POL
                                                       

The Governments of People's Republic of Poland  1944-1989

Osobka-Morawski Osobka-Morawski 2 Osobka-Morawski 3 Cyrankiewicz
Bierut Cyrankiewicz 2 Cyrankiewicz 3 Cyrankiewicz 4
Cyrankiewicz 5 Cyrankiewicz 6 Jaroszewicz Jaroszewicz 2
Jaroszewicz 3 Babiuch Pinkowski Jaruzelski
Messner Rakowski

The Governments of the IInd Republic of Poland  1918-1939

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET   OSOBKA-MORAWSKI

21.7.1944 - 31.12.1944

PPR+PPS+SL+SD

CHANGES.9.10.1944,4.11.1944 & 5.12.1944

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Edward Osobka-Morawski

rpps

21.7.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Edward Osobka-Morawski

rpps

21.7.1944

-

31.12.1944

Deputy Chairman,Minister of Agriculture

Andrzej Witos

sl

21.7.1944

-

9.10.1944

  Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Janousz

sl

9.10.1944

31.12.1944

  Minister of Agriculture

Edward Osobka-Morawski

-

9.10.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of Public Administration

Stanislaw Kotek-Agroszewski

sl

21.7.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of Public Security

Stanislaw Radkiewicz

ppr

21.7.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of National Economy & Finance

Jan Stefan Haneman

rpps

21.7.1944

-

5.12.1944

  Minister of Treasury

Jan Stefan Haneman

pps

5.12.1944

-

31.12.1944

  Minister of Food & Commerce

Teodor Piotrowski

pps

5.12.1944

-

31.12.1944

  Minister of Industry

Hilarius Minc

ppr

5.12.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of Information & Propaganda

Stefan Jedrychowski

ppr

21.7.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of Transport,Post & Telecommunications

Jan Michael Grubecki

sl

21.7.1944

-

4.11.1944

  Minist.of Transport,Post & Telecommunications

Jan Rabanowski

sd

4.11.1944

-

5.12.1944

   Minister of Transport

Jan Rabanowski

sd

5.12.1944

-

31.12.1944

   Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Tadeusz Kapelinski

sl

5.12.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of Culture and Art

Wincenty Rzymowski

sd

21.7.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of War

Michal Rola-Zymierski

ppr

21.7.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of War Damages

Emil Sommerstein

-

21.7.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of Education

Stanislaw Skrzeszewski

ppr

21.7.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of Labour,Social Welfare & Health

Boleslaw Drobner

pps

21.7.1944

-

31.12.1944

Minister of Justice

Jan Czechowski

sl

21.7.1944

-

31.12.1944

CABINET   OSOBKA-MORAWSKI 2

31.12.1944 - 28.6.1945

PPR+PPS+PSL
CHANGES 7/11.4.1945,2.5.1945 & 24.5.1945

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Edward Osobka-Morawski

pps

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

1.Deputy Chairman

Ladislaw Gomulka

ppr

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

2.Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Janousz

sl

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Edward Osobka-Morawski

pps

31.12.1944

-

2.5.1945

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Wincenty Rzymovski

sd

2.5.1945

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Public Administration

Jozef Maslanka

sl-

31.12.1944

-

1.4.1945

  Minister of Public Administration

Edward Ochab

ppr

7.4.1945

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Food & Commerce

Teodor Piotrowski

pps

31.12.1944

-

7.4.1945

  Minister of Food & Commerce

Jerzy Sziachelski

ppr

7.4.1945

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Public Security

Stanislaw Radkiewicz

ppr

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Justice

Edmund Zalewski

sl-

31.12.1944

-

2.5.1945

  Minister of Justice

Henryk Swiatkowski

pps

2.5.1945

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Finance

Konstanty Dabrowski

pps

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

Minister of War

Michal Rola-Zymierski

-

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Agriculture

Edwatd Bertold

sl

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Labour ,Social Welfare & Health

Viktor Trojanowski

pps-

31.12.1944

-

11.4.1945

  Minister of Labour ,Social Welfare

Viktor Trojanowski

pps-

11.4.1945

-

28.6.1945

  Minister of Health

Franciszek Litwin

sl

11.4.1945

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Information & Propaganda

Stefan Matuszewski

pps

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Transport

Jan Rabanowski

sd

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Culture and Art

Wincenty Rzymovski

sl

31.12.1944

-

2.5.1945

  Minister of Culture and Art

Edmund Zalewski

sd

2.5.1945

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Education

Stanislaw Skrzeszewski

ppr

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Tadeusz Kapelinski

sl

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Industry

Hilarius Minc

ppr

31.12.1944

-

28.6.1945

Minister of Forestry

Michal Kaczorowski

pps

24.5.1945

-

28.6.1945

CABINET   OSOBKA-MORAWSKI 3

28.6.1945 - 7.2.1947

PPR+PPS+PSL+SD
CHANGES 13.11.1945,1.3.1946,18.7.1946,6.9.1946 & 28.11.1946

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Edward Osobka-Morawski

pps

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

1.Deputy Chairman

Ladislaw Gomulka

ppr

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

2.Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Mikolajczyk

psl

22.8.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Wincenty Rzymowski

sd

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Public Administration

Ladislaw Kiernik

psl

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Public Security

Stanislaw Radkiewicz

ppr

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Justice

Henryk Swiatkowski

pps

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Finance

Konstanty Dabrowski

pps

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Education

Czeslaw Wycech

psl-

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Tadeusz Kapelinski

sl

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

  Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Józef Putka

sl

1.3.1946

-

1.3.1946

Minister of War

Michal Rola-Zymierski

-

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Agriculture

Stanislaw Mikolajczyk

psl

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Industry

Hilarius Minc

ppr

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Labour & Social Welfare

Janusz Stanczyk

pps

28.6.1945

-

18.7.1946

  Minister of Labour & Social Welfare

Adam Kurylowicza

pps

18.7.1946

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Health

Franciszek Litwin

sl

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Food & Commerce

Jerzy Sziachelski

ppr

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Culture and Art

Ladislaw Kowalski

sd

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Transport

Jan Rabanowski

sd

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Information & Propaganda

Stefan Matuszewski

pps

28.6.1945

-

6.9.1946

  Minister of Information & Propaganda

Feliks Widy Wirski

ppr

6.9.1946

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Reconstruction

Michal Kaczorowski

pps

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Shipping & Foreign Trade

Stefan Jedrychowski

ppr

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister of Forestry

Stanislaw Tkaczow

ppr

28.6.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister for Occupied Territories

