SER 1
                                                                    
Governments of the Kingdom of Serbia 1882 - 1918

Pirocanac Hristic 2 Garasanin Garasanin 2
Garasanin 3 Ristic 4 Grujic Hristic 3
Protic Grujic 2 Grujic 3 Pasic
Pasic 2 Avakumovic Dokic Grujic 4
Simic Nikolajevic Hristic 4 Novakovic
Simic 2 Djordjevic Jovanovic Jovanovic 2
Vujic Vujic 2 Velimirovic Cincar-Markovic
Avakumovic 2 Grujic 5 Grujic 6 Pasic 3
Stojanovic Stojanovic 2 Grujic 7 Pasic 4
Pasic 5 Pasic 6 Velimirovic 2 Novakovic 2
Pasic 7 Milovanovic Trifkovic Pasic 8
Pasic 9 Pasic 10 Pasic 11 Pasic 12

Governments of the Principality of Serbia 1868 - 1882

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET  PIROCANAC

22.2/6.3.1882 - 21.9/3.10.1883

CHANGES 

Prime Minister

Milan S.Pirocanac

sns

22.2.1882

-

21.9.1883

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milan S.Pirocanac

sns

22.2.1882

-

21.9.1883

Minister of the Interior

Milutin Garasanin

sns

22.2.1882

-

21.9.1883

Minister of Finance

Cedomilj Mijatovic

sns

22.2.1882

-

21.9.1883

Minister of Justice

Dimitrije G.Radovic

-

22.2.1882

-

21.9.1883

Minister of Education

Stojan Novakovic

sns

22.2.1882

-

21.9.1883

CABINET  HRISTIC 2

21.9/3.10.1883 -7/19.2.1884

Prime Minister

Nikola Hristic

cp

21.9.1883

-

7.2.1884

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milan M.Bogicevic

np

21.9.1883

-

7.2.1884

Minister of Armed Forces

Jovan Petrovic

-

21.9.1883

-

7.2.1884

Minister of the Interior

Nikola Hristic

-

21.9.1883

-

7.2.1884

Minister of Finance

Aleksa N.Spasic

-

21.9.1883

-

7.2.1884

Minister of Justice

Djordje Pantelic

-

21.9.1883

-

7.2.1884

CABINET GARASANIN

7/19.2.1884 - 2/14.5.1885

CHANGE  9.10.1884

Prime Minister

Milutin Garasanin

sns

7.2.1884

-

2.5.1885

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milutin Garasanin

sns

7.2.1884

-

2.5.1885

Minister of the Interior

Stojan Novakovic

sns

7.2.1884

-

2.5.1885

Minister of Finance

Djordje M.Pavlovic

-

7.2.1884

-

9.10.1884

  Minister of Finance (acting)

