GOVERNMENT

SIMITIS 22.1.1996 - 25.9.1996

PASOK

CHANGES 30.8.1996

Prime Minister

Kostas Simitis

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Theodoros Pangalos

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of the Interior & Public Administration

Akis Tsochatzopoulos

pasok

22.1.1996

-

30.8.1996

  Minister of the Interior & Public Administration

Vasilios Skouris

-

30.8.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of National Defence

Gerasimos Arsenis

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Min.of Industry,Energy,Technology & Commerce

Vasiliki Papandreou

pasok

22.1.1996

-

1.2.1996

Minister of Tourism

Vasiliki Papandreou

pasok

22.1.1996

-

1.2.1996

  Minister of Development

Vasiliki Papandreou

pasok

1.2.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of National Economy

Yiannos Papantoniou

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Finance

Alexandros Papadopoulos

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Agriculture

Stefanos Tzoumakas

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Labour & Social Security

Evangelos Giannopoulos

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Health & Welfare

Anastasios Peponis

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Justice

Evangelos Venizelos

pasok

22.1.1996

-

30.8.1996

  Minister of Justice

Argyris Fatouros

-

30.8.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Education & Religion

Georgios Papandreou

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Culture

Stavros Benos

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Merchant Marine

Kosmas Sphyriou

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Public Order

Konstantinos Gitonas

pasok

22.1.1996

-

30.8.1996

  Minister of Public Order (acting)

Konstantinos Beis

pasok

30.8.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Macedonia & Trace

Filippos Petsalnikos

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Aegean

Andonios Kotsakas

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

M.of Environment,Town Planning & Public Works

Kostas Laliotis

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Transport & Communications

Charalambos Kastanidis

pasok

22.1.1996

-

25.9.1996

Minister of Press & Mass Media

Dimitrios Reppas

pasok

22.1.1996

-

30.8.1996

  Minister of Press & Mass Media (acting)

Dimitrios Konstas

-

30.8.1996

-

25.9.1996

-