Ladislaw Gomulka

ppr

13.11.1945

-

7.2.1947

Minister without Portfolio Jozef Cyrankiewicz pps

28.11.1946

-

7.2.1947

CABINET   CYRANKIEWICZ

7.2.1947 - 20.11.1952

PPR+PPS+PSL+SD

CHANGES 21.1.1949,7.11.1949,8.7.1950,17.3.1951 & 26.5.1951

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Jozef Cyrankiewicz

pps/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

20.11.1952

Deputy Chairman

Ladislaw Gomulka

ppr/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

20.1.1949

  Deputy Chairman

Aleksander Zawadzki

pzpr

20.1.1949

-

10.6.1949

   Deputy Chairman

Aleksander Zawadzki

pzpr

28.4.1950

-

10.6.1949

Deputy Chairman

Antonin Korzycki

psl/zsl

7.2.1947

-

20.11.1952

Deputy Chairman

Hilarius Minc

pzpr

20.4.1949

-

20.11.1952

Deputy Chairman

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

12.12.1951

-

20.11.1952

Deputy Chairman

Hilarius Chelchowski

pzpr

10.6.1950

-

20.11.1952

Deputy Chairman

Tadeusz Gede

pzpr

30.6.1952

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Zygmunt Modzelewski

ppr/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

20.3.1951

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stanislaw Skrzeszewski

pzpr

20.3.1951

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Justice

Henryk Swiatkowski

pps/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Finance

Konstanty Dabrowski

pps/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

20.11.1952

Minister for Occupied Territories

Ladislaw Gomulka

ppr/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

11.1.1949

Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Jozef Putek

psl

7.2.1947

-

16.1.1948

  Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Waclaw Szymanowski

psl/zsl

16.1.1948

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Public Administration

Edward Osobka-Morawski

pps/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

20.1.1949

  Minister of Public Administration

Wladyslaw Wolski

pps/pzpr

20.1.1949

-

11.5.1950

Minister of Public Security

Stanislaw Radkiewicz

ppr/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Industry

Hilarius Minc

ppr/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

27.3.1947

  Minister of Industry & Commerce

Hilarius Minc

ppr/pzpr

27.3.1947

-

10.2.1949

  Minister of Light Industry

Eugeniusz Stawinski

pzpr

2.4.1949

-

20.11.1952

  Minister of Heavy  Industry

Kiejstut Zemajtis

pzpr

22.4.1949

-

17.11.1950

Minister of Food & Commerce

Waldemar Lechowicz

sd

7.2.1947

-

27.3.1947

  Minister of Food

Waldemar Lechowicz

pzpr

27.3.1947

-

29.9.1948

Minister of Food Industry

Boleslaw Ruminski

pzpr

17.3.1949

-

1.1.1951

Minister of Labour & Social Welfare

Kazimierz Rusinek

pps

7.2.1947

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Agriculture

Janusz Dab-Kociol

psl/zsl

7.2.1947

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Health

Tadeusz Michejda

ppr/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

10.1.1951

  Minister of Health

Jerzy Sztachelski

pzpr

10.1.1951

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Education

Stanislaw Skrzeszewski

ppr/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

7.7.1950

  Minister of Education

Witold Jarosinski

pzpr

7.7.1950

-

20.11.1952

Minister of National Defence

Michal Rola-Zymierski

-

7.2.1947

-

6.11.1949

  Minister of National Defence

Konstanty Rokossowski

pzpr

6.11.1949

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Culture and Art

Stefan Dybowski

psl/zsl

7.2.1947

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Transport

Jan Rabanowski

sd

7.2.1947

-

28.2.1951

  Minister of Railways

Jan Rabanowski

sd

28.2.1951

-

27.6.1951

   Minister of Railways

Ryszard Strzelecki

pzpr

20.9.1951

-

20.11.1952

  Minister of Road & Air Transport

Jan Rustecki

pzpr

28.2.1951

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Information & Propaganda

Feliks Widy Wirski

ppr/pzpr

7.2.1947

-

11.4.1947

Minister of Reconstruction

Michal Kaczorowski

pps

7.2.1947

-

1.4.1949

  Minister of Reconstruction

Marian Spychalski

pzpr

1.4.1949

-

27.4.1949

Minister of Shipping & Foreign Trade

Ludwik Grosfeld

pps

7.2.1947

-

27.3.1947

  Minister of Shipping

Ludwik Grosfeld

pps

27.3.1947

-

16.4.1947

   Minister of Shipping

Adam Rapacki

pps/pzpr

16.4.1947

-

15.5.1950

    Minister of Shipping

Mieczyslaw  Popiel

pzpr

15.5.1950

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Foreign Trade

Tadeusz Gede

pzpr

7.3.1949

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Forestry

Boleslaw Podedworny

psl/zsl

7.2.1947

-

20.11.1952

Minister without Portfolio

Wincenty Rzymowski

sd

7.2.1947

-

30.4.1950

Minister without Portfolio

Wincenty Baranowski

psl/zsl

7.2.1947

-

1.1.1952

Minister of Local Government Affairs

Kazimierz Mijel

pzpr

27.4.1950

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Internal Trade

Tadeusz Dietrich

pzpr

23.2.1949

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Mining & Power

Ryszard Nieszporek

pzpr

22.4.1949

-

7.3.1950

  Minister of Mining

Ryszard Nieszporek

pzpr

7.3.1950

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Building

Marian Spychalski

pzpr

10.5.1949

-

17.11.1949

  Minister of Building

Roman Piotrowski

pzpr

17.11.1949

-

30.12.1950

   Minister of Town & Country Planning

Roman Piotrowski

pzpr

11.1.1951

-

20.11.1952

   Minister of Industrial Building

Czeslaw Babinski

pzpr

11.1.1951

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Agricultural & Food industry

Mieczyslaw Hoffmann

pzpr

3.1.1951

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Higher Education & Science

Adam Rapacki

pzpr

15.5.1950

-

15.12.1951

  Minister of Higher Education

Adam Rapacki

pzpr

15.12.1951

-

20.11.1952

Minister of State Farms

Hilary Chelchowski

pzpr

29.5.1951

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Minor Industries & Handicrafts

Adam Zebrowski

pzpr

29.5.1951

-

20.11.1952

Minister Chemical Industry

Boleslaw Ruminski

pzpr

30.12.1950

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Power

Boleslaw Jaszczuk

pzpr

23.2.1952

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Engineering Industry

Julian Tokarski

pzpr

23.2.1952

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Metallurgical Industry Kiejstut Zemajtis pzpr

23.2.1952

-

20.11.1952

Minister of Meat  & Dairy Industry Marian Minor pzpr

22.4.1952

-

20.11.1952

CABINET   BIERUT

20.11.1952 - 18.3.1954

PZPR+ZSL

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Boleslaw Bierut

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Deputy Chairman

Jozef Cyrankiewicz

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Deputy Chairman

Konstanty Rokossowski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Deputy Chairman

Ladislaw Dworakowski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Deputy Chairman

Hilarius Minc

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Deputy Chairman

Thaddäus Gede

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Deputy Chairman

Piotr Jaroszewicz

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Deputy Chairman

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Deputy Chairman

Zeno Nowak

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Nationa Defence

Konstanty Rokossowski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stanislaw Skrzeszewski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Justice

Henryk Swiatkowski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Public Security

Stanislaw Radkiewicz

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of State Contol

Franz Jozwiak-Witold

-

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Finance

Tadeusz Dietrich

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Town & Country Planning

Roman Piotrowski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Industrial Building

Czeslaw Babinski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Power Industry

Boleslaw Jaszczuk

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Public Services

Feliks Baranowski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Mining

Ryszard Nieszporek

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Internal Trade

Marjan Minor

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Foreign Trade

Konstanty Dabrowski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Metallurgical Industry

Kiejstut Zemajtis

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Railways

Ryszard Strzelecki

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Culture and Art

Wlodzimierz Sokorski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Forestry

Boleslaw Podedworny

zsl

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Education

Witold Jarosinski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of State Farms

Hilary Chelchowski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Waclaw Szymanowski

zsl

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister Chemical Industry

Boleslaw Ruminski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Minor Industries & Handicrafts

Adam Zebrowski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Light Industry

Eugeniusz Stawinski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Engineering Industry

Julian Tokarski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Agricultural & Food industry

Mieczyslaw Hoffmann

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Agriculture

Janusz Dab-Kociol

zsl

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Higher Education

Adam Rapacki

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Road & Air Transport

Jan Rustecki

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Health

Jerzy Sztachelski

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Shipping

Mieczyslaw Popiel

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister in charge of the Cabinet Office

Kazimierz Mijal

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Chair of State Econ.Planning Commission

Hilarius Minc

pzpr

20.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister in charge of Labour & Social Welfare

Stanislaw Zawadzki

pzpr

21.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister in charge of Wood & Paper Industry

Jerzy Knapik

pzpr

12.2.1953

-

18.3.1954

Min.in charge of Construction Materials Industry

Jerzy Grzymek

pzpr

31.1.1953

-

18.3.1954

Minister in charge of Meat & Dairy Industry

Czeslaw Rydalski

pzpr

21.11.1952

-

18.3.1954

Minister of Purchases

Antoni Mierzwinski

pzpr

9.4.1953

-

18.3.1954

CABINET   CYRANKIEWICZ 2

18.3.1954 - 20.2.1957

PZPR+ZSL

CHANGES 7.12.1954,17.4.1955,31.3.1956,28.4.1956,23.10.1956 & 13.11.1956

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Jozef Cyrankiewicz

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

1.Deputy Chairman

Hilarius Minc

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

10.10.1956

2.Deputy Chairman

Zeno Nowak

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

24.10.1956

Deputy Chairman

Konstanty Rokossowski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

13.11.1956

Deputy Chairman

Jacob Berman

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

4.5.1956

  Deputy Chairman

Eugen Stawinski

pzpr

4.5.1956

-

24.10.1956

   Deputy Chairman

Stefan Ignar

zsl

24.10.1956

-

20.2.1957

Deputy Chairman

Thaddäus Gede

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

24.10.1956

  Deputy Chairman

Zeno Nowak

pzpr

24.10.1956

-

20.2.1957

Deputy Chairman

Piotr Jaroszewicz

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

Deputy Chairman

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

24.10.1956

Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Lapot

pzpr

14.5.1954

-

24.10.1956

Deputy Chairman

Franciszek Jozwiak-Witold

pzpr

16.4.1955

-

24.10.1956

Minister of Defence

Konstanty Rokossowski

-

18.3.1954

-

13.11.1956

  Minister of Defence

Marian Spychalski

pzpr

13.11.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stanislaw Skrzeszewski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

27.4.1956

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Adam Rapacki

pzpr

27.4.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Justice

Henryk Swiatkowski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

21.4.1956

  Minister of Justice

Zofia Wasilkowska

pzpr

27.4.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Public Security

Stanislaw Radkiewicz

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

7.12.1954

  Chair of Committee for Public Security Affairs

Wladyslaw Dworakowski

pzpr

7.12.1954

-

30.3.1956

   Chair of Committee for Public Security Affairs

Edmund Pszczolkowski

pzpr

30.3.1956

-

13.11.1956

Minister of State Control

Franciszek Jozwiak-Witold

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

16.4.1955

  Minister of State Control

Roman Zambrowski

pzpr

16.4.1955

-

24.10.1956

  Minister of State Control (acting)

