GOVERNMENT

STEFANOPOULOS 17.9.1965-22.12.1966

PDK +KF+ERE

CHANGES 5.10.1965,3.12.1965 & 11.5.1966

Prime Minister

Stefanos Stefanopoulos

pdk

17.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

Deputy Prime Minister

Georgios Athanasiades-Novas

pdk

17.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

Deputy Prime Minister

Ilias Tsirimokos

pdk

17.9.1965

-

14.4.1966

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilias Tsirimokos

pdk

17.9.1965

-

14.4.1966

  Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Stefanos Stefanopoulos

pdk

14.4.1966

-

11.5.1966

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ioannis Toumpas

pdk

11.5.1966

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Konstantinos Mitsotakis

pdk

17.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister of National Defence

Stavros Kostopoulos

pdk

17.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Finance (interim)

Konstantinos Mitsotakis

pdk

17.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

  Minister of Finance

Georgios Melas

pdk

5.10.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Industry (interim)

Georgios Athanasiades-Novas

pdk

17.9.1965

-

22.9.1965

  Minister of Industry

Ioannis Toumpas

pdk

22.9.1965

-

11.5.1966

   Minister of Industry

Ioannis Gklavanis

pdk

11.5.1966

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Commerce (interim)

Georgios Melas

pdk

17.9.1965

-

5.10.1965

  Minister of Commerce

Emmanouil Kothris

pdk

5.10.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Agriculture

Apostolos Pakgoutsos

pdk

17.9.1965

-

5.10.1965

  Minister of Agriculture

Christos Vasmatzidis

pdk

5.10.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Justice

Dimitrios Papaspyrou

pdk

17.9.1965

-

15.11.1965

  Minister of Justice (acting)

Georgios Athanasiades-Novas

pdk

15.11.1965

-

3.12.1965

   Minister of Justice

Konstantinos Stefanakis

pdk

3.12.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister of the Interior

Fokion Zaimis

pdk

17.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Public Order (interim)

Stylianos Alemanis

pdk

17.9.1965

-

5.10.1965

  Minister of Public Order

Christos Apostolakos

pdk

5.10.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Education & Cults

Stylianos Allamanis

pdk

17.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Communications

Athanasios Giannopoulos

pdk

17.9.1965

-

11.5.1966

  Minister of Communications

Ioannis Giamas

pdk

11.5.1966

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Public Works

Ioannis Toumpas

pdk

17.9.1965

-

21.9.1965

  Minister of Public Works

Ioannis Gklavanis

pdk

21.9.1965

-

11.5.1966

   Minister of Public Works

Konstantinos Maris

pdk

11.5.1966

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Merchant Marine (interim)

Georgios Bakatselos

pdk

17.9.1965

-

21.9.1965

  Minister of Merchant Marine

Isidoros Mavridoglu

pdk

21.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Hygiene

Stamatis Manousis

pdk

17.9.1965

-

11.5.1966

  Minister of Hygiene

Athanasios Giannopoulos

pdk

11.5.1966

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Labour

Georgios Bakatselos

pdk

17.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister of Social Welfare (interim)

Emmanouil Kothris

pdk

17.9.1965

-

5.10.1965

  Minister of Social Welfare

Mihail  Galinos

pdk

5.10.1965

-

14.4.1966

   Minister of Social Welfare

Georgios Athanassiades-Novas

pdk

14.4.1966

-

11.5.1966

    Minister of Social Welfare

Mihail Galinos

pdk

11.5.1966

-

22.12.1966

Minister for Northern Greece (interim)

Ioannis Toumpas

pdk

17.9.1965

-

21.9.1965

  Minister for Northern Greece (interim)

Ioannis Gklavanis

pdk

21.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

   Minister for Northern Greece (interim)

Ioannis Toumpas

pdk

22.12.1966

-

5.10.1965

    Minister for Northern Greece

Theodoros Manolopoulos

pdk

5.10.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister to the Prime Minister

Emmanouil Kothris

pdk

17.9.1965

-

5.10.1965

  Minister to the Prime Minister

Evangelos Savvopoulos

pdk

5.10.1965

-

22.12.1966

Deputy Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Ioannis Tsouderos

pdk

17.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister without Portfolio

Georgios Melas

pdk

17.9.1965

-

5.10.1965

Minister without Portfolio

Alexandros Karathodoros

kf

17.9.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister without Portfolio

Dimitrios Vourdoumbas

ere

17.9.1965

-

22.1.1966

Minister without Portfolio

Iakovos Diamandopoulos

pdk

5.10.1965

-

16.11.1965

Minister without Portfolio

Apostolos Pangoutsos

pdk

5.10.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister without Portfolio

Anastasios Droulias

pdk

3.12.1965

-

22.12.1966

Minister without Portfolio

Stamatis Manousis

pdk

11.5.1966

-

22.12.1966

Minister without Portfolio

Emmanouil Loulakakis

pdk

11.5.1966

-

22.12.1966

Minister without Portfolio

Georgios Igoumenakis

pdk

11.5.1966

-

22.12.1966