GOVERNMENT

GREPASO2.GIF (1981 bytes)

       
SAMARAS  21.6.2012 - 26.1.2015 ND+ (PASOK+DIMAR)1)

CHANGES  25.6.2013,9.6.2014 & 3.11.2014

Prime Minister Antonis Samaras nd 20.6.2012 - 26.1.2015
Minister for Foreign Affairs Dimitris Avramopoulos nd 21.6.2012 - 25.6.2013
  Deputy PM & Minister for Foreign Affairs Evangelos Venizelos pasok 25.6.2013 - 27.1.2015
Minister for National Defence Panos Panagiotopoulos nd 21.6.2012 - 25.6.2013
  Minister for National Defence Dimitris Avramopoulos - 25.6.2013 - 1.11.2014
   Minister for National Defence Nikos Dendias - 3.11.2014 - 27.1.2015
Minister for Interior Evripidis Stylianos nd 21.6.2012 - 25.6.2013
  Minister for Interior Giannis Michelakis nd 25.6.2013 -   9.6.2014
   Minister for Interior Argyris Dinopoulos nd 9.6.2014 - 27.1.2015
Minister for Finance Giannis Stoumaras - 5.7.2012 -   9.6.2014
  Minister for Finance Gikas Hardouvelis - 9.6.2014 - 27.1.2015
Minister for Public Order & Citizen Protection Nikos Dendias nd 21.6.2012 -   9.6.2014
  Minister for Public Order & Citizen Protection Vassilis Kikilias nd 9.6.2014 - 27.1.2015
Minister for Justice,Transparency & Human Rights Andonis Roupakiotis - 21.6.2012 - 21.6.2013
  Minister for Justice,Transparency & Human Rights Charalampos Athanasiou nd- 25.6.2013 - 27.1.2015
Minister for Labour & Social Security Giannis Vroutsis nd 21.6.2012 - 27.1.2015
Minister for Education,Religion,Culture &Sport Konstantinos Arvanitopoulos nd 21.6.2012 - 25.6.2013
Minister for Education,Religion Konstantinos Arvanitopoulos nd 25.6.2013 -   9.6.2014
  Minister for Education,Religion Andreas Loverdas nd 9.6.2014 - 27.1.2015
Minister for Culture &Sport Panos Panagiotopoulos nd 25.6.2013 -   9.6.2014
  Minister for Culture &Sport Kostas Tasoulas nd 9.6.2014 - 27.1.2015
Min.for Environment,Energy & Climate Change Evangelos Livieratos - 21.6.2012 - 25.6.2013
  Min.for Environment,Energy & Climate Change Giannis Maniatis pasok 25.6.2013 - 27.1.2015

Minister for Development & Competitiveness

Kostis Chatzidakis nd 21.6.2012 -

  9.6.2014

  Minister for Development & Competitiveness

Nikos Dendias nd 9.6.2014 -

3.11.2014

   Minister for Development & Competitiveness

Konstantinos Skrekas nd 3.11.2014 -

27.1.2015

Minister for Infrastructure,Transport & Networks Kostis Chatzidakis nd 21.6.2012 - 25.6.2013
  Minister for Infrastructure,Transport & Networks Michalis Chrisochoidis pasok 25.6.2013 - 27.1.2015
Minister for Health & Social Solidarity Andreas Lykourentzos nd 21.6.2012 - 25.6.2013
  Minister for Health & Social Solidarity Adonis Georgiadis nd 25.6.2013 -   9.6.2014
   Minister for Health & Social Solidarity Makis Voridis nd 9.6.2014 - 27.1.2015
Min.for Shipping & Island Administration Kostis Mousouroulis nd 21.6.2012 - 25.6.2013
  Min.for Shipping & Island Administration Miltiades Varvitsiotis nd 25.6.2013 - 27.1.2015
Minister of Macedonia & Trace Theodoros Karaoglou nd 25.6.2013 -   9.6.2014
  Minister of Macedonia & Trace Georgios Orfanos nd 9.6.2014 - 27.1.2015
Minister for Rural Development & Food Athanasios Tsaftsaris - 21.6.2012 -   9.6.2014
  Minister for Rural Development & Food Georgios Karasmanis nd 9.6.2014 - 27.1.2015
Minister for Tourism Olga Kefalogianni nd 21.6.2012 - 27.1.2015
Minister for Administrative Reform Antonios Manitakis - 21.6.2012 - 21.6.2013
  Minister for Administrative Reform Kyrikos Mitsotakis nd 25.6.2013 - 27.1.2015
Minister of State  Dimitris Stamatis nd 21.6.2012 - 27.1.2015
Government Spokesman Simos Kedigoglou nd 21.6.2012 -   9.6.2014
  Government Spokesman Sofia Voultepsi nd 9.6.2014 - 27.1.2015

1)Dimar withdrew the support on 21 June.2013