Jan Górecki

pzpr

24.10.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Finance

Tadeusz Dietrich

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Town & Country Planning

Roman Piotrowski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

11.7.1956

Minister of Industrial Building

Czeslaw Babinski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

11.7.1956

  Minister of Building

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

11.7.1956

-

13.11.1956

   Minister of Building & Building Material Industry

Wladyslaw Kopec

pzpr

13.11.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Power Industry

Boleslaw Jaszczuk

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

7.7.1956

  Minister of Power Industry

Eugeniusz Zadrzynski

pzpr

7.7.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Community Economy

Feliks Baranowski

zsl

18.3.1954

-

1.2.1956

  Minister of Community Economy

Kazimierz Mijal

zsl

1.2.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Mining

Ryszard Nieszporek

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

14.5.1954

  Minister of Mining

Piotr Jaroszewicz

pzpr

14.5.1954

-

18.4.1955

   Minister of Coal Mining

Piotr Jaroszewicz

pzpr

18.4.1955

-

23.3.1956

    Minister of Coal Mining

Franciszek Waniolka

pzpr

23.3.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Internal Trade

Marjan Minor

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Foreign Trade

Konstanty Dabrowski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

9.12.1956

  Minister of Foreign Trade

Witold Trampczynski

-

9.12.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Forestry

Janusz Dab-Kociol

zsl

18.3.1954

-

16.7.1956

  Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Janusz Dab-Kociol

zsl

16.7.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Metallurgical Industry

Kiejstut Zemajtis

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Railways

Ryszard Strzelecki

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Culture and Art

Wlodzimierz Sokorski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

19.4.1956

  Minister of Culture and Art

Karol Kuryluk

pzpr

19.4.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Education

Witold Jarosinski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

4.9.1956

  Minister of Education

Felix Baranowski

zsl

11.9.1956

-

13.11.1956

   Minister of Education

Ladislaw Bienkowski

pzpr

13.11.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of State Farms

Hilary Chelchowski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

7.12.1954

  Minister of State Farms

Stanislaw Radkiewicz

pzpr

7.12.1954

-

19.4.1956

   Minister of State Farms

Mieczyslaw Moczar

pzpr

19.4.1956

-

13.11.1956

Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Waclaw Szymanowski

zsl

18.3.1954

-

13.6.1956

  Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Jan Rabanowski

sd

13.6.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister Chemical Industry

Boleslaw Ruminski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Minor Industries & Handicrafts

Adam Zebrowski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.9.1954

  Minister of Minor Industries & Handicrafts

Zygmunt Moskava

sd

13.7.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Light Industry

Eugeniusz Stawinski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Engineering Industry

Julian Tokarski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

16.4.1955

  Minister of Engineering Industry

Roman Fidelski

pzpr

16.4.1955

-

7.7.1956

   Minister of Engineering Industry

Boleslaw Jaszczuk

pzpr

7.7.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Agricultural & Food Industry

Mieczyslaw Hoffmann

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

16.7.1956

  Minister of Food Industry

Mieczyslaw Hoffmann

pzpr

16.7.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Agriculture

Edmund Pszczolkowski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

30.3.1956

  Minister of Agriculture

Antonin Kuligowski

pzpr

30.3.1956

-

10.1.1957

   Minister of Agriculture

Edward Ochab

pzpr

10.1.1957

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Higher Education

Adam Rapacki

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

27.4.1956

  Minister of Higher Education

Stefan Zolkiewski

pzpr

27.4.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Road & Air Transport

Jan Rustecki

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Health

Jerzy Sztachelski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

13.11.1956

  Minister of Health

Rajmund Baranski

-

13.11.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Shipping

Mieczyslaw Popiel

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

13.11.1956

  Minister of Shipping

Stanislaw Darski

-

13.11.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister in charge of the Cabinet Office

Kazimierz Mijal

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

1.2.1956

Chair of State Econ.Planning Commission

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

11.7.1956

  Chair of State Econ.Planning Commission

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

11.7.1956

-

31.12.1956

   Chair of State Planning Commission

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

31.12.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Interior

Ladislaw Wicha

pzpr

7.12.1954

-

20.2.1957

Minister of Tractors & Car Industry

Julian Tokarski

pzpr

16.4.1955

-

7.7.1956

Minister in charge of Labour & Social Welfare

Stanislaus Zawadzki

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

23.3.1956

  Minister of Labour & Social Welfare

Stanislaus Zawadzki

pzpr

23.3.1956

-

20.2.1957

Minister in charge of Wood & Paper Industry

Jerzy Knapik

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

Min.in charge of Construction Materials Industry

Jerzy Grzymek

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

  Min.of Construction Materials Industry

Stefan Pietrusiewicz

pzpr

1.3.1955

-

20.2.1957

Minister in charge of Meat & Dairy Industry

Czeslaw Rydalski

pzpr

18.3.1954

-

20.2.1957

Minister without Portfolio

Jerzy Sztachelski

pzpr

13.11.1956

-

20.2.1957

CABINET   CYRANKIEWICZ 3

26.2.1957 - 18.5.1961

PZPR+ZSL+SD

CHANGES 25.2.1958,2.7.1958,18.6.1959,27.7.1959,27.10.1959,25.3.1960 & 16.11.1960

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Jozef Cyrankiewicz

pzpr

20.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Deputy Chairman

Zeno Nowak

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Deputy Chairman

Piotr Jaroszewicz

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Deputy Chairman

Stefan Ignar

zsl

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Deputy Chairman

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

27.10.1959

-

18.5.1961

Deputy Chairman

Julian Tokarski

pzpr

27.10.1959

-

18.5.1961

Chairman of State Planning Commission

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Defence

Marian Spychalski

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Interior

Ladislaw Wicha

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Adam Rapacki

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Justice

Marian Rybicki

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister in charge of State Control

Janusz Górecki

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

13.12.1957

Minister of Finance

Tadeusz Dietrich

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

28.7.1960

  Minister of Finance

Jerzy Albrecht

pzpr

16.11.1960

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Mining & Power

Franciszek Waniolka

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

27.7.1959

  Minister of Mining & Power

Jan Mitrega

pzpr

27.7.1959

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Metallurgy & Engineering

Kiejstut Zemajtis

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

22.3.1957

  Minister of Heavy Industry

Kiejstut Zemajtis

pzpr

22.3.1957

-

18.5.1961

   Minister of Heavy Industry

Franciszek Waniolka

pzpr

27.7.1959

-

18.5.1961

Min.of Building & Building Material Industry

Stefan Pietrusiewicz

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

25.3.1960

  Min.of Building & Building Material Industry

Marian Olewinski

pzpr

25.3.1960

-

18.5.1961

Minister Chemical Industry

Antoni Radlinski

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Light Industry

Eugeniusz Stawinski

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Feliks Pisula

zsl

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Minor Industries & Handicrafts

Zygmunt Moskwa

sd

26.2.1957

-

25.2.1958

  Minister of Minor Industries & Handicrafts

Mieczyslaw Hoffman

sd

25.2.1958

-

2.7.1958

Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Janusz Dab-Kociol

zsl

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Agriculture

Edward Ochab

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

27.10.1959

  Minister of Agriculture

Mieczyslaw Jagielska

pzpr

27.10.1959

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Railways & Road & Air Transport

Ryszard Strzelecki

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

22.3.1957

  Minister of Transport

Ryszard Strzelecki

pzpr

22.3.1957

-

18.5.1961

   Minister of Transport

Józef Popielas

pzpr

17.2.1960

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Shipping

Stanislaw Darski

-

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Jan Rabanowski

sd

26.2.1957

-

25.2.1958

  Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Zygmunt Moskwa

sd

25.2.1958

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Internal Trade

Marjan Minor

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

17.8.1957

  Minister of Internal Trade

Mieczyslaw Lesz

pzpr

17.8.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Foreign Trade

Witold Trampczynski

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister in charge of Community Economy

Stanislaw Sroka

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Higher Education

Stefan Zólkiewski

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.6.1959

  Minister of Higher Education

Henryk Golanski

pzpr

18.6.1959

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Education

Ladislaw Bienkowski

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

27.10.1959

Minister of Education

Waclaw Tulodziecki

pzpr

27.10.1959

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Culture and Art

Karol Kuryluk

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

29.4.1958

  Minister of Culture and Art (acting)