Milutin Garasanin

sns

9.10.1884

-

2.5.1885

Minister of Armed Forces

Jovan Petrovic

-

7.2.1884

-

2.5.1885

Minister of Justice

Dimitrije Marinkovic

-

7.2.1884

-

2.5.1885

CABINET GARASANIN 2

2/14.5.1885 - 23.3/4.4.1886

CHANGE 24.11.1885

Prime Minister

Milutin Garasanin

sns

2.5.1885

-

23.3.1886

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milutin Garasanin

sns

2.5.1885

-

23.3.1886

Minister of the Interior

Dimitrije Marinkovic

-

2.5.1885

-

23.3.1886

Minister of Finance

Vukasin J.Petrovic

-

2.5.1885

-

23.3.1886

Minister of Armed Forces

Jovan Petrovic

-

2.5.1885

-

24.11.1885

  Minister of Armed Forces

Dragutin Franasovic

-

24.11.1885

-

23.3.1886

Minister of Justice

Djordje M.Pavlovic

-

2.5.1885

-

23.3.1886

CABINET GARASANIN 3

 23.3/4.4.1886 -  1/13.6.1887

Prime Minister

Milutin Garasanin

sns

23.3.1886

-

1.6.1887

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dragutin Franasovic

-

23.3.1886

-

1.6.1887

Minister of the Interior

Milutin Garasanin

sns

23.3.1886

-

1.6.1887

Minister of Finance

Cedomilj Mijatovic

-

23.3.1886

-

1.6.1887

Minister of Armed Forces

Djura Horvatovic

-

23.3.1886

-

1.6.1887

Minister of Justice

Dimitrije Marinkovic

-

23.3.1886

-

1.6.1887

CABINET  RISTIC 4

1/13.6.1887 - 19.12.1887/1.1.1888

Prime Minister

Jovan Ristic

ls

1.6.1887

-

19.12.1887

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jovan Ristic

ls

1.6.1887

-

19.12.1887

Minister of Justice

Jovan Avakumovic

ls

1.6.1887

-

19.12.1887

Minister of Armed Forces

Sava Grujic

nrs

1.6.1887

-

19.12.1887

Minister of the Interior

Radivoje Milojkovic

-

1.6.1887

-

19.12.1887

Minister of Finance

Mihailo V.Vujic

-

1.6.1887

-

19.12.1887

CABINET GRUJIC

19.12.1887/1.1.1888 - 14/27.4.1888

Prime Minister

Sava Grujic

nrs

19.12.1887

-

14.4.1888

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dragutin Franasovic

-

19.12.1887

-

14.4.1888

Minister of Armed Forces

Sava Grujic

nrs

19.12.1887

-

14.4.1888

Minister of the Interior

Radivoje Milojkovic

-

19.12.1887

-

14.4.1888

Minister of Finance

Mita Rakic

-

19.12.1887

-

14.4.1888

Minister of Justice

Glisa Gersic

ls

19.12.1887

-

14.4.1888

CABINET HRISTIC 3

14/27.4.1888 - 19/31.1.1889

CHANGE 17.12.1888

Prime Minister

Nikola Hristic

cp

14.4.1888

-

19.1.1889

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Cedomilj Mijatovic

-

14.4.1888

-

19.1.1889

Minister of Armed Forces

Kosta Protic

-

14.4.1888

-

19.1.1889

Minister of the Interior

Radivoje Milojkovic

-

14.4.1888

-

16.12.1888

  Minister of the Interior

Nikola Hristic

cp

17.12.1888

-

19.1.1889

Minister of Finance (acting)

Cedomilj Mijatovic

-

14.4.1888

-

19.1.1889

Minister of Justice

Djordje Pantelic

-

14.4.1888

-

19.1.1889

CABINET PROTIC

19/31.1.1889 - 23.2/6.3.1889

Prime Minister

Kosta S.Protic

-

22.2.1889

-

23.2.1889

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Cedomilj Mijatovic

-

19.1.1889

-

23.2.1889

Minister of Armed Forces

Kosta S.Protic

-

19.1.1889

-

23.2.1889

Minister of the Interior

Jovan Beli-Markovic

-

19.1.1889

-

23.2.1889

Minister of Finance (acting)

Cedomilj Mijatovic

-

19.1.1889

-

23.21889

CABINET GRUJIC 2

23.2/7.3.1889 - 16/28.3.1890

Prime Minister

Sava Grujic

nrs

23.2.1889

-

16.3.1890

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Sava Grujic

nrs

23.2.1889

-

16.3.1890

Minister of Armed Forces

Dimitrije Djuric

nrs

23.2.1889

-

16.3.1890

Minister of the Interior

Kosta Tausanovic

-

23.2.1889

-

16.3.1890

Minister of Finance

Mihailo V.Vujic

-

23.2.1889

-

16.3.1890

Minister of Justice

Glisa Gersic

-

23.2.1889

-

16.3.1890

CABINET GRUJIC 3

16/28.3.1890 - 11/23.2.1891

Prime Minister

Sava Grujic

nrs

16.3.1890

-

11.2.1891

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Sava Grujic

nrs

16.3.1890

-

11.2.1891

Minister of Justice

Mihailo Djordjevic

-

16.3.1890

-

11.2.1891

Minister of Armed Forces (acting)

