THAI

                                                  

The Governments of Thailand (Siam) 1932-1945

Manopakorn Manopakorn 2 Manopakorn 3 Phahon
Phahon 2 Phahon 3 Phahon 4 Phahon 5
Pibulsongkram Pibulsongkram 2 Kuang  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET MANOPAKORN

28.6.1932-10.12.1932

President of Public Committee

Phya Manopakorn Nitithada (Gon Hutasinha)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Phya Preechacholayuth (Wan Charubha)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Phya Srivisaravaja (Tianliang Huntrakod)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Phya Songsuradej (Deva Bandhumasena)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Phya Rithakkanee (Sala Emasin)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Phya Pramuanwichapul (Wong Boon-long)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Phra Prasantpittayayuth (Wan Choothin)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Luang Praditmanudham (Pridi Banomyong)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Lung Dejasahakorn (M.L.Dej Snidvonga)

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Tua Labanukram

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Prayoon Bhamaramontri

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

Committee Member

Naeb Bahalayodhin

28.6.1932

-

10.12.1932

CABINET MANOPAKORN 2

10.12.1932-1.4.1933

Prime Minister

Phya Manopakorn Nitithada (Gon Hutasinha)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister of Finance

Phya Manopakorn Nitithada (Gon Hutasinha)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister of Defence

Phya Rajawangsan (Sri Kamalanavin)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Phya Srivisaravaja (Tianliang Huntrakod)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister of Economy

Phya Wongsanupraphan (M.R. Sathan Snidvongs)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister of Education

Chao Phya Dhammasakmontree (Sanan Devahasadin)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister of Interior

Phya Jasaenyabodeesriboriban (Chit Sundaravara)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister of Justice

Phya Devaviturapahulasarutabodee (Boonchuay Vanikkul)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Phya Preechacholayuth (Wan Charubha)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Phya Songsuradej (Deva Bandhumasena)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Phya Rithakkanee (Sala Emasin)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Phya Pramuanwichapul (Wong Boon-long)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Phra Prasantpittayayuth (Wan Choothin)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Luang Praditmanudham (Pridi Banomyong)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Lung Dejasahakorn (M.L.Dej Snidvonga)

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Prayoon Bhamaramontri

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Naeb Bahalayodhin

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

Minister

Tua Labanukram

10.12.1932

-

1.4.1933

CABINET MANOPAKORN 3

1.4.1933-20.6.1933

Changes 18.6.1933

Prime Minister

Phya Manopakorn Nitithada (Gon Hutasinha)

1.4.1933

-

20.6.1933

Minister of Finance

Phya Manopakorn Nitithada (Gon Hutasinha)

1.4.1933

-

20.6.1933

Minister of Defence

Phya Rajawangsan (Sri Kamalanavin)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Phya Srivisaravaja (Tianliang Huntrakod)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister of Agriculture & Commerce

Phya Wongsanupraphan (M.R. Sathan Snidvongs)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister of Education

Chao Phya Dhammasakmontree (Sanan Devahasadin)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister of Interior

Phya Jasaenyabodeesriboriban (Chit Sundaravara)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister of Justice

Phya Devaviturapahulasarutabodee (Boonchuay Vanikkul)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister

Phya Udompongpensawasdi (M.R.Prayoon Israsakdi)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister

Phya Preechacholayuth (Wan Charubha)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister

Phya Manawarajasewi (Plord Na Songkla)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

1.4.1933

-

18.6.1933

Minister

Phya Songsuradej (Deva Bandhumasena)

1.4.1933

-

18.6.1933

Minister

Phya Rithakkanee (Sala Emasin)

1.4.1933

-

18.6.1933

Minister

Phra Prasantpittayayuth (Wan Choothin)

1.4.1933

-

18.6.1933

Minister

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister

Luang Suphachalasai (Bung Suphachalasai)

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

Minister

Prayoon Bhamaramontri

1.4.1933

-

24.6.1933

  Minister

Phya Pichaisongkram (Gab Sarajodhin)

18.6.1933

-

24.6.1933

  Minister

Phya Sri Sitthisongkram (Tin Tharab)

18.6.1933

-

24.6.1933

CABINET PHAHON

21.6.1933-16.12.1933

Changes 8.8.1933,1.9.1933 & 1.10.1933

Prime Minister

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

21.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister of Defence

Phya Prasertsongkram (Thiab Komkris)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister of Interior

Phya Udompongpensawasdi (M.R.Prayoon Israsakdi)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister of Economy