Kazimierz Rusinek

pzpr

29.4.1958

-

2.7.1958

   Minister of Culture and Arts

Tadeusz Galinski

pzpr

2.7.1958

-

18.5.1961

Minister of Health

Rajmund Baranski

-

26.2.1957

-

13.6.1960

Minister of Labour & Social Welfare

Stanislaus Zawadzki

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

13.6.1960

  Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Rajmund Baranski

pzpr

13.6.1960

-

18.5.1961

Minister without Portfolio

Jerzy Sztachelski

pzpr

26.2.1957

-

18.5.1961

Chair of Cmtte for Small-Scale Industry

Adam Zebrowski

pzpr

30.7.1958

-

18.5.1961

Chair of the Committee for Technology

Dionizy Smolenski

pzpr

25.2.1960

-

18.5.1961

Chair of Cmtte for Building & Town Planning

Stefan Pietrusiewicz

pzpr

14.6.1960

-

18.5.1961

Chair of the Committee for Labour & Wages

Aleksander Burski

pzpr

14.6.1960

-

18.5.1961

CABINET   CYRANKIEWICZ 4

18.5.1961 - 24.6.1965

PZPR+ZSL+SD

CHANGES 29.7.1962,29.6.1963,13.11.1963 &.12.12.1964

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Jozef Cyrankiewicz

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

24.6.1965

Deputy Chairman

Stefan Ignar

zsl

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Deputy Chairman

Piotr Jaroszewicz

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Deputy Chairman

Zeno Nowak

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Deputy Chairman

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Deputy Chairman

Julian Tokarski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Deputy Chairman

Franciszek Waniolka

pzpr

28.7.1962

-

25.6.1965

Chairman of Planning Commission

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Interior

Ladislaw Wicha

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

12.12.1964

  Minister of Interior

Mieczyslaw Moczar

pzpr

12.12.1964

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Defence

Marian Spychalski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Adam Rapacki

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Justice

Marian Rybicki

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Finance

Jerzy Albrecht

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Mining & Power

Jan Mitrega

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Heavy Industry

Franciszek Waniolka

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

28.7.1962

  Minister of Heavy Industry

Zygmunt Ostrowski

pzpr

28.7.1962

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Building & Building Material Industry

Marian Olewinski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister Chemical Industry

Antoni Radlinski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Light Industry

Eugeniusz Stawinski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Feliks Pisula

zsl

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Roman Gesing

zsl

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Agriculture

Mieczyslaw Jagielska

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Transport

Joszef Popielas

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

13.11.1963

  Minister of Transport

Piotr Lewinski

pzpr

13.11.1963

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Shipping

Stanislaw Darski

-

18.5.1961

-

12.12.1964

  Minister of Shipping

Janusz Burakiewicz

pzpr

12.12.1964

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Zygmunt Moskwa

sd

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Internal Trade

Mieczyslaw Lesz

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Foreign Trade

Witold Trampczynski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Community Economy

Stanislaw Sroka

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Higher Education

Henryk Golanski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Education

Waclaw Tulodziecki

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Culture and Art

Tadeusz Galinski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

12.12.1964

  Minister of Culture and Art

Lucjan Motyka

pzpr

12.12.1964

-

25.6.1965

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Jerzy Sztachelski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Chair of Cmtte for Small-Scale Industry

Wlodzimierz Lechowicz

sd

15.7.1961

-

25.6.1965

Chair of Cmtte for Building & Town Planning

Stefan Pietrusiewicz

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.2.1964

Chair of the Committee for Labour & Wages

Aleksander Burski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

25.6.1965

Chair of the Committee for Technology

Dionizy Smolenski

pzpr

18.5.1961

-

28.6.1963

  Chair of the Cmtte for Science &Technology

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

28.6.1963

-

25.6.1965

CABINET   CYRANKIEWICZ 5

25.6.1965 - 28.6.1969

PZPR+ZSL+SD

CHANGES 14.12.1965,21.11.1967,11.4.1968,15.7.1968, 22.12.1968 & 29.4.1969

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Jozef Cyrankiewicz

pzpr

24.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Deputy Chairman

Stefan Ignar

zsl

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Deputy Chairman

Piotr Jaroszewicz

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Deputy Chairman

Zeno Nowak

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

22.12.1968

Deputy Chairman

Julian Tokarski

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

14.12.1965

Deputy Chairman

Franciszek Waniolka

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

22.12.1968

Deputy Chairman

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Chairman of Planning Commission

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

22.12.1968

  Chairman of Planning Commission

Jozef Kulesza

pzpr

22.12.1968

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Interior

Mieczyslaw Moczar

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

15.7.1968

  Minister of Interior

Kazimierz Switala

pzpr

15.7.1968

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Adam Rapacki

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

22.12.1968

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

22.12.1968

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Justice

Stanislaw Walczak

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Finance

Jerzy Albrecht

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

15.7.1968

  Minister of Finance

Stanislaw Majewski

pzpr

15.7.1968

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Defence

Marian Spychalski

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

11.4.1968

  Minister of Defence

Wojciech Jaruzelski

pzpr

11.4.1968

-

28.5.1969

Minister of Education

Waclaw Tulodziecki

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Community Economy

Stanislaw Sroka

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

13.9.1967

  Minister of Community Economy

Andrzej Giersz

pzpr

21.11.1967

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Mining & Power

Jan Mitrega

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Internal Trade

Mieczyslaw Lesz

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

14.12.1965

  Minister of Internal Trade

Edward Sznajder

pzpr

14.12.1965

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Foreign Trade

Witold Trampczynski

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

22.12.1968

  Minister of Foreign Trade

Marian Dmochowski

pzpr

22.12.1968

-

29.4.1969

   Minister of Foreign Trade

Janusz Burakiewicz

pzpr

29.4.1969

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Transport

Piotr Lewinski

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Culture and Art

Lucjan Motyka

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Roman Gesing

zsl

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Post & Telecommunications

Zygmunt Moskwa

sd

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Building & Building Material Industry

Marian Olewinski

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Minister Chemical Industry

Antoni Radlinski

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Heavy Industry

Janusz Hrynkiewicz

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

21.11.1967

  Minister of Heavy Industry

Franticiszek Kaim

pzpr

21.11.1967

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Light Industry

Eugeniusz Stawinski

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

11.4.1968

  Minister of Light Industry

Tadeusz Kunicki

pzpr

11.4.1968

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Feliks Pisula

zsl

25.6.1965

-

11.4.1968

  Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Stanislaw Gucwa

zsl

11.4.1968

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Agriculture

Mieczyslaw Jagielska

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

28.5.1969

Minister of Higher Education

Henryk Golanski

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

14.12.1965

  Minister of Higher Education

Henryk Jablonski

pzpr

14.12.1965

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Jerzy Sztachelski

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

15.7.1968

  Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Jan Kostrzewski

-

15.7.1968

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Shipping

Janusz Burakiewicz

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

29.4.1969

  Minister of Shipping

Jerzy Szopa

pzpr

29.4.1969

-

28.6.1969

Chair of Cmtte for Small-Scale Industry

Wlodzimierz Lechowicz

sd

25.6.1965

-

28.6.1969

Chair of the Committee for Labour & Wages

Aleksander Burski

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

22.12.1968

  Chair of the Committee for Labour & Wages

Michal Krukowski

pzpr

22.12.1968

-

28.6.1969

Chair of the Cmtte for Science &Technology

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

25.6.1965

-

22.12.1968

  Chair of the Cmtte for Science &Technology

Jan Kaczmarek

pzpr

22.12.1968

-

28.6.1969

Minister without Portfolio

Mieczyslaw Lesz

pzpr

14.12.1965

-

11.4.1968

Minister of Engineering Industry

Janusz Hrynkiewicz

pzpr

21.11.1967

-

28.6.1969

CABINET   CYRANKIEWICZ 6

28.6.1969 - 23.12.1970

PZPR+ZSL+SD

CHANGES 10.9.1969,6.3.1970 & 30.6.1970

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Jozef Cyrankiewicz

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Deputy Chairman

Piotr Jaroszewicz

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Majewski

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Deputy Chairman

Marian Olewinski

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

30.6.1970

  Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Kociolek

pzpr

30.6.1970

-

23.12.1970

Deputy Chairman

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Deputy Chairman

Zdzislaw Tomal

zsl

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Deputy Chairman

Józef Kulesza

zsl

6.3.1970

-

23.12.1970

Deputy Chairman

Mieczyslaw Jagielski

pzpr

30.6.1970

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Defence

Wojciech Jaruzelski

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Foreign Trade

Janusz Burakiewicz

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Finance

Jozef Trendota

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Mining & Power

Jan Mitrega

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Heavy Industry

Franciszek Kaim

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Internal Trade

Edward Sznajder

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Transport

Piotr Lewinski

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

10.9.1969

  Minister of Transport

Mieczyslaw Zajfryd

pzpr

10.9.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Culture & Art

Lucjan Motyka

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Roman Gesing

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

30.6.1970

  Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Jerzy Popko

pzpr

30.6.1970

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Education & Higher Education

Henryk Jablonski

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister in charge of Community Economy

Zdzislaw Drozd

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

30.6.1970

  Minister of Community Economy

Zdzislaw Drozd

pzpr

30.6.1970

-

28.6.1969

Minister of Communications

Edward Kowalczyk

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Chemical Inustry

Antonin Radlinski

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

30.6.1970

  Minister of Chemical Inustry

Edward Zawada

pzpr

30.6.1970

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Engineering

Janusz Hrynkiewicz

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Light Industry

Tadeusz Kunicki

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Food Industry

Stanislaw Gucwa

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Agriculture

Mieczyslaw Jagielski

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

30.6.1970

  Minister of Agriculture

Jozef Okuniewski

pzpr

30.6.1970

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Justice

Stanislaw Walczak

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Shipping

Jerzy Szopa

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Jan Kostrzewski

-

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Interior

Kazimierz Switala

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Minister of Building & Building Materials