Sava Grujic

nrs

16.3.1890

-

11.2.1891

Minister of Education and Religious Affairs

Andra Nikolic

nrs

1.5.1890

-

11.2.1891

Minister of the Interior

Jovan Djaja

-

16.3.1890

-

11.2.1891

Minister of Finance

Mihailo V.Vujic

-

16.3.1890

-

11.2.1891

CABINET PASIC

11/23.2.1891 - 21.3/2.4.1892

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

11.2.1891

-

21.3.1892

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mihailo Djordjevic

-

11.2.1891

-

21.3.1892

Minister of Finance

Nikola Pasic

nrs

11.2.1891

-

21.3.1892

Minister of the Interior

Jovan Djaja

-

11.2.1891

-

21.3.1892

Minister of Justice

Glisa Gersic

-

11.2.1891

-

21.3.1892

Minister of Armed Forces

Jovan Praporcetovic

-

11.2.1891

-

21.3.1892

Minister of Education and Religious Affairs

Andra Nikolic

nrs

11.2.1891

-

21.3.1892

CABINET PASIC 2

21.3/2.4.1892 - 9/21.8.1892

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

21.3.1892

-

9.8.1892

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pasic

nrs

21.3.1892

-

9.8.1892

Minister of Justice

Mihailo Djordjevic

-

21.3.1892

-

9.8.1892

Minister of Finance

Nikola Pasic

nrs

21.3.1892

-

9.8.1892

Minister of Armed Forces

Dimitrije Djuric

nrs

21.3.1892

-

9.8.1892

Minister of the Interior

Svetozar Milosavljevic

-

21.3.1892

-

9.8.1892

Minister of Education and Religious Affairs

Andra Nikolic

nrs

21.3.1892

-

9.8.1892

CABINET AVAKUMOVIC

9/22.8.1892 - 1/13.4.1893

Prime Minister

Jovan Avakumovic

ls

9.8.1892

-

1.4.1893

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jovan Avakumovic

ls

9.8.1892

-

1.4.1893

Minister of Armed Forces

Antonije Bogicevic

nrs

9.8.1892

-

1.4.1893

Minister of the Interior

Stojan Ribarac

-

9.8.1892

-

1.4.1893

Minister of Finance

Dimitrije Stojanovic

-

9.8.1892

-

1.4.1893

Minister of Justice

Zivojlin Velickovic

-

9.8.1892

-

1.4.1893

CABINET DOKIC

1/13.4.1893 - 23.11/5.12.1893

CHANGE 4.6.1893

Prime Minister

Lazar Dokic

nrs

1.4.1893

-

23.11.1893

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Andra Nikolic

nrs

1.4.1893

-

23.11.1893

Minister of Armed Forces

Dragutin Franasovic

-

1.4.1893

-

4.6.1893

  Minister of Armed Forces

Sava Grujic

nrs

4.6.1893

-

23.11.1893

Minister of the Interior

Svetozar Milosavljevic

-

1.4.1893

-

23.11.1893

Minister of Justice (acting)

Andra Nikolic

nrs

1.4.1893

-

23.11.1893

CABINET GRUJIC 4

23.11/5.12.1893 - 12/24.1.1894

Prime Minister

Sava Grujic

nrs

23.11.1893

-

12.1.1894

Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Sava Grujic

nrs

23.11.1893

-

12.1.1894

Minister of Armed Forces

Sava Grujic

nrs

23.11.1893

-

12.1.1894

Minister of the Interior

Svetozar Milosavljevic

-

23.11.1893

-

12.1.1894

Minister of Finance

Mihailo V.Vujic

-

23.11.1893

-

12.1.1894

Minister of Justice

Pera Maksimovic

-

23.11.1893

-

12.1.1894

CABINET SIMIC

12/24.1.1894 - 21.3/3.4.1894

Prime Minister

Djordje Simic

nrs

12.1.1894

-

21.3.1894

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Djordje Simic

nrs

12.1.1894

-

21.3.1894

Minister of Economy

Sima Lozanic

-

12.1.1894

-

21.3.1894

Minister of Armed Forces

Milan Pavlovic

-

12.1.1894

-

21.3.1894

Minister of the Interior

Svetozar Nikolajevic

-

12.1.1894

-

21.3.1894

Minister of Finance (acting)

Djordje Simic

-

12.1.1894

-

21.3.1894

Minister of Justice

Andra Nikolic

nrs

12.1.1894

-

21.3.1894

CABINET NIKOLAJEVIC

21.3/3.4.1894 - 15/27.10.1894

Prime Minister

Svetomir Nikolajevic

nrs

21.3.1894

-

15.10.1894

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Sima Lozanic

-

21.3.1894

-

15.10.1894

Minister of Armed Forces

Milan Pavlovic

-

21.3.1894

-

15.10.1894

Minister of the Interior

Svetozar Nikolajevic'

-

21.3.1894

-

15.10.1894

Minister of Finance (acting)

