COUNCIL OF MINISTERS

SIDORSKY  19.12.2003 - 28.12.2010

CHANGES 24.3.2004, 25.5.2004,6/27.8.2004,22.3.2005,16.6.2005,6.7.2005,23.12.2005,14.8.2008,4.6.2009 & 4.12.2009

Prime Minister

Sergei Sidorsky

19.12.2003

-

28.12.2010

1.Deputy Prime Minister

Vladimir Semashko

24.12.2003

-

Deputy Prime Minister

Andrei Kobyakov

19.12.2003

-

28.12.2010

Deputy Prime Minister

Vladimir Drazhin

19.12.2003

-

27.12.2005

  Deputy Prime Minister

Aleksandr Kosinets

27.12.2005

-

25.11.2008

   Deputy Prime Minister

Vladimir Potupchik

4.6.2009

-

28.12.2010

Deputy Prime Minister

Anatoly Tyutyunov

19.12.2003

-

29.7.2004

  Deputy Prime Minister

Vasily Gapayev

27.8.2004

-

5.5.2006

   Deputy Prime Minister

Viktor Burya

5.5.2006

-

28.12.2010

Deputy Prime Minister

Roman Vnuchko

19.12.2003

-

25.5.2004

  Deputy Prime Minister

Ivan Bambiza

25.5.2004

-

28.12.2010

Deputy Prime Minister

Vasil Dolgolyov

24.3.2004

-

5.5.2006

Minister of Agriculture and Food

Vasil Dvoryaninovich

24.12.2003

-

25.5.2004

  Minister of Agriculture and Food

Leonid Rusak

25.5.2004

-

18.4.2008

   Minister of Agriculture and Food

Semen Shapiro

18.4.2008

-

20.5.2010

    Minister of Agriculture and Food

Mikhail Rusy

20.5.2010

-

Minister of Architecture & Construction

Gennady Kurochkin

19.12.2003

-

28.12.2010

Minister of Communication & Info.Techn.

Vladimir Goncharenko

19.12.2003

-

5.5.2006

  Minister of Communication & Info.Techn.

Nikolay  Pantelei

5.5.2006

-

Minister of Culture

Leonid Gulyako

19.12.2003

-

5.5.2006

  Minister of Culture

Vladimir Matveychuk

5.5.2006

-

4.6.2009

   Minister of Culture

Pavel Latushko

4.6.2009

-

Minister of Defence

Leonid Maltsev

19.12.2003

-

4.12.2009

  Minister of Defence

Yury Zhadobin

4.12.2009

-

Minister of Economy

Nikolay Zaychanko

24.12.2003

-

4.12.2009

  Minister of Economy

Nikolai Snopkov

4.12.2009

-

Minister of Education

Aleksandr Radkov

19.12.2003

-

28.12.2010

Minister of Emergency Situations

Valery Astapov

19.12.2003

-

29.12.2004

  Minister of Emergency Situations (acting)

Enver Bariyev

29.12.2004

-

22.3.2005

   Minister of Emergency Situations

Enver Bariyev

22.3.2005

-

28.12.2010

Minister of Finance

Nikolay Korbut

19.12.2003

-

14.8.2008

  Minister of Finance

Andrey Kharkovets

14.8.2008

-

Minister of Foreign Relations

Sergei Martynov

19.12.2003

-

Minister of Forestry

Valentin Zorin

19.12.2003

-

6.8.2004

  Minister of Forestry

Pyotr Semashko

6.8.2004

-

12.3.2010

   Minister of Forestry

Mikhail Amelianovich

12.3.2010

-

Minister of Energy

Eduard Tovpenets

19.12.2003

-

6.8.2004

  Minister of  Energy

Aleksandr Ageyev

6.8.2004

-

5.5.2006

   Minister of  Energy

Alexander Ozerets

5.5.2006

-

Minister of Health

Ludmila Postoyalka

19.12.2003

-

27.12.2005

  Minister of Health (acting)

Viktor Rudenko

27.12.2005

-

5.5.2006

   Minister of Health

Vasily Zharko

5.5.2006

-

Minister of Housing & Municipal Services

Vladimir Belakhvostov

24.12.2003

-

Minister of Industry

Anatoly Rusetski

24.12.2003

-

26.6.2009

  Minister of Industry

Aleksandr Radevich

26.6.2009

-

Minister of Information

Vladimir Rusakevich

19.12.2003

-

4.12.2009

  Minister of Information

Oleg Proleskovsky

4.12.2009

-

Minister of Internal Affairs

Vladimir Naumov

19.12.2003

-

2.6.2009

  Minister of Internal Affairs

Anatoly Kuleshov

2.6.2009

-

Minister of Justice

Viktor Goloavanov

19.12.2003

-

Minister of Labour and Social Security

Antonina Morova

19.12.2003

-

5.5.2006

  Minister of Labour and Social Security

Vladimir Potupchik

5.5.2006

-

4.12.2009

   Minister of Labour and Social Security

Marianna Shchetkina

4.12.2009

-

Minister of Natural Resources

Leonty Khoruzhik

19.12.2003

-

26.6.2009

  Minister of Natural Resources

Vladimir Tsalko

26.6.2009

-

Minister of Sport & Tourism

Yury Sivakov

19.12.2003

-

6.7.2005

  Minister of Sport & Tourism

Aleksandr Grigorov

6.7.2005

-

26.6.2009

   Minister of Sport & Tourism

Oleg  Kachan

26.6.2009

-

Minister of Statistics & Analysis

Vladimir Zinovski

19.12.2003

-

28.12.2010

Minister of Taxes and Duties

Konstantin Sumar

19.12.2003

-

25.5.2004

  Minister of Taxes and Duties

Anna Deiko

25.5.2004

-

4.12.2009

   Minister of Taxes and Duties

Vladimir Poluyan

4.12.2009

-

Minister of Trade

Aleksandr Kulichkov

19.12.2003

-

21.2.2005

  Minister of Trade

Aleksandr Ivankov

16.6.2005

-

9.1.2009

   Minister of Trade

Valentin Chekanov

9.1.2009

-

Minister of Transport & Communications

Mikhail Borovoy

19.12.2003

-

27.12.2005

  Minister of Transport & Communications

Vladimir Sosnovski

27.12.2005

-

26.6.2009

   Minister of Transport & Communications

Ivan Shcherbo

26.6.2009

-