Andrzej Giersz

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Chairman of Planning Commission

Józef Kulesza

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

6.3.1970

  Chairman of Planning Commission

Stanislaw Majewski

pzpr

6.3.1970

-

23.12.1970

Chair of the Committee for Labour & Wages

Michal Krukowski

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Chair of the Cttee for Science &Technology

Jan Kaczmarek

pzpr

28.6.1969

-

23.12.1970

Chair of Cttee for Small-Scale Industry

Wlodzimierz Lechowicz

sd

28.6.1969

-

30.6.1970

  Chair of Cttee for Small-Scale Industry

Jerzy Kusiak

pzpr

30.6.1970

-

23.12.1970

CABINET   JAROSZEWICZ

23.12.1970 - 28.3.1972

PZPR+ZSL+SD

CHANGES 13.2.1971,26.10.1971 & 22.12.1971

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Piotr Jaroszewicz

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Deputy Chairman

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Deputy Chairman

Zdzislaw Tomal

zsl

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Majewski

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

13.2.1971

  Deputy Chairman

Wicenty Krasko

pzpr

13.2.1971

-

28.3.1972

Deputy Chairman

Józef Kulesza

zsl

23.12.1970

-

13.2.1971

Deputy Chairman

Mieczyslaw Jagielski

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Deputy Chairman

Jan Mitrega

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Deputy Chairman

Franciszek Kaim

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

22.12.1971

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Olszowski

pzpr

22.12.1971

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Defence

Wojciech Jaruzelski

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Foreign Trade

Janusz Burakiewicz

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

13.2.1971

  Minister of Foreign Trade

Kazimierz Olszewski

pzpr

13.2.1971

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Finance

Jozef Trendota

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

22.12.1971

  Minister of Finance

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

22.12.1971

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Mining & Power

Jan Mitrega

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Heavy Industry

Wlodzimierz Lejczak

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Internal Trade

Edward Sznajder

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Transport

Mieczyslaw Zajfryd

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Culture & Art

Lucjan Motyka

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

26.10.1971

Minister of Culture & Art (acting)

Czeslaw Wisniewski

pzpr

26.10.1971

-

22.12.1971

  Minister of Culture & Art

Stanislaw Wronski

pzpr

22.12.1971

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Jerzy Popko

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Education & Higher Education

Henryk Jablonski

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Communications

Edward Kowalczyk

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Chemical Inustry

Edward Zawada

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

26.10.1971

  Minister of Chemical Inustry

Jerzy Olszewski

pzpr

26.10.1971

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Engineering

Tadeusz Wrzaszyk

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Light Industry

Tadeusz Kunicki

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Stanislaw Gucwa

zsl

23.12.1970

-

13.2.1971

  Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Emil Kolodziej

zsl

13.2.1971

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Agriculture

Jozef Okuniewski

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Justice

Stanislaw Walczak

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

26.10.1971

  Minister of Justice

Wlodiziemierz Berutowicz

pzpr

26.10.1971

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Shipping

Jerzy Szopa

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Jan Kostrzewski

-

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Interior

Kazimierz Switala

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

13.2.1971

  Minister of Interior

Franciszek Szlachcic

pzpr

13.2.1971

-

22.12.1971

   Minister of Interior

Wieslaw Ociepka

pzpr

22.12.1971

-

28.3.1972

Minister of Building & Building Materials

Andrzej Giersz

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

22.12.1971

  Minister of Building & Building Materials

Alojzy Karkoszka

pzpr

22.12.1971

-

28.3.1972

Chairman of Planning Commission

Stanislaw Majewski

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

13.2.1971

  Chairman of Planning Commission

Witold Trampczynski

pzpr

13.2.1971

-

26.10.1971

   Chairman of Planning Commission

Mieczyslaw Jagielski

pzpr

26.10.1971

-

28.3.1972

Chair of the Committee for Labour & Wages

Michal Krukowski

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Chair of the Cttee for Science &Technology

Jan Kaczmarek

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

Chair of Cttee for Small-Scale Industry

Jerzy Kusiak

pzpr

23.12.1970

-

28.3.1972

CABINET   JAROSZEWICZ 2

28.3.1972 - 23.3.1976

PZPR+ZSL

CHANGES 22.11.1973,16.2.1972,10.4.1974,24.9.1974,21.11.1974,28.5.1975 & 23.10.1975

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Piotr Jaroszewicz

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

23.3.1976

Deputy Chairman

Mieczyslaw Jagielski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Deputy Chairman

Jan Mitrega

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

21.2.1975

Deputy Chairman

Józef Tejchma

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Deputy Chairman

Franciszek Kaim

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Deputy Chairman

Zdzislaw Tomal

zsl

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Deputy Chairman

Kazimierz Olszewski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Deputy Chairman

Franiszek Szlachcic

pzpr

29.5.1974

-

27.3.1976

Deputy Chairman

Alojzy Karkoszka

pzpr

12.5.1975

-

27.3.1976

Deputy Chairman

Tadeusz Pyka

pzpr

23.10.1975

-

27.3.1976

Deputy Chairman

Tadeusz Wrzaszczyk

pzpr

23.10.1975

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Olszowski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Defence

Wojciech Jaruzelski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Interior

Wieslaw Ociepka

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

28.2.1973

  Minister of Interior

Stanislaw Kowalczyk

pzpr

23.3.1973

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Justice

Wlodiziemierz Berutowicz

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

M.of Science,Higher Education & Technology

Jan Kaczmarek

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

17.12.1974

  M.of Science,Higher Education & Technology

Sylvester Kalinski

pzpr

17.12.1974

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Education

Jerzy Kuberski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Culture & Art

Stanislaw Wronski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

16.2.1974

  Minister of Culture & Art

Józef Tejchma

pzpr

16.2.1974

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Marian Sliwinski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Wincenty Kawalec

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

21.11.1974

  Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Tadeusz Rudolf

pzpr

21.11.1974

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Finance

Stefan Jedrychowski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

21.11.1974

  Minister of Finance

Henryk Kisiel

pzpr

21.11.1974

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Building & Building Materials

Alojzy Karkoszka

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

28.5.1975

  Minister of Building & Building Materials

Adam Glasur

pzpr

285.1975

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Local Economy & Environment

Jerzy Kusiak

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

28.5.1975

  Minister of Local Economy & Environment

Tadeusz Bejm

pzpr

28.5.1975

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Trade & Services

Edward Sznajder

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

28.5.1975

  Minister of Trade & Services

Jerzy Gawrysiak

pzpr

28.5.1975

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Foreign Trade

Tadeusz Olechowski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

10.4.1974

  Minister of Foreign Trade & Merchant Marine

Kazimierz Olszewski

pzpr

10.4.1974

-

21.11.1974

   Minister of Foreign Trade & Merchant Marine

Jerzy Olszewski

pzpr

21.11.1974

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Transport

Mieczyslaw Zajfryd

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Jerzy Popko

zsl

28.3.1972

-

22.11.1973

  Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Tadeusz Skwirzynski

zsl

22.11.1973

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Communications

Edward Kowalczyk

sd

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Chemical Inustry

Jerzy Olszewski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

21.11.1974

  Minister of Chemical Inustry

Maciej Wirowski

pzpr

21.11.1974

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Heavy Industry

Wloddzimierz Lejczak

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Light Industry

Tadeusz Kunicki

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Engineering

Tadeusz Wrzaszczyk

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

23.10.1975

  Minister of Engineering

Alexander Kopec

pzpr

23.10.1975

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Agriculture

Jozef Okuniewski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

16.2.1974

  Minister of Agriculture

Kazimierz Barcikowski

pzpr

16.2.1974

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Shipping

Jerzy Szopa

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

22.11.1973

  Minister of Shipping

Kazimierz Olszewski

pzpr

22.11.1973

-

10.4.1974

Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Emil Kolodziej

zsl

28.3.1972

-

27.3.1976

Minister of Mining & Power

Jan Mitrega

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

24.9.1974

  Minister of Mining & Power

Jan Kulpinski

pzpr

24.9.1974

-

27.3.1976

Chairman of Planning Commission

Mieczyslaw Jagielski

pzpr

28.3.1972

-

2310.1975

  Chairman of Planning Commission

Tadeusz Wrzaszczyk

pzpr

23.10.1975

-

27.3.1976

Minister of War Veterans' Affairs

Mieczyslaw Grudzien

pzpr

8.6.1972

-

27.3.1976

Minister without Portfolio

Stanislaw Wronski

pzpr

16.2.1974

-

26.6.1974

Minister without Portfolio

Kazimierz Kakol

pzpr

29.5.1974

-

27.3.1976

CABINET   JAROSZEWICZ 3

27.3.1976 - 18.2.1980

PZPR+ZSL

CHANGES 2.12.1976,31.3.1977,17.12.1977-26.10.1978,8.2.1979 & 9.8.1979

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Piotr Jaroszewicz

pzpr

23.3.1976

-

18.2.1980

Deputy Chairman

Mieczyslaw Jagielski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Deputy Chairman