Cedomilj Mijatovic

-

21.3.1894

-

15.10.1894

Minister of Justice

Jevrem Andonovic

-

21.3.1894

-

15.10.1894

CABINET HRISTIC 4

15/27.10.1894 - 25.6/7.7.1895

CHANGE 20.3.1895

Prime Minister

Nikola Hristic

cp

15.10.1894

-

25.6.1895

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milan M.Bogicevic

np

15.10.1894

-

25.6.1895

Minister of Justice

Mihailo Djordjevic

-

15.10.1894

-

20.3.1895

  Minister of Justice

Djordje Stefanovic

-

20.3.1895

-

25.6.1895

Minister of Economy

Sima Lozanic

-

15.10.1894

-

25.6.1895

Minister of Armed Forces

Milan Pavlovic

-

15.10.1894

-

25.6.1895

Minister of the Interior

Nikola Hristic

cp

15.10.1894

-

25.6.1895

Minister of Finance

Vukasin J.Petrovic

-

15.10.1894

-

25.6.1895

CABINET NOVAKOVIC

 25.6/7.7.1895 - 17/29.12.1896

Prime Minister

Stojan Novakovic

np

25.6.1895

-

17.12.1896

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stojan Novakovic

np

25.6.1895

-

17.12.1896

Minister of Armed Forces

Dragutin Franasovic

-

25.6.1895

-

17.12.1896

Minister of the Interior

Dimitrije Marinkovic

-

25.6.1895

-

17.12.1896

Minister of Finance

Stevan D.Popovic

-

25.6.1895

-

17.12.1896

Minister of Justice

Aron Nincic

-

25.6.1895

-

17.12.1896

CABINET SIMIC 2

17/29.12.1896 - 11/23.10.1897

Prime Minister

Djordje Simic

nrs

17.12.1896

-

11.10.1897

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Djordje Simic

nrs

17.12.1896

-

11.10.1897

Minister of the Interior

Mihailo Djordjevic

-

17.12.1896

-

11.10.1897

Minister of Education and Religious Affairs

Andra Nikolic

nrs

17.12.1896

-

11.10.1897

Minister of Justice

Milovan Milovanovic

nrs

17.12.1896

-

11.10.1897

Minister of Armed Forces

Jovan Miskovic

-

17.12.1896

-

11.10.1897

Minister of the Interior

Mihailo Djordjevic

-

17.12.1896

-

11.10.1897

Minister of Finance

Mihailo V.Vujic

-

17.12.1896

-

11.10.1897

CABINET DJORDJEVIC

11/23.10.1897 - 12/24.7.1900

CHANGES 30.6.1899

Prime Minister

Vladan Djordjevic

nrs

11.10.1897

-

12.7.1900

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vladan Djordjevic

nrs

11.10.1897

-

12.7.1900

Minister of Economy

Sima Lozanic

-

11.10.1897

-

30.6.1899

Minister of Armed Forces

Dragomir Vuckovic

-

11.10.1897

-

30.6.1899

  Minister of Armed Forces

Jovan Atanackovic

-

30.6.1899

-

12.7.1900

Minister of the Interior

Jevrem Andonovic

-

11.10.1897

-

30.6.1899

  Minister of the Interior

Djorde Gencic

-

30.6.1899

-

12.7.1900

Minister of Finance

Vukasin J.Petrovic

-

11.10.1897

-

12.7.1900

Minister of Justice

Kosta Hristic

-

11.10.1897

-

30.6.1899

  Minister of Justice

Djordje Stefanovic

-

30.6.1899

-

12.7.1900

CABINET JOVANOVIC

12/24.7.1900 - 5/18.2.1901

Prime Minister

Aleksa Jovanovic

-

12.7.1900

-

5.2.1901

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Aleksa Jovanovic

-

12.7.1900

-

5.2.1901

Minister of the Interior

Lazar Popovic

-

12.7.1900

-

5.2.1901

Minister of Finance

Mihailo Popovic

-

12.7.1900

-

5.2.1901

Minister of Armed Forces

Milos Vassic

-

12.7.1900

-

5.2.1901

Minister of Justice

Nastas Antonovic

-

12.7.1900

-

5.2.1901

CABINET JOVANOVIC 2

5/18.2.1901 - 20.3/3.4.1901

Prime Minister

Aleksa Jovanovic

-

5.2.1901

-

20.3.1901

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mihajlo V.Vujic

-

5.2.1901

-

20.3.1901

Minister of the Interior