Phya Komarakulamontree (Chuen Komarakul Na Nagara)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister of Finance

Chao Phya Sridhammadhibes (Jitra Na Sonkla)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister of Education

Chao Phya Dhammasakmontree (Sanan Devahasadin)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Deputy Minister of Justice

Phya Nitisastrapaisai (Wan Chamaraman)

24.6.1933

-

1.9.1933

  Minister of Justice

Phya Nitisastrapaisai (Wan Chamaraman)

1.9.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister

Phya Suriyanuwatra (Gerd Bunnag)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister

Phya Preechacholayuth (Wan Charubha)

24.6.1933

-

8.8.1933

Minister

Phra Sitthiruengdejaphol (Saeng Bandhuprabhasa)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister

Luang Suphachalasai (Bung Suphachalasai)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister

Luang Naruesbesmanait (Sa-nguan Chudatemiya)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

Minister

Luang Sirirajamaitree (Jaroon Sinhaseni)

24.6.1933

-

16.12.1933

  Minister

Phya Wichitcholathee (Thongdee Suvarnabriksha)

8.8.1933

9.12.1933

  Minister

Luang Thamrongnavaswadhi (Thawal Thareesawasdi)

8.8.1933

16.12.1933

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Phya Abhibanrajamaitree (Torm Bunnag)

1.9.1933

-

16.12.1933

  Minister

Luang Praditmanudham (Pridi Banomyong)

1.10.1933

16.12.1933

CABINET PHAHON 2

16.12.1933-22.9.1934

Changes 29.3.1934

Prime Minister

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister of Defence

Phya Prasertsongkram (Thiab Komkris)

16.12.1933

-

29.3.1934

Minister of Defence

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

29.3.1934

-

22.9.1934

Minister of Finance

Chao Phya Sridhammadhibes (Jitra Na Sonkla)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Phya Abhibanrajamaitree (Torm Bunnag)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister of Education

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Deputy Minister of Education

Phra Sarasasanapraphan (Chuen Charuvastra)

16.12.1933

-

29.3.1934

  Minister of Education

Phra Sarasasanapraphan (Chuen Charuvastra)

29.3.1934

-

22.9.1934

Minister of Interior

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

16.12.1933

-

29.3.1934

  Minister of Interior

Luang Praditmanudham (Pridi Banomyong)

29.3.1934

-

22.9.1934

Minister of Justice

Phya Nitisastrapaisai (Wan Chamaraman)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister of Royal Household

Chao Phya Worawongsapiphat (M.R.Yen Israsena)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister of Economy

Phya Komarakulamontree (Chuen Komarakul Na Nagara)

16.12.1933

-

29.3.1934

  Minister of Economy

Phra Sarasanapholakhan (Long Sarasas)

29.3.1934

-

22.9.1934

Minister

Phra Dulayataranapreechawai (Yom Suthanusasana)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister

Luang Thamrongnavaswadhi (Thawal Thareesawasdi)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister

Luang Naruesbesmanait (Sa-nguan Chudatemiya)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister

Phya Manawarajasewi (Plord Na Songkla)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister

Luang Suphachalasai (Bung Suphachalasai)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister

Phya Samantharathaburin (Tiu Samantharath)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister

Phra Sitthiruengdejaphol (Saeng Bandhuprabhasa)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

Minister

Phya Suriyanuwatra (Gerd Bunnag)

16.12.1933

-

22.9.1934

CABINET PHAHON 3

22.9.1934-9.8.1937

Changes 1.8.1935,12.2.1936 & 3.6.1937

Prime Minister

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

22.9.1934

-

9.8.1937

Minister of Defence

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

22.9.1934

-

9.8.1937

Minister of Finance

Phya Manawarajasewi (Plord Na Songkla)

22.9.1934

-

1.8.1935

  Minister of Finance

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

1.8.1935

-

12.2.1936

   Minister of Finance

Phya Chaiyayotsombai (Serm Krishnamra)

12.2.1936

-

9.8.1937

Deputy Minister of Finance

Phyaaaaa Mahaisawan (Guay Sampatisin)

1.8.1935

12.2.1936

  Deputy Minister of Finance

Khun Smaharahitakadee (Po Poragupta)

12.2.1936

9.8.1937

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

22.9.1934

-

1.8.1935

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Phya Srisena (Ha Sampatisin)

1.8.1935

-

12.2.1936

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Luang Praditmanudham (Pridi Banomyong)