Jozef Tejchma

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

8.2.1979

Deputy Chairman

Tadeusz Wrzaszczyk

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Deputy Chairman

Longin Jagielski

zsl

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Deputy Chairman

Franciszek Kaim

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

8.2.1979

Deputy Chairman

Alojzy Karkoszka

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

2.12.1976

  Deputy Chairman

Jan Szydlak

pzpr

2.12.1976

-

18.2.1980

Deputy Chairman

Kazimierz Olszewski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

17.12.1977

Deputy Chairman

Tadeusz Pyka

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Deputy Chairman

Jozef Kepa

pzpr

2.12.1976

-

8.2.1979

Deputy Chairman

Kazimierz Secomski

-

2.12.1976

-

4.4.1980

Chairman of Planning Commission

Tadeusz Wrzaszczyk

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Chair of the Supreme Chamber of Control

Mieczyslaw Moczar

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Olszowski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

2.12.1976

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Emil Wojtaszek

pzpr

2.12.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Defence

Wojciech Jaruzelski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Interior

Stanislaw Kowalczyk

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Finance

Henryk Kisiel

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Foreign Trade & Merchant Marine

Jerzy Olszewski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

29.12.1980

Min.of Foreign Trade & Merchant Marine(act.)

Ryszard Karski

pzpr

29.12.1980

-

2.1.1980

Minister of Local Economy & Environment

Emil Wojtaszek

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

2.12.1976

  Minister of Local Economy & Environment

Maria Milczarek

pzpr

2.12.1976

-

8.2.1979

   Minister of Local Economy & Environment

Jozef Kepa

pzpr

8.2.1979

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Justice

Jerzy Bafia

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

M.of Science,Higher Education & Technology

Sylvester Kalinski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

16.9.1978

  M.of Science,Higher Education & Technology

Janusz Gorski

pzpr

26.10.1978

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Education & Training

Jerzy Kuberski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

8.2.1979

  Minister of Education & Training

Józef Tejchma

pzpr

8.2.1979

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Culture & Art

Józef Tejchma

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

26.1.1978

  Minister of Culture & Art (acting)

Janousz Wilhelmi

pzpr

26.1.1978

-

16.3.1978

   Minister of Culture & Art

Jan Mietkowski

pzpr

29.3.1978

-

4.7.1978

    Minister of Culture & Art

Zygmunt Najdowski

pzpr

20.7.1978

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Marian Sliwinski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Tadeusz Rudolf

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

8.2.1979

  Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Maria Milczarek

pzpr

8.2.1979

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Building & Building Materials

Adam Glasur

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Power Industry & Nuclear Power

Andrzej Szoda

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

9.8.1979

  Minister of Power Industry & Nuclear Power

Zbigniew Bartoszewicz

pzpr

9.8.1979

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Mining

Jan Kulpinski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

31.3.1977

  Minister of Mining

Wloddzimierz Lejczak

pzpr

31.3.1977

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Chemical Inustry

Maciej Wirowski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

2.12.1976

  Minister of Chemical Inustry

Henryk Konopacki

pzpr

2.12.1976

-

4.4.1980

Min.of Heavy & Agricult.Machinery Industry

Franciszek Adamkiewicz

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Engineering Industry

Alexander Kopec

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Light Industry

Tadeusz Kunicki

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

1.8.1977

  Minister of Light Industry

Stanislaw Mach

pzpr

17.12.1977

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Agriculture

Kazimierz Barcikowski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

17.12.1977

  Minister of Agriculture

Leon Klonica

pzpr

17.12.1977

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Emil Kolodziej

zsl

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Tadeusz Skwirzynski

zsl

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Trade & Services

Jerzy Gawrysiak

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

2.12.1976

  Minister of Trade & Services

Adam Kowalik

pzpr

2.12.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Transport

Tadeusz Bejm

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

17.12.1977

  Minister of Transport

Mieczyslaw Zajfryd

pzpr

17.12.1977

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Communications

Edward Kowalczyk

sd

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Metallurgy

Franciszek Kaim

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of Raw Materials

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister of War Veterans' Affairs

Mieczyslaw Grudzien

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Head of the Office for Religious Affairs

Kazimierz Kakol

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister without Portfolio

Jan Kaminski

pzpr

27.3.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister without Portfolio

Maciej Wirowski

pzpr

2.12.1976

-

4.4.1980

Minister without Portfolio

Tadeusz Bejm

pzpr

17.12.1977

-

4.4.1980

Minister without Portfolio

Eugeniusz Grochal

pzpr

17.12.1977

-

4.4.1980

Minister without Portfolio

Tadeusz Rudolf

pzpr

8.2.1979

-

4.4.1980

CABINET   BABIUCH

18.2.1980 - 24.8.1980

PZPR+ZSL

CHANGE 23.6.1980.

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Edward Babiuch

pzpr

18.2.1980

-

24.8.1980

Deputy Chairman

Tadeusz Wrzaszczyk

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Deputy Chairman

Roman Malinowski

zsl

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Deputy Chairman

Mieczyslaw Jagielska

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Deputy Chairman

Kazimierz Barcikowski

pzpr

18.2.1980

-

24.8.1980

Deputy Chairman

Tadeusz Pyka

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Chairman of Planning Commission

Tadeusz Wrzaszczyk

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Chair of the Supreme Chamber of Control

Mieczyslaw Moczar

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Defence

Wojciech Jaruzelski

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Interior

Stanislaw Kowalczyk

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Emil Wojtaszek

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Finance

Henryk Kisiel

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Foreign Trade & Merchant Marine

Ryszard Karski

pzpr

18.2.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Local Economy & Environment

Jozef Kepa

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Justice

Jerzy Bafia

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

M.of Science,Higher Education & Technology

Janusz Gorski

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Marian Sliwinski

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Maria Milczarek

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Culture & Art

Zygmunt Najdowski

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Building & Building Materials

Adam Glasur

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

23.6.1980

  Minister of Building & Building Materials

Edward Barszcz

pzpr

23.6.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Power Industry & Nuclear Power

Zbigniew Bartoszewicz

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Mining

Wloddzimierz Lejczak

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Metallurgy

Franciszek Kaim

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Engineering Industry

Alexander Kopec

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Light Industry

Stanislaw Mach

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Agriculture

Leon Klonica

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Roman Malinowski

zsl

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Tadeusz Skwirzynski

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Trade & Services

Adam Kowalik

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Transport

Mieczyslaw Zajfryd

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Raw Materials

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of War Veterans' Affairs

Mieczyslaw Grudzien

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Education & Training

Krzysztof Kruszewski

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Chemical Inustry

Henryk Pruchniewski

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Min.of Heavy & Agricult.Machinery Industry

Andrzej Jydnak

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Minister of Communications

Zbigniew Rudnicki

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Head of the Office for Religious Affairs

Jerzy Kuberski

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Dep.Chair of the Supreme Chamber of Control

Tadeusz Bejm

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Chairman of State Price Commission

Eugeniusz Grochal

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

1.Deputy Chairman of Planning Commission

Tadeusz Rudolf

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

1.Deputy Chairman of Planning Commission

Maciej Wirowski

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Chair of Self-Aid Agricultural Co-operatives

Jan Kaminski

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

Chair of Central Union of Labour Co-operatives

Wiktor Sielanko

pzpr

4.4.1980

-

24.8.1980

CABINET   PINKOWSKI

24.8.1980 - 11.2.1981

PZPR+ZSL

CHANGES 8.10.1980 & 21.11.1980

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Jozef Pinkowski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

9.2.1981

Deputy Chairman

Henryk Kisiel

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Deputy Chairman

Roman Malinowski

zsl

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Deputy Chairman

Mieczyslaw Jagielski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Deputy Chairman

Kazimierz Barcikowski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

  Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Mach

pzpr

8.10.1980

-

11.2.1981

Deputy Chairman

Tadeusz Grabski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

  Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Kowalczyk

pzpr

8.10.1980

-

11.2.1981

Deputy Chairman

Alexander Kopec

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Deputy Chairman

Jerzy Ozdowski

pzpr

21.11.1980

-

11.2.1981

Chairman of Planning Commission

Henryk Kisiel

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Chair of the Supreme Chamber of Control

Mieczyslaw Moczar

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

Minister of Defence

Wojciech Jaruzelski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Interior

Stanislaw Kowalczyk

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

Minister of Interior

Miroslaw Milewski

pzpr

8.10.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jozef Czyrek

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Finance

Marian Krzak

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Foreign Trade & Merchant Marine

Ryszard Karski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Local Economy & Environment

Jozef Kepa

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Justice

Jerzy Bafia

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

M.of Science,Higher Education & Technology

Janusz Gorski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Marian Sliwinski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