Nikola Stevanovic

-

5.2.1901

-

20.3.1901

Minister of Finance

Mihailo Popovic

-

5.2.1901

-

20.3.1901

Minister of Armed Forces

Milos Vassic

-

5.2.1901

-

20.3.1901

Minister of Justice

Aleksa Jovanovic

-

5.2.1901

-

20.3.1901

CABINET VUJIC

20.3/2.4.1901 - 9/22.5.1902

CHANGES 10.5.1901 & 31.12.1901

Prime Minister

Mihajlo V.Vujic

-

20.3.1901

-

9.5.1902

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mihajlo V.Vujic

-

20.3.1901

-

9.5.1902

Minister of the Interior

Nikola Stevanovic

-

20.3.1901

-

9.5.1902

Minister of Finance

Mihailo Popovic

-

20.3.1901

-

.3.1902

  Minister of Finance

Milovan Milovanovic

nrs

.3.1902

-

6.5.1902

Minister of Armed Forces

Milos Vassic

-

20.3.1901

-

10.5.1901

  Minister of Armed Forces

Bozidar Jankovic

-

10.5.1901

-

.8.1901

   Minister of Armed Forces

Cedomir Miljkovic

-

.8.1901

-

21.12.1901

    Minister of Armed Forces

Vasilije Antonic

-

21.12.1901

-

9.5.1902

Minister of Justice

Dragutin Stamenkovic

-

20.3.1901

-

9.5.1902

Minister of National Economy

Milovan Milovanovic

nrs

8.8.1901

-

6.5.1902

CABINET VUJIC 2

9/22.5.1902 - 7/20.10.1902

Prime Minister

Mihajlo V.Vujic

-

9.5.1902

-

7.10.1902

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mihajlo V.Vujic

-

9.5.1902

-

7.10.1902

Minister of the Interior

Nikola Stevanovic

-

9.5.1902

-

7.10.1902

Minister of Finance

Mihailo Popovic

-

9.5.1902

-

7.10.1902

nister of Armed Forces

Vasilije Antonic

-

9.5.1902

-

7.10.1902

Minister of Justice

Dragutin Stamenkovic

-

9.5.1902

-

7.10.1902

CABINET VELIMIROVIC

7/20.10.1902 - 7/20.11.1902

Prime Minister

Petar Velimirovic

-

7.10.1902

-

7.11.1902

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vasilije Antonic

-

7.10.1902

-

7.11.1902

Minister of the Interior

Velimir Todorovic

-

7.10.1902

-

7.11.1902

Minister of Finance

Milic Radovanovic

-

7.10.1902

-

7.11.1902

Minister of Armed Forces

Milovan Pavlovic

-

7.10.1902

-

7.11.1902

Minister of Justice

Antonije Pantovic

-

7.10.1902

-

7.11.1902

CABINET CINCAR-MARKOVIC

7/20.11.1902 - 29.5/11.6.1903

CHANGES 23.12.1902 & 23.3.1903

Prime Minister

Dimitrije Cincar-Markovic

-

7.11.1902

-

29.5.1903

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vasilije Antonic

-

7.11.1902

-

23.12.1902

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Sima Lozanovic

-

23.12.1902

-

23.3.1903

   Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Pavle Denic

-

23.3.1903

-

29.5.1903

Minister of the Interior

Velimir Todorovic

-

7.11.1902

-

29.5.1903

Minister of Finance

Milovan Marinkovic

-

7.11.1902

-

29.5.1903

Minister of Armed Forces

Milovan Pavlovic

-

7.11.1902

-

29.5.1903

Minister of Justice

Ljubomir Zivkovic

-

7.11.1902

-

29.5.1903

Minister of Public Works

Pavle Denic

-

7.11.1902

-

25.3.1903

CABINET AVAKUMOVIC 2

29.5/11.6.1903 - 21.9/4.10.1903

CHANGES  2.8.1903

Prime Minister

Jovan Avakumovic

ls

29.5.1903

-

21.9.1903

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ljubomir Kaljevic

ls

29.5.1903

-

21.9.1903

Minister of the Interior

Stojan Protic

-

29.5.1903

-

21.9.1903

Minister of Finance

Vojislav Veljkovic

-

29.5.1903

-

2.8.1903

  Minister of Finance

Alexandar Borisavljevic

-

2.8.1903

-

21.9.1903

Minister of Armed Forces

Jovan Atanackovic

-

29.5.1903

-

2.8.1903

  Minister of Armed Forces

Leonida Solarovic