12.2.1936

-

9.8.1937

Minister of Education

Phra Sarasasanapraphan (Chuen Charuvastra)

22.9.1934

-

1.8.1935

M  inister of Education

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

1.8.1935

-

9.8.1937

Minister of Interior

Luang Praditmanudham (Pridi Banomyong)

22.9.1934

-

12.2.1936

  Minister of Interior

Luang Thamrongnavaswadhi (Thawai Thareesawasdi)

12.2.1936

-

9.8.1937

Minister of Justice

Phya Nitisastrapaisai (Wan Chamaraman)

22.9.1934

-

12.2.1936

  Minister of Justice

Chao Phya Mahidhara (La-or Krainksh)

12.2.1936

-

9.8.1937

Minister of Royal Household

Chao Phya Worawongsapiphat (M.R.Yen Israsena)

22.9.1934

-

1.8.1935

Minister of Economy

Phya Sorayuthaseni (Krasae Pravahanvin)

22.9.1934

-

12.2.1936

  Minister of Economy

Phra Boriphanyuthakij (Phao Peeralert)

12.2.1936

-

9.8.1937

Deputy Minister of Economy

Luang Chamnanyuthasilpa (Cheuy Ramyanandana)

18.12.1936

-

9.8.1937

Minister of Agriculture

Phra Sarasasanapraphan (Chuen Charuvastra)

1.8.1935

-

12.2.1936

  Minister of Agriculture

Phya Rithakkanee (Sala Emasin)

12.2.1936

-

9.8.1937

Minister

Phra Dulayataranapreechawai (Yom Suthanusasana)

22.9.1934

-

9.8.1937

Minister

Luang Thamrongnavaswadhi (Thawal Thareesawasdi)

22.9.1934

-

12.2.1936

Minister

Luang Naruesbesmanait (Sa-nguan Chudatemiya)

22.9.1934

-

1.8.1935

Minister

Luang Suphachalasai (Bung Suphachalasai)

22.9.1934

-

9.8.1937

Minister

Khun Smaharahitakadee (Po Poragupta)

22.9.1934

-

9.8.1937

Minister

Phra Sitthiruengdejaphol (Saeng Bandhuprabhasa)

22.9.1934

-

1.8.1935

Minister

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

22.9.1934

-

1.8.1935

Minister

Khun Sugandhavitsuksakorn (Sam-ang Sugandhavit)

22.9.1934

-

9.8.1937

Minister

Phya Suriyanuwatra (Gerd Bunnag)

22.9.1934

-

30.9.1936

  Minister

Luang Kowitabhayawonsa (Kuang Abhayavongsa)

1.8.1935

-

9.8.1937

  Minister

Luang Chamnanyuthasilpa (Cheuy Ramyanandana)

1.8.1935

-

18.12.1936

  Minister

Luang Nathanitithada (Klueb Boosayanak)

1.8.1935

-

9.8.1937

  Minister

Phya Wichamchakrakij (Boonchai Svadasukha)

1.8.1935

-

9.8.1937

  Minister

Luang Adulyadejajaras (Mitr Puengphrakun)

1.8.1935

-

3.6.1937

   Minister

Phra Wechayantarengsarit (Munee Mahasandana)

3.6.1937

-

9.8.1937

  Minister

Phya Abhayasongkram (Jon Jotitilaka)

1.8.1935

-

9.8.1937

  Minister

Phya Srisena (Ha Sampatisin)

12.2.1936

-

9.8.1937

  Minister

Phya Samantharathaburin (Tiu Samantharath)

12.2.1936

-

9.8.1937

CABINET PHAHON 4

9.8.1937-21.12.1937

Prime Minister

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister of Defence

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister of Finance

Phya Chaiyayotsombai (Serm Krishnamra)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Deputy Minister of Finance

Khun Smaharahitakadee (Po Poragupta)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Luang Praditmanudham (Pridi Banomyong)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister of Agriculture

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister of Education

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister of Interior

Luang Thamrongnavaswadhi (Thawal Thareesawasdi)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister of Justice

Chao Phya Mahidhara (La-or Krainksh)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister of Economy

Phra Boriphanyuthakij (Phao Peeralert)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Deputy Minister of Economy

Luang Chamnanyuthasilpa (Cheuy Ramyanandana)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister

Luang Nathanitithada (Klueb Boosayanak)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister

Phya Wichamchakrakij (Boonchai Svadasukha)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister

