoklis Venizelos

kf

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Georgios Kartalis

epek

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister of Justice

Dimitrios Papaspyrou

epek

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister of the Interior

Konstantinos Rentis

epek

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister of National Education & Cults

Ioannis Michail

epek

27.10.1951

-

11.9.1952

  Minister of National Education & Cults

Minas Patrikios

epek

11.9.1952

-

11.10.1952

Minister of Finance

Chrysos Evelpidis

epek

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister of Commerce

Savvas Papapolitis

epek

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister of Industry

Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas

kf

27.10.1951

-

24.4.1952

  Minister of Industry

Ioannis Zigdis

epek

24.4.1952

-

11.10.1952

Minister of Public Works

Theodoros Chavinis

kf

27.10.1951

-

19.3.1952

  Minister of Public Works

Evangelos Averoff

kf

19.3.1952

-

10.4.1952

   Minister of Public Works

Pavlos Ntentidakis

kf

10.4.1952

-

11.10.1952

Minister of Communications

Georgios Bourdaras

epek

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister of National Defence

Alexandros Sakellariou

-

27.10.1951

-

31.3.1952

  Minister of National Defence (acting to 10.4.1952)

Sofoklis Venizelos

kf

31.3.1952

-

24.7.1952

   Minister of National Defence

Georgios Mavros

kf

24.7.1952

-

11.10.1952

Minister of Agriculture

Stylianos Alamanis

epek

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister of Social Welfare

Fokion Zaimis

kf

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister of Merchant Marine

Nikolaos Krassadakis

kf

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister of Labour

Gregorios Kasimatis

kf

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister without Portfolio

Georgios Varvoutis

kf

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952

Minister without Portfolio

Ioannis Zigdis

epek

27.10.1951

-

24.4.1952

Minister to Prime Minister

Andreas Iosif

kf

27.10.1951

-

10.4.1952

  Minister to Prime Minister

Georgios Athanasiadis-Novas

kf

24.4.1952

-

11.10.1952

Minister Governor-General of Northern Greece

Leonidas Spais

epek

27.10.1951

-

11.10.1952