SER 2

                                                                  
Governments of the Principality of Serbia 1868 - 1882

Cenic Milojkovic Blaznavac Ristic 2
Marinovic Cumic Stefanovic Mihailovic
Kaljevic Mihailovic 2 Ristic 3 Pirocanac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET  CENIC

21.6/3.7.1868 - 27.7/8.8.1869

CHANGES 24.9.1868

Prime Minister

Djordje D.Cenic

21.6.1868

-

27.7.1869

Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Radivoje Milojkovic

ls

21.6.1868

-

24.9.1868

  Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Dimitrije Matic

-

24.9.1868

-

27.7.1869

Minister of the Interior

Radivoje Milojkovic

ls

21.6.1868

-

13.10.1883

Minister of Finance

Panta Jovanovic

21.6.1868

-

27.7.1869

Minister of Armed Forces

Jovan Beli-Markovic

21.6.1868

-

27.7.1869

Minister of Education

Dimitrije Matic

24.9.1868

-

27.7.1869

CABINET  MILOJKOVIC

27.7/8.8.1869 - 10/22.8.1872

CHANGE .1871

Prime Minister

Radivoje Milojkovic

ls

27.7.1869

-

10.8.1872

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dimitrije Matic

-

27.7.1869

-

10.8.1872

Minister of the Interior

Radivoje Milojkovic

ls

27.7.1869

-

10.8.1872

Minister of Finance

Panta Jovanovic

27.7.1869

-

10.8.1872

Minister of Armed Forces

Jovan Beli-Markovic

27.7.1869

-

10.8.1872

Minister of Justice

Jovan Ilic

27.7.1869

-

.1871

  Minister of Justice

Stojan Veljkovic

.1871

-

10.8.1872

Minister of Education

Dimitrije Matic

27.7.1869

-

10.8.1872

CABINET  BLAZNAVAC

 10/22.8.1872 - 2/14.4.1873

Prime Minister

Milivoje P.Blaznavac

-

10.8.1872

-

24.3.1873

  Prime Minister (acting)