Luang Wichitwathakam (Wichit Wichitwathakam)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister

Phra Wechayantarengsarit (Munee Mahasandana)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister

Phya Srisena (Ha Sampatisin)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister

Luang Suphachalasai (Bung Suphachalasai)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister

Phya Samantharathaburin (Tiu Samantharath)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister

Phra Sarasasanapraphan (Chuen Charuvastra)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister

Khun Sugandhavitsuksakorn (Sam-ang Sugandhavit)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

Minister

Phya Abhayasongkram (Jon Jotitilaka)

9.8.1937

-

21.12.1937

CABINET PHAHON 5

21.12.1937-16.12.1938

Changes 8.7.1937

Prime Minister

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister of Defence

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

  Deputy Minister of Defence

Phya Abhayasongkram (Jon Jotitilaka)

8.7.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister of Finance

Phya Chaiyayotsombai (Serm Krishnamra)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Luang Praditmanudham (Pridi Banomyong)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister of Agriculture

Phya Rithakkanee (Sala Emasin)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Deputy Minister of Agriculture

Luang Suphachalasai (Bung Suphachalasai)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister of Education

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister of Interior

Luang Thamrongnavaswadhi (Thawal Thareesawasdi)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Deputy Minister of Interior

Luang Adulyadejajaras (Mitr Puengphrakun)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister of Justice

Chao Phya Sridhammadhibes (Jitra Na Sonkla)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister of Economy

Phra Boriphanyuthakij (Phao Peeralert)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Deputy Minister of Economy

Luang Chamnanyuthasilpa (Cheuy Ramyanandana)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister

Luang Kowitabhayawonsa (Kuang Abhayavongsa)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister

Luang Naruesbesmanait (Sa-nguan Chudatemiya)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister

Phya Wichamchakrakij (Boonchai Svadasukha)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister

Luang Wichitwathakam (Wichit Wichitwathakam)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister

Phra Wechayantarengsarit (Munee Mahasandana)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister

Phra Sarasasanapraphan (Chuen Charuvastra)

21.12.1937

-

16.12.1938

Minister

Phya Abhayasongkram (Jon Jotitilaka)

21.12.1937

-

8.7.1937

  Minister

Luang Chawengsaksongkram (Chuang Kwancherd)

8.7.1937

-

16.12.1938

  Minister

Phya Saijabhirom (Suang Sribenya)

8.7.1937

-

16.12.1938

CABINET PIBULSONGKRAM

16.12.1938-7.2.1942

Changes 13.4.1939,14.7.1941,19/22.8.1941,15.12.1941 & 4/16.2.1942

Prime Minister

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

16.12.1938

-

7.3.1942

Minister of Defence

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

21.12.1938

-

19.8.1941

  Minister of Defence

Luang Bharmayodhi (Mankorn Phromyothi)

19.8.1941

-

15.12.1941

   Minister of Defence

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

15.12.1941

-

10.3.1942

Deputy Minister of Defence

Luang Bharmayodhi (Mankorn Phromyothi)

13.4.1939

-

19.8.1941

  Deputy Minister of Defence

Luang Seriruengit (Jaroon Ratnakula)

26.9.1941

-

10.3.1942

   Deputy Minister of Defence

Luang Bharmayodhi (Mankorn Phromyothi)

15.12.1941

-

10.3.1942

Minister of Finance

Luang Praditmanudham (Pridi Banomyong)

21.12.1938

-

17.12.1941

  Minister of Finance

Phra Boriphanyuthakij (Phao Peeralert)

17.12.1941

-

10.3.1942

Deputy Minister of Finance

Luang Naruesbesmanait (Sa-nguan Chudatemiya)

13.4.1939

-

10.3.1942

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Chao Phya Sridhammadhibes (Jitra Na Sonkla)

21.12.1938

-

14.7.1939

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

14.7.1939

-

22.8.1941

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Direk Jayanama

22.8.1941

-

15.12.1941

    Minister of Foreign Affairs

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

15.12.1941

-

10.3.1942

Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs

Direk Jayanama

14.7.1939

-

22.8.1941

  Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs

Luang Wichitwathakam (Wichit Wichitwathakam)

31.10.1941

-

10.3.1942

   Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs

Direk Jayanama

15.12.1941

-

5.1.1942

Minister of Agriculture

Phra Wechayantarengsarit (Munee Mahasandana)

21.12.1938

-

10.3.1942

Deputy Minister of Agriculture

Luang Dejasahakorn (M.L.Snidvongs)