-

2.8.1903

-

21.9.1903

Minister of Justice

Mihajlo P.Jovanovic

-

29.5.1903

-

21.9.1903

CABINET GRUJIC 5

21.9/4.10.1903 - 26.1/8.2.1904

CHANGE  4.12.1903

Prime Minister

Sava Grujic

nrs

21.9.1903

-

26.1.1904

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Andra Nikolic

nrs

21.9.1903

-

26.1.1904

Minister of the Interior

Stojan Protic

-

21.9.1903

-

26.1.1904

Minister of Finance

Milic Radovanovic

-

21.9.1903

-

4.12.1903

  Minister of Finance

Sava Grujic

nrs

4.12.1903

-

26.1.1904

Minister of Armed Forces

Milan Andrejevic

-

21.9.1903

-

26.1.1904

Minister of Justice

Nikola P.Nikolic

-

21.9.1903

-

26.1.1904

CABINET GRUJIC 6

26.1/8.2.1904 - 27.11/10.12.1904

Prime Minister

Sava Grujic

nrs

26.1.1904

-

27.11.1904

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pasic

nrs

26.1.1904

-

27.11.1904

Minister of the Interior

Stojan Protic

-

26.1.1904

-

27.11.1904

Minister of Finance

Lazar Pacu

-

26.1.1904

-

27.11.1904

Minister of Armed Forces

Radomir Putnik

-

26.1.1904

-

27.11.1904

Minister of Justice

Nikola P.Nikolic

-

26.1.1904

-

27.11.1904

CABINET PASIC 3

27.11/10.12.1904 - 16/29.5.1905

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

27.11.1904

-

16.5.1905

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pasic

nrs

27.11.1904

-

16.5.1905

Minister of the Interior

Stojan Protic

nrs

27.11.1904

-

16.5.1905

Minister of Finance

Lazar Pacu

-

27.11.1904

-

16.5.1905

Minister of Armed Forces

Radomir Putnik

-

27.11.1904

-

16.5.1905

Minister of Justice

Mihajlo P.Jovanovic

-

27.11.1904

-

16.5.1905

Minister of Education and Religious Affairs

Andra Nikolic

nrs

27.11.1904

-

16.5.1905

CABINET STOJANOVIC

16/29.5.1905 - 30.7/12.8.1905

Prime Minister

Ljubomir Stojanovic

nrs

16.5.1905

-

30.7.1905

Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Jovan Zujovic

-

26.5.1905

-

30.7.1905

Minister of the Interior

Ljubomir Stojanovic

-

16.5.1905

-

30.7.1905

Minister of Finance

Milin Markovic

-

16.5.1905

-

30.7.1905

Minister of Armed Forces

Vasilije Antonic

-

16.5.1905

-

30.7.1905

Minister of Justice

Dragutin Pecic

-

16.5.1905

-

30.7.1905

Minister of Education

Jovan Zujovic

-

16.5.1905

-

30.7.1905

CABINET STOJANOVIC 2

30.7/12.8.1905 - 1/7.3.1906

CHANGE  2.12.1905

Prime Minister

Ljubomir Stojanovic

nrs

30.7.1905

-

1.3.1906

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jovan Zujovic

-

30.7.1905

-

2.12.1905

  Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Vasilije Antonic

-

2.12.1905

-

1.3.1906

Minister of the Interior

Ivan Pavicevic

-

30.7.1905

-

1.3.1906

Minister of Finance

Milin Markovic

-

30.7.1905

-

1.3.1906

Minister of Armed Forces

Vasilije Antonic

-

30.7.1905

-

1.3.1906

Minister of Justice

Dragutin Pecic

-

30.7.1905

-

1.3.1906

CABINET GRUJIC 7

1/7.3.1906 - 17/30.4.1906

Prime Minister

Sava Grujic

nrs

1.3.1906

-

17.4.1906

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vasilije Antonic

-

1.3.1906

-

17.4.1906

Minister of the Interior

Ivan Pavicevic

-

1.3.1906

-

17.4.1906

Minister of Finance

Vladimir Todorovic

-

1.3.1906

-

17.4.1906

Minister of Armed Forces

Sava Grujic

nrs

1.3.1906

-

17.4.1906

Minister of Justice

Dragutin Pecic

-

1.3.1906

-

17.4.1906

CABINET PASIC 4

17/30.4.1906 - 30.5/12.6.1907

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

