GOVERNMENT

SIMITIS 3     13.4.2000 - 10.3.2004

PASOK

CHANGES 20.11.2000, 24.10.2001,13.6.2002,7.7.2003 & 13.2.2004

Prime Minister

Kostas Simitis

pasok

13.4.2000

-

10.3.2004

Minister of the Interior & Public Administration

Vasso Papandreou

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Minister of the Interior & Public Administration

Kostas Skandalidis

pasok

24.10.2001

-

13.2.2004

    Minister of the Interior & Public Administration

Nikolaos Alivizatos

pasok

13.2.2004

-

10.3.2004

Minister of National Defence

Akis Tsochatzopoulos

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Minister of National Defence

Yiannos Papantoniou

pasok

24.10.2001

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Georgios Papandreou

pasok

13.4.2000

-

13.2.2004

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Anastasios Giannitsis

pasok

13.2.2004

-

10.3.2004

Minister of National Economy & Finance

Yiannos Papantoniou

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Minister of National Economy & Finance

Nikolaos Christodoulakis

pasok

24.10.2001

-

21.3.2002

   Minister of Economy & Finance

Nikolaos Christodoulakis

pasok

21.3.2002

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Education & Religion

Petros Efthymiou

pasok

13.4.2000

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Development

Nikolaos Christodoulos

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Minister of Development

Akis Tsochatzopoulos

pasok

24.10.2001

-

10.3.2004

Min.of Environment,Town Planning & Pub.Works

Konstantinos Laliotis

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Min.of Environment,Town Planning & Pub.Works

Vasiliki Papandreou

pasok

24.10.2001

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Agriculture

Georgios Anomeritis

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Minister of Agriculture

Georgios Drys

pasok

24.10.2001

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Labour & Social Security

Anastasios Giannitsis

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Minister of Labour & Social Security

Dimitrios Reppas

pasok

24.10.2001

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Health & Welfare

Alexandros Papadopoulos

pasok

13.4.2000

-

11.6.2002

  Minister of Health & Welfare

Konstantinos Stefanis

pasok

13.6.2002

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Justice

Michalis Stathopoulos

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Minister of Justice

Filippos Petsalnikos

pasok

24.10.2001

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Culture

Theodoros Pangalos

pasok

13.4.2000

-

20.11.2000

  Minister of Culture

Evangelos Venizelos

pasok

20.11.2000

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Merchant Marine

Christos Papoutsis

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Minister of Merchant Marine

Georgios Anomeritis

pasok

24.10.2001

-

7.7.2003

     Minister of Merchant Marine

Georgios Paschalidis

pasok

7.7.2003

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Public Order

Michail Chrysochoidis

pasok

13.4.2000

-

7.7.2003

  Minister of Public Order

Georgios Floridis

pasok

7.7.2003

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Macedonia & Trace

Georgios Paschalides

pasok

13.4.2000

-

7.7.2003

  Minister of Macedonia & Trace

Charalambos Kastanidis

pasok

7.7.2003

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Aegean

Nikolaos Sifounakis

pasok

13.4.2000

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Transport & Communications

Christos Verelis

pasok

13.4.2000

-

10.3.2004

Minister of Press & Mass Media

Dimitrios Reppas

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Minister of Press & Mass Media

Christos Protopapas

pasok

24.10.2001

-

13.2.2004

    Minister of Press & Mass Media

Georgios Romios

pasok

13.2.2004

-

10.3.2004

Minister of State

Miltiades Papaioannou

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Minister of State

Stefanos Manikas

pasok

24.10.2001

-

18.6.2003

    Minister of State

Alexandros Akrivakis

pasok

7.7.2003

-

10.3.2004

Alternate Minister of Foreign Affairs

Elisavet Papazoi

pasok

13.4.2000

-

24.10.2001

  Alternate Minister of Foreign Affairs

Anastasios Giannitsis

pasok

24.10.2001

-

13.2.2004