Jovan Ristic

ls

24.3.1873

-

2.4.1873

Minister of Foreign Affairs Jovan Ristic s

10.8.1872

-

2.4.1873

Minister of the Interior

Marko Lazarevic

10.8.1872

-

2.4.1873

Minister of Finance

Panta Jovanovic

10.8.1872

-

2.4.1873

Minister of Armed Forces

Milivoje P.Blaznavac

-

10.8.1872

-

2.4.1873

Minister of Justice

Stojan Veljkovic

10.8.1872

-

2.4.1873

CABINET  RISTIC 2

 2/14.4.1873 - 22.10/3.11.1873

Prime Minister

Jovan Ristic

ls

2.4.1873

-

22.10.1873

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jovan Ristic

ls

2.4.1873

-

22.10.1873

Minister of the Interior

Jakov Tucakovic

2.4.1873

-

22.10.1873

Minister of Finance

Cedomilj Mijatovic

2.4.1873

-

22.10.1873

Minister of Armed Forces

Jovan Beli-Markovic

2.4.1873

-

22.10.1873

Minister of Justice

Marko Lazarevic

2.4.1873

-

22.10.1873

Minister of Education

Stojan Novakovic

np

2.4.1873

-

22.10.1873

CABINET  MARINOVIC

22.10/3.11.1873 - 25.11/7.12.1874

CHANGE .1873

Prime Minister

Jovan Marinovic

np

22.10.1873

-

25.11.1874

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jovan Marinovic

np

22.10.1873

-

25.11.1874

Minister of the Interior

Acim Cumic

np

22.10.1873

-

25.11.1874

Minister of Finance

Cedomilj Mijatovic

22.10.1873

-

25.11.1874

Minister of Armed Forces

Milojko Lesjamin

22.10.1873

-

..1873

  Minister of Armed Forces

Kosta Protic

-

..1873

-

25.11.1874

Minister of Justice

Djordje D.Cenic

22.10.1873

-

25.11.1874

Minister of Education

Filip Hristic

-

22.10.1873

-

25.11.1874

CABINET  CUMIC

25.11/7.12.1874 - 22.1/3.2.1875

Prime Minister

Acim Cumic

np

25.11.1874

-

22.1.1875

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milan S.Pirocanac

np

25.11.1874

-

22.1.1875

Minister of the Interior

Acim Cumic

np

25.11.1874

-

22.1.1875

Minister of Finance

Ljubomir Kaljevic

ls

25.11.1874

-

22.1.1875

Minister of Armed Forces

Kosta Protic

-

25.11.1874

-

22.1.1875

Minister of Justice

Milan M.Bogicevic

np

25.11.1874

-

22.1.1875

Minister of Education

Stojan Novakovic

np

25.11.1874

-

22.1.1875

CABINET  STEFANOVIC

22.1/3.2.1875 - 19/31.8.1875

Prime Minister

Danilo Stefanovic

cp

22.1.1875

-

19.8.1975

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milan M.Bogiecevic

np

22.1.1875

-

19.8.1975

Minister of the Interior

Danilo Stefanovic

cp

22.1.1875

-

19.8.1975

Minister of Finance

Stojan Novakovic

np

22.1.1875

-

19.8.1975

Minister of Armed Forces

Kosta Protic

-

22.1.1875

-

19.8.1975

Minister of Justice

Dimitrije G.Radovic

-

22.1.1875

-

19.8.1975

Minister of Education

Stojan Novakovic

np

22.1.1875

-

19.8.1975

CABINET  MIHAILOVIC

19/31.8.1875 - 26.9/8.10.1875

Prime Minister

Stevca Mihailovic

ls

19.8.1975

-

26.9.1875

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jovan Ristic

ls

19.8.1975

-

26.9.1875

Minister of the Interior

Jevrem Grujic

19.8.1975

-

26.9.1875

Minister of Finance

Cedomilj Mijatovic

19.8.1975

-

26.9.1875

Minister of Armed Forces

Tihomilj Nikolic

19.8.1975

-

26.9.1875

Minister of Justice

Radivoje Milojkovic

ls

19.8.1975

-

26.9.1875

CABINET  KALJEVIC

26.9/8.10.1875 - 24.4/6.5.1876

Prime Minister

Ljubomir Kaljevic

ls

26.9.1875

-

24.4.1876

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Djordje M.Pavlovic

-

26.9.1875

-

24.4.1876

Minister of the Interior

Ljubomir Kaljevic

ls

26.9.1875

-

24.4.1876

Minister of Finance

Stevan Zdravkovic

26.9.1875

-

24.4.1876

Minister of Armed Forces

Tihomilj Nikolic

26.9.1875

-

24.4.1876

Minister of Justice

Stojan Markovic

26.9.1875

-

24.4.1876

CABINET  MIHAILOVIC 2

24.4/6.5.1876 - 1/13.10.1878

CHANGE 4.11.1876

Prime Minister

Stevca Mihailovic

ls

24.4.1876

-

1.10.1878

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jovan Ristic

ls

24.4.1876

-

1.10.1878

Minister of the Interior

Radivoje Milojkovic

ls

24.4.1876

-

1.10.1878

Minister of Finance

Vladimir Jovanovic

24.4.1876

-

1.10.1878

Minister of Armed Forces

Tihomilj Nikolic

24.4.1876

-

4.11.1876

  Minister of Armed Forces

Sava Grujic

nrs

4.11.1876

-

1.10.1878

Minister of Justice

Jevrem Grujic

24.4.1876

-

1.10.1878

CABINET  RISTIC 3

1/13.10.1878 - 21.10/2.11.1880

CHANGES 1879 & 5.6.1880

Prime Minister

Jovan Ristic

ls

1.10.1878

-

21.10.1880

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Jovan Ristic

ls

1.10.1878

-

21.10.1880

Minister of the Interior

Radivoje Milojkovic

ls

1.10.1878

-

..1879

  Minister of the Interior

Jakov Tucakovic

..1879

-

21.10.1880

Minister of Finance

Vladimir Jovanovic

6.5.1876

-

..1879

  Minister of Finance

Ilija Margetic

..1879

-

.1880

   Minister of Finance

Vladimir Jovanovic

.1880

-

21.10.1880

Minister of Armed Forces

Jovan Miskovic

1.10.1878

-

21.10.1880

Minister of Justice

Dimitrije Matic

1.10.1878

-

..1879

  Minister of Justice

Stojan Veljkovic

..1879

-

5.6.1880

   Minister of Justice

Jovan Avakumovic

ls

5.6.1880

-

21.10.1880

CABINET  PIROCANAC

21.10/2.11.1880 - 22.2/6.3.1883

CHANGES  10.10.1881

Prime Minister

Milan S.Pirocanac

sns

21.10.1880

-

22.2.1883

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Cedomilj Mijatovic

sns

21.10.1880

-

10.10.1881

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milan S.Pirocanac

sns

10.10.1881

-

22.2.1883

Minister of the Interior

Milutin Garasanin

sns

21.10.1880

-

22.2.1883

Minister of Finance

Cedomilj Mijatovic

sns

21.10.1880

-

22.2.1883

Minister of Justice

Milan S.Pirocanac

sns

21.10.1880

-

10.10.1881

  Minister of Justice

Dimitrije G.Radovic

-

10.10.1881

-

22.2.1883

Minister of Education

Stojan Novakovic

sns

21.10.1880

-

22.2.1883