17.4.1906

-

30.5.1907

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pasic

nrs

17.4.1906

-

30.5.1907

Minister of the Interior

Stojan Protic

nrs

17.4.1906

-

30.5.1907

Minister of Finance

Lazar Pacu

-

17.4.1906

-

30.5.1907

Minister of Armed Forces

Radomir Putnik

-

17.4.1906

-

30.5.1907

Minister of Justice

Milenko R.Vesnic

-

17.4.1906

-

30.5.1907

Minister of Education and Religious Affairs

Andra Nikolic

nrs

17.4.1906

-

30.5.1907

CABINET PASIC 5

30.5/12.6.1907 - 30.3/12.4.1908

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

30.5.1907

-

30.3.1908

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pasic

nrs

30.5.1907

-

30.3.1908

Minister of the Interior

Nastas Petrovic

-

30.5.1907

-

30.3.1908

Minister of Finance

Lazar Pacu

-

30.5.1907

-

30.3.1908

Minister of Armed Forces

Radomir Putnik

-

30.5.1907

-

30.3.1908

Minister of Justice

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

30.5.1907

-

30.3.1908

Minister of Education and Religious Affairs

Andra Nikolic

nrs

30.5.1907

-

30.3.1908

CABINET PASIC 6

30.3/12.4.1908 - 7/20.7.1908

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

30.3.1908

-

7.7.1908

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pasic

nrs

30.3.1908

-

7.7.1908

Minister of the Interior

Svetozar Milosavljevic

-

30.3.1908

-

7.7.1908

Minister of Finance

Lazar Pacu

-

30.3.1908

-

7.7.1908

Minister of Armed Forces

Stepan Stepanovic

-

30.3.1908

-

7.7.1908

Minister of Justice

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

30.3.1908

-

7.7.1908

Minister of Education and Religious Affairs

Andra Nikolic

nrs

30.3.1908

-

7.7.1908

CABINET VELIMIROVIC 2

7/20.7.1908 - 11/24.2.1909

CHANGE  23.12.1908

Prime Minister

Petar Velimirovic

nrs

7.7.1908

-

11.2.1909

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milovan Milovanovic

nrs

7.7.1908

-

11.2.1909

Minister of the Interior

Svetozar Milosavljevic

-

7.7.1908

-

11.2.1909

Minister of Finance

Mihailo M.Popovic

-

7.7.1908

-

11.2.1909

Minister of Armed Forces

Stepan Stepanovic

-

7.7.1908

-

23.12.1908

  Minister of Armed Forces

Mikhail Zhivkovic

-

23.12.1908

-

11.2.1909

Minister of Justice

Kosta Timotijevic

-

7.7.1908

-

11.2.1909

Minister of Education and Religious Affairs

Andra Nikolic

nrs

7.7.1908

-

11.2.1909

CABINET NOVAKOVIC 2

11/22.2.1909 - 11/24.10.1909

CHANGE 16.6.1909

Prime Minister

Stojan Novakovic

sns

11.2.1909

-

11.10.1909

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milovan Milovanovic

nrs

11.2.1909

-

11.10.1909

Minister of the Interior

Stojan Protic

nrs

11.2.1909

-

16.6.1909

  Minister of the Interior

Ljubomir Jovanovic

-

16.6.1909

-

11.10.1909

Minister of Finance

Stojan Protic

nrs

11.2.1909

-

11.10.1909

Minister of Armed Forces

Mikhail Zhivkovic

-

11.2.1909

-

11.10.1909

Minister of Justice

Stojan Ribarec

-

11.2.1909

-

11.10.1909

Minister of Public Works

Nikola Pasic

nrs

11.2.1909

-

11.10.1909

CABINET PASIC 7

11/24.10.1909 - 25.6/4.7.1911

CHANGES 29.3.1910,12.9.1910 & 10.3.1911

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

11.10.1909

-

25.6.1911

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milovan Milovanovic

nrs

11.10.1909

-

25.6.1911

Minister of the Interior

Ljubomir Jovanovic

-

11.10.1909

-

12.9.1910

  Minister of the Interior (acting)