21.11.1980

  Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Tadeusz Szelachowski

pzpr

21.11.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Maria Milczarek

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

21.11.1980

  Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Jerzy Obodowski

pzpr

21.11.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Culture & Art

Zygmunt Najdowski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

  Minister of Culture & Art

Jozef Tejchma

pzpr

8.10.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Building & Building Materials

Edward Barszcz

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

21.11.1980

  Minister of Building & Building Materials

Jerzy Brzostek

pzpr

21.11.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Power Industry & Nuclear Power

Zbigniew Bartoszewicz

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Mining

Wloddzimierz Lejczak

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

  Minister of Mining

Mieczyslaw Glanowski

pzpr

8.10.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Metallurgy

Franciszek Kaim

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

  Minister of Metallurgy

Zbigniew Szalajda

pzpr

8.10.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Engineering Industry

Henryk Gawronski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Light Industry

Stanislaw Mach

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

  Minister of Light Industry

Wladyslaw Jablonski

pzpr

8.10.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Agriculture

Leon Klonica

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Roman Malinowski

zsl

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

  Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Jan Zalewski

zsl

8.10.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Tadeusz Skwirzynski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Trade & Services

Adam Kowalik

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Transport

Mieczyslaw Zajfryd

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Raw Materials

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of War Veterans' Affairs

Mieczyslaw Grudzien

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Education & Training

Krzysztof Kruszewski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Chemical Inustry

Henryk Pruchniewski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Min.of Heavy & Agricult.Machinery Industry

Andrzej Jydnak

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Minister of Communications

Zbigniew Rudnicki

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Head of the Office for Religious Affairs

Jerzy Kuberski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

Dep.Chair of the Supreme Chamber of Control

Tadeusz Bejm

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

Chairman of State Price Commission

Jerzy Gawrysiak

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

1.Deputy Chairman of Planning Commission

Tadeusz Rudolf

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

11.2.1981

1.Deputy Chairman of Planning Commission

Maciej Wirowski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

21.11.1980

  1.Deputy Chairman of Planning Commission

Stanislaw Ciosek

pzpr

21.11.1980

-

11.2.1981

Chair of Self-Aid Agricultural Co-operatives

Jan Kaminski

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

Chair of Central Union of Labour Co-operatives

Wiktor Sielanko

pzpr

24.8.1980

-

8.10.1980

CABINET   JARUZELSKI

11.2.1981 - 6.11.1985

PZPR+ZSL+SD

CHANGES 12.2-31.10.1981,26.1-9.10.1982,23.3.1983-30.5.1984

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Wojciech Jaruzelski

pzpr

9.2.1981

-

6.11.1985

Deputy Chairman

Henryk Kisiel

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.6.1981

  Deputy Chairman

Zbigniew Madej

pzpr

12.6.1981

-

22.11.1983

   Deputy Chairman

Zbigniew Messner

pzpr

22.11.1983

-

12.11.1985

Deputy Chairman

Alexander Kopec

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.2.1981

  Deputy Chairman

Andrzej Jedynak

pzpr

12.2.1981

-

9.10.1982

   Deputy Chairman

Zbigniew Szalajda

pzpr

9.10.1982

-

12.11.1985

Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Mach

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

31.10.1981

  Deputy Chairman

Edward Lakomiec

sd

31.10.1981

-

12.11.1985

Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Kowalczyk

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.11.1985

Deputy Chairman

Mieczyslaw Jagielski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

31.7.1981

  Deputy Chairman

Janusz Obodowski

pzpr

31.7.1981

-

22.11.1983

Deputy Chairman

Roman Malinowski

zsl

11.2.1981

-

12.11.1985

Deputy Chairman

Jerzy Ozdowski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

21.7.1982

Deputy Chairman

Stanislaw Kowalczyk

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.2.1981

  Deputy Chairman

Mieczyslaw Rakowski

pzpr

12.2.1981

-

12.11.1985

Deputy Chairman

Zenon Komender

pzpr

21.7.1982

-

12.11.1985

Deputy Chairman

Manfred Gorywoda

pzpr

22.11.1983

-

12.11.1985

Chairman of Planning Commission

Henryk Kisiel

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.6.1981

  Chairman of Planning Commission

Zbigniew Madej

pzpr

12.6.1981

-

9.10.1982

   Chairman of Planning Commission

Janusz Obodowski

pzpr

9.10.1982

-

22.11.1983

    Chairman of Planning Commission

Manfred Gorywoda

pzpr

22.11.1983

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Defence

Wojciech Jaruzelski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

22.11.1983

  Minister of Defence

Florian Siwicki

pzpr

22.11.1983

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Interior

Miroslaw Milewski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

31.7.1981

  Minister of Interior

Czeslaw Kiszczak

pzpr

31.7.1981

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jozef Czyrek

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

21.7.1982

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stefan Olszowski

pzpr

21.7.1982

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Finance

Marian Krzak

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

9.10.1982

  Minister of Finance

Stanislaw Nieckarz

pzpr

9.10.1982

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Foreign Trade & Merchant Marine

Ryszard Karski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

  Minister of Foreign Trade

Ryszard Karski

pzpr

3.7.1981

-

31.10.1981

   Minister of Foreign Trade

Tadeusz Nestorowicz

pzpr

31.10.1981

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Local Economy & Environment

Józef Kepa

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

31.7.1981

  Minister of Local Economy & Environment

Tadeusz Hupalowski

pzpr

31.7.1981

-

23.3.1983

   Minister of Local Economy & Environment

Wlodzimierz Oliwa

pzpr

23.3.1983

-

28.7.1983

    Minister of Local Economy

Wlodzimierz Oliwa

pzpr

28.7.1983

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Justice

Jerzy Bafia

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.6.1981

  Minister of Justice

Sylvester Zawadzki

pzpr

12.6.1981

-

22.11.1983

   Minister of Justice

Lech Domeradzki

pzpr

22.11.1983

-

12.11.1985

M.of Science,Higher Education & Technology

Janusz Gorski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

  M.of Science,Higher Education & Technology

Jerzy Nawrocki

pzpr

3.7.1981

-

15.12.1981

   M.of Science,Higher Education & Technology

Benon Miskiewicz

pzpr

26.1.1982

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Tadeusz Szelachowski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Jerzy Obodowski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

31.7.1981

  Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Antonin Rajkiewicz

pzpr

31.7.1981

-

9.10.1982

  Min.of Wages,Labour & Social Security(act.)

Józef Bury

pzpr

9.10.1982

-

23.3.1983

   Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Stanislaw Ciosek

pzpr

23.3.1983

-

30.5.1984

    Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Stanislaw Gebala

pzpr

30.5.1984

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Culture & Art

Jozef Tejchma

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

9.10.1982

  Minister of Culture & Art

Kazimierz Zygulski

pzpr

9.10.1982

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Building & Building Materials

Jerzy Brzostek

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

25.9.1981

  Minister of Building & Building Materials

Tadeusz Opolski

pzpr

31.10.1981

-

9.10.1982

   Minister of Building & Building Materials

Stanislaw Kukuryka

pzpr

9.10.1982

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Power Industry & Nuclear Power

Zbigniew Bartoszewicz

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

Minister of Mining

Mieczyslaw Glanowski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

  Minister of Mining & Power Industry

Czeslaw Piotrowski

pzpr

3.7.1981

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Metallurgy

Zbigniew Szalajda

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

  Min.of Metallurgical & Engineering Industries

Zbigniew Szalajda

pzpr

3.7.1981

-

9.10.1982

   Min.of Metallurgical & Engineering Industries

Edward Lukusz

pzpr

9.10.1982

-

30.5.1984

    Min.of Metallurgical & Engineering Industries

Janusz Maciejewicz

pzpr

30.5.1984

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Engineering Industry

Henryk Gawronski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

Minister of Light Industry

Wladyslaw Jablonski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

Minister of Agriculture

Leon Klonica

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.2.1981

  Minister of Agriculture

Jerzy Wojtecki

pzpr

12.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

Minister of Food Industry & Purchases

Jan Zalewski

zsl

11.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Jerzy Wojtecki

pzpr

3.7.1981

-

23.3.1983

  Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Stanislaw Zieba

pzpr

23.3.1983

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Tadeusz Skwirzynski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.2.1981