Stojan Protic

nrs

12.9.1910

-

25.6.1911

Minister of Finance

Stojan Protic

nrs

11.10.1909

-

25.6.1911

Minister of Armed Forces

Milutin Martinovic

-

11.10.1909

-

29.3.1910

  Minister of Armed Forces

Ilija Goikovic

-

29.3.1910

-

10.3.1911

   Minister of Armed Forces

Stepan Stepanovic

-

10.3.1911

-

25.6.1911

Minister of Justice

Kosta Timotijevic

-

11.10.1909

-

25.6.1911

Minister of Education

Jovan Zujovic

-

11.10.1909

-

12.9.1910

CABINET MILOVANOVIC

25.6/4.7.1911 - 18.6/1.7.1912

Prime Minister

Milovan Milovanovic

nrs

25.6.1911

-

18.6.1912

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milovan Milovanovic

nrs

25.6.1911

-

18.6.1912

Minister of the Interior

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

25.6.1911

-

18.6.1912

Minister of Finance

Stojan Protic

nrs

25.6.1911

-

8.5.1912

Minister of Armed Forces

Stepan Stepanovic

-

25.6.1911

-

18.6.1912

Minister of Justice

Dragoljub Arandjelovic

-

25.6.1911

-

18.6.1912

CABINET TRIFKOVIC

18.6/1.7.1912 - 30.8/12.9.1912

Prime Minister

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

18.6.1912

-

30.8.1912

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jovan Jovanovic

-

18.6.1912

-

30.8.1912

Minister of the Interior

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

18.6.1912

-

30.8.1912

Minister of Finance

Stojan Protic

nrs

18.6.1912

-

30.8.1912

Minister of Armed Forces

Stepan Stepanovic

-

18.6.1912

-

30.8.1912

Minister of Justice

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

18.6.1912

-

30.8.1912

CABINET PASIC 8

30.8/12.9.1912 - 22.11/7.12.1914

CHANGES 4.10.1912, 3.1.1913 & 27.12.1913

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

30.8.1912

-

22.11.1914

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pasic

nrs

30.8.1912

-

22.11.1914

Minister of the Interior

Stojan Protic

nrs

30.8.1912

-

22.11.1914

Minister of Finance

Lazar Pacu

-

30.8.1912

-

23.11.1915

Minister of Armed Forces

Radomir Putnik

-

30.8.1912

-

4.10.1912

  Minister of Armed Forces

Radijove Bojovic

-

4.10.1912

-

3.1.1913

   Minister of Armed Forces

Milos Bozanovic

-

3.1.1913

-

27.12.1913

    Minister of Armed Forces

Dusan Stepanovic

-

27.12.1913

-

22.11.1914

Minister of Justice

Mihailo Policevic

-

30.8.1912

-

.1913

  Minister of Justice

Marko S.Djuricic

-

.1913

-

22.11.1914

CABINET PASIC 9

22.11/7.12.1914- 10/23.6.1917

CHANGES 18.10.1915 & 10.11.1915

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

22.11.1914

-

10.6.1917

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pasic

nrs

22.11.1914

-

10.6.1917

Minister of the Interior

Ljubomir Jovanovic

-

22.11.1914

-

10.6.1917

Minister of Finance

Lazar Pacu

-

22.11.1914

-

10.11.1915

  Minister of Finance

Momchilo Ninchic

-

10.11.1915

-

10.6.1917

Minister of Armed Forces

Radivoye Bojovic

-

22.11.1914

-

18.10.1915

  Minister of Armed Forces

Bozidar Terzic

-

18.10.1915

-

10.6.1917

Minister of Justice

Marko S.Djuricic

-

22.11.1914

-

10.6.1917

CABINET PASIC 10

10/23.6.1917- 10/23.3.1918

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

10.6.1917

-

10.3.1918

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pasic

nrs

10.6.1917

-

10.3.1918

Minister of the Interior

Ljubomir Jovanovic

-

10.6.1917

-

10.3.1918

Minister of Finance

Stojan Protic

nrs

10.6.1917

-

10.3.1918

Minister of Armed Forces

Bozidar Terzic

-

10.6.1917

-

10.3.1918

Minister of Justice

Marko S.Djuricic

-

10.6.1917

-

10.3.1918

Minister of Education and Religious Affairs

Milos Trifunovic

nrs

30.6.1917

-

10.3.1918

CABINET PASIC 11

10/23.3.1918 - 3/17.11.1918

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

10.3.1918

-

3.11.1918

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pasic

nrs

10.3.1918

-

3.11.1918

Minister of the Interior

Ljubomir Jovanovic

-

10.3.1918

-

3.11.1918

Minister of Finance

Stojan Protic

nrs

10.3.1918

-

3.11.1918

Minister of Armed Forces

Bozidar Terzic

-

10.3.1918

-

3.11.1918

Minister of Justice

Marko S.Djuricic

-

10.3.1918

-

3.11.1918

Minister of Education and Religious Affairs

Milos Trifunovic

nrs

10.3.1918

-

3.11.1918

CABINET PASIC 12

3/17.11.1918 - 7/20.12.1918

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

3.11.1918

-

7.12.1918

Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Stojan Protic

nrs

3.11.1918

-

7.12.1918

Minister of the Interior

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

3.11.1918

-

7.12.1918

Minister of Finance

Stojan Protic

nrs

3.11.1918

-

7.12.1918

Minister of Armed Forces

Mihailo Rasic

-

3.11.1918

-

7.12.1918

Minister of Justice

Marko S.Djuricic

-

3.11.1918

-

7.12.1918