  Minister of Forestry & Timber Industry

Waldemar Kozlowski

pzpr

12.2.1981

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Trade & Services

Adam Kowalik

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.6.1981

  Minister of Trade & Services

Zygmunt Lacomiec

pzpr

12.6.1981

-

31.10.1981

   Minister of Trade & Services

Zenon Komender

-

31.10.1981

-

21.7.1982

    Minister of Trade & Services

Zygmunt Lacomiec

pzpr

21.7.1982

-

31.3.1984

     Minister of Trade & Services

Anna Kedzierska

pzpr

30.5.1984

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Transport

Mieczyslaw Zajfryd

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

31.10.1981

  Minister of Transport

Janusz Kaminski

pzpr

31.10.1981

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Raw Materials

Eugeniusz Szyr

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

31.10.1981

  Minister of Raw Materials Management

Jan Antosik

pzpr

31.10.1981

-

23.3.1983

   Minister of Raw Materials Management

Jerzy Wosniak

pzpr

23.3.1983

-

12.11.1985

Minister of War Veterans' Affairs

Mieczyslaw Grudzien

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

31.10.1981

Minister of Education & Training

Krzysztof Kruszewski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.2.1981

  Minister of Education & Training

Boleslaw Faron

pzpr

12.2.1981

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Chemical Inustry

Henryk Pruchniewski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.2.1981

  Minister of Chemical Inustry

Kazimierz Klek

pzpr

12.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

   Minister of Chemical & Light Industry

Jan Knapic

pzpr

3.7.1981

-

27.2.1982

    Minister of Chemical & Light Industry

Edward Grzyma

pzpr

27.2.1982

-

12.11.1985

Min.of Heavy & Agricult.Machinery Industry

Andrzej Jydnak

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.2.1981

  Min.of Heavy & Agricult.Machinery Industry

Stanislaw Wylupek

pzpr

12.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

Minister of Communications

Zbigniew Rudnicki

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.6.1981

  Minister of Communications

Wladyslaw Majewski

pzpr

12.6.1981

-

12.11.1985

Minister of Environment & Water Economy

Stefan Jarzebski

pzpr

22.11.1983

-

12.11.1985

Headof Off.Scietific.Research & Technology

Konrad Tott

pzpr

28.12.1984

-

12.11.1985

Head of the Office for Religious Affairs

Jerzy Kuberski

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

26.5.1982

  Head of the Office for Religious Affairs

Adam Lopatka

pzpr

26.5.1982

-

12.11.1985

Chairman of State Price Commission

Jerzy Gawrysiak

-

11.2.1981

-

12.6.1981

  Chairman of State Price Commission

Zdzislaw Krasinski

-

12.6.1981

-

27.2.1982

   Minister for Price Affairs

Zdzislaw Krasinski

-

27.2.1982

-

12.11.1985

Minister without Portfolio

Wladyslaw Baka

pzpr

3.7.1981

-

12.11.1985

Head of Martime Economy Bureau

Stanislaw Bejger

pzpr

3.7.1981

-

26.1.1982

  Head of Martime Economy Bureau

Jerzy Korzonek

pzpr

26.1.1982

-

12.11.1985

Minister without Portfolio

Stanislaw Ciosek

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

12.11.1985

1.Deputy Chairman of Planning Commission

Tadeusz Rudolf

pzpr

11.2.1981

-

3.7.1981

  1.Deputy Chairman of Planning Commission

Wladyslaw Jablonski

pzpr

3.7.1981

-

5.12.1983

Minister without Portfolio

Andrzej Ornat

pzpr

21.7.1982

-

12.11.1985

Minister without Portfolio

Stefan Jarzebski

-

22.11.1983

-

12.11.1985

CABINET   MESSNER

12.11.1985 - 27.9.1988

PZPR+ZSL+SD

CHANGES 17.7.1986,29.9.1986,16.4.1987,7.5.1987, 23.10.1987,11.2.1988 & 17.6.1988

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Zbigniew Messner

pzpr

6.11.1985

-

19.9.1988

Deputy Chairman

Wladyslaw Gwiazda

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

Deputy Chairman

Jozef Koziol

zsl

12.11.1985

-

14.10.1988

Deputy Chairman

Manfred Gorywoda

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

Deputy Chairman

Zbigniew Gertych

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

16.4.1987

  Deputy Chairman

Zdzislaw Sadowski

pzpr

16.4.1987

-

14.10.1988

Deputy Chairman

Zbigniew Szalajda

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

14.10.1988

Chairman of Planning Commission

Manfred Gorywoda

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

  Chairman of Planning Commission

Zdzislaw Sadowski

pzpr

23.10.1987

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Interior

Czeslaw Kiszczak

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Marian Orzechowski

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

17.6.1988

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Tadeusz Olechowski

pzpr

17.6.1988

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Defence

Florian Siwicki

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Justice

Lech Domeradzki

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Science & Higher Education

Benon Miskiewicz

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

Minister of Education

Joanna Michalowska-Gumowska

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

  Minister of National Education

Henryk Bednarski

pzpr

23.10.1987

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Culture & Art

Kazimierz Zygulski

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

29.9.1986

  Minister of Culture & Art

Aleksander Krawczuk

pzpr

29.9.1986

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Miroslaw Cybulka

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

  Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Janusz Komnder

pzpr

23.10.1987

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Stanislaw Gebala

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

16.4.1987

  Minister of Wages,Labour & Social Security

Janusz Pawlowski

pzpr

16.4.1987

-

23.10.1987

   Minister of Labour & Social Policy

Janusz Pawlowski

pzpr

23.10.1987

-

11.2.1988

    Minister of Labour & Social Policy

Ireneusz Sekula

pzpr

11.2.1988

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Finance

Stanislaw Nieckarz

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

17.7.1986

  Minister of Finance

Bazyli Samojlik

pzpr

17.7.1986

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Contruction & Regional Planning

Jozef Niewiadomski

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

26.6.1986

  Minister of Contruction & Regional Planning

Jerzy Bajszczyk

pzpr

17.7.1986

-

23.10.1987

   Minister of Land Managemen &Construction

Bogumil Ferensztajn

-

23.10.1987

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Trade & Services

Jerzy Jówiak

sd

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

  Minister of Internal Market

Jerzy Jówiak

sd

23.10.1987

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Foreign Trade

Andrzej Wójcik

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

  Minister of Foreign Economic Co-operation

Wladyslaw Gwiazda

pzpr

23.10.1987

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Communications

Wladyslaw Majewski

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

Minister of Transport

Janusz Kaminski

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

  Min.of Transport,Navigation&Communications

Janusz Kaminski

pzpr

23.10.1987

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Mining & Energy

Czeslaw Piotrowski

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

29.9.1986

  Minister of Mining & Energy

Jan Szlachta

pzpr

29.9.1986

-

23.10.1987

Minister of Chemical & Light Industry

Edward Grzyma

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

Minister of Engineering & Metallurgy

Janusz Maciejewicz

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

Minister of Materials & Fuels

Jerzy Wozniak

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

  Minister of Industry

Jerzy Bilip

pzpr

23.10.1987

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Stanislaw Zieba

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

14.10.1988

Minister of Environment & Natural Resources

Stefan Jarzebski

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

  Minister of Environment & Natural Resources

Waldemar Michna

pzpr

23.10.1987

-

14.10.1988

Minister without Portfolio

Aleksander Kwasniewski

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

Head of the Office of Council of Ministers

Michal Janieczewski

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

14.10.1988

Head of the Office for Religious Affairs

Adam Lopatka

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

7.5.1987

  Head of the Office for Religious Affairs

Wladyslaw Loranc

pzpr

7.5.1987

-

14.10.1988

Head of the Office for Maritime Economy

Adam Nowotnik

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

23.10.1987

Head of Off.Scietific.Research & Technology

Konrad Tott

pzpr

12.11.1985

-

14.10.1988

CABINET   RAKOWSKI

14.10.1988 - 2.8.1989

PZPR+ZSL+SD

CHANGES 23.3.1989 & 27.4.1989

Chairman of the Council of Ministers

Mieczyslaw Rakowski

pzpr

27.9.1988

-

1.8.1989

Deputy Chairman

Ireneusz Sekula

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Deputy Chairman

Janusz Patorski

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Deputy Chairman

Kazimierz Olesiak

zsl

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Chairman of Planning Commission

Ireneusz Sekula

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Agriculture & Food Industry

Kazimierz Olesiak

zsl

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Culture & Art

Aleksander Krawczuk

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Environment & Natural Resources

Jozef Koziol

zsl

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Finance

Andrzej Wroblewski

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Tadeusz Olechowski

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Foreign Economic Co-operation

Dominik Jastrzebski

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Izabela Planeta-Malecka

-

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Industry

Mieczyslaw Wilczek

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Interior

Czeslaw Kiszczak

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Internal Market

Marian Nurowski

sd

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Justice

Lukasz Balcer

sd

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Labour & Social Policy

Jerzy Szreier

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

23.3.1989

  Minister of Labour & Social Policy

Michal Czarski

pzpr

23.3.1989

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Land Managemen &Construction

Bogumil Ferensztajn

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of Defence

Florian Siwicki

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister of National Education

Jacek Fisiak

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Min.of Transport,Navigation&Communications

Janusz Kaminski

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Head of the Office of Council of Ministers

Michal Janieczewski

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Head of the Office for Religious Affairs

Wladyslaw Loranc

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Headof Off.Scietific.Research & Technology

Janusz Grabowski

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Head of Socio-political Committee

Aleksander Kwasniewski

pzpr

14.10.1988

-

2.8.1989

Minister without Portfolio

Jozef Oleksy

pzpr

23.3.1989

-

2.8.1989

Minister without Portfolio

Jerzy Urban

pzpr

27.4.1989

-

2.8.1989