20.8.1941

-

4.2.1942

  Deputy Minister of Agriculture

Luang Chamnannitikasetra (Uthal Saengmanee)

4.2.1942

-

10.3.1942

Minister of Education

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

21.12.1938

-

16.2.1942

  Minister of Education

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

16.2.1942

-

10.3.1942

Deputy Minister of Education

Luang Kowitabhayawonsa (Kuang Abhayavongsa)

21.12.1938

-

19.8.1941

  Deputy Minister of Education

Prayoon Bhamaramontri

19.8.1941

-

10.3.1942

Minister of Interior

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

21.12.1938

-

22.8.1941

  Minister of Interior

Luang Chawengsaksongkram (Chuang Kwanchered)

22.8.1941

-

10.3.1942

Deputy Minister of Interior

Luang Adulyadejajaras (Mitr Puengphrakun)

21.12.1938

-

4.8.1939

  Deputy Minister of Interior

Luang Chawengsaksongkram (Chuang Kwanchered)

4.8.1939

-

22.8.1941

   Deputy Minister of Interior

Khun Smaharahitakadee (Po Poragupta)

26.9.1941

-

10.3.1942

    Deputy Minister of Interior

Pichit Kriangsakpichit (Kuan Chintaguna)

13.1.1942

10.3.1942

Minister of Justice

Luang Thamrongnavaswadhi (Thawal Thareesawasdi)

21.12.1938

-

10.3.1942

Deputy Minister of Justice

Luang Chamnannitikasetra (Uthal Saengmanee)

20.3.1941

-

26.9.1941

Minister of Economy

Phra Boriphanyuthakij (Phao Peeralert)

21.12.1938

-

19.8.1941

  Minister of Commerce

Phra Boriphanyuthakij (Phao Peeralert)

19.8.1941

-

16.2.1942

   Minister of Commerce

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

16.2.1942

-

10.3.1942

Deputy Minister of Economy

Luang Seriruengit (Jaroon Ratnakula)

6.9.1939

-

19.8.1941

  Deputy Minister of Commerce

Luang Seriruengit (Jaroon Ratnakula)

19.8.1941

-

26.9.1941

   Deputy Minister of Commerce

Luang Chamnannitikasetra (Uthal Saengmanee)

26.9.1941

-

4.2.1942

    Deputy Minister of Commerce

Luang Dejasahakorn (M.L.Snidvongs)

4.2.1942

-

10.3.1942

Minister of Transport

Luang Kowitabhayawonsa (Kuang Abhayavongsa)

19.8.1941

-

10.3.1942

Deputy Minister of Transport

Wilas Osatananda

20.8.1941

-

17.12.1941

Minister

Luang Kajsongkram (Tian Kengradomying)

21.12.1938

-

10.3.1942

Minister

Luang Chamnannitikasetra (Uthal Saengmanee)

21.12.1938

-

20.3.1941

Minister

Luang Chawengsaksongkram (Chuang Kwanchered)

21.12.1938

-

4.8.1939

Minister

Direk Jayanama

21.12.1938

-

14.7.1939

Minister

Luang Dejasahakorn (M.L.Snidvongs)

21.12.1938

-

20.8.1941

Minister

Tua Labanukram

21.12.1938

-

27.8.1941

Minister

Luang Naruesbesmanait (Sa-nguan Chudatemiya)

21.12.1938

-

13.4.1939

Minister

Luang Nawawichit (Pan Amphaiwal)

21.12.1938

-

10.3.1942

Minister

Prayoon Bhamaramontri

21.12.1938

-

19.8.1941

Minister

Luang Brahmayodhi (Mangkom Bramayodhi)

21.12.1938

-

10.3.1942

Minister

Luang Wichitwathakam (Wichit Wichitwathakam)

21.12.1938

-

31.10.1941

Minister

Khun Smaharahitakadee (Po Poragupta)

21.12.1938

-

26.9.1941

Minister

Luang Sarityuthasilpa (Peera Biriyayodhin)

21.12.1938

-

10.3.1942

Minister

Luang Sangvarayuthakij (Sangvara Suwanacheep)

21.12.1938

-

10.3.1942

Minister

Luang Seriruengit (Jaroon Ratnakula)

21.12.1938

-

6.9.1939

  Minister

Wilas Osatananda

4.8.1939

-

20.8.1941

  Minister

Luang Kriangsakpichit (Kuan Chintaguna)

21.3.1941

-

13.1.1942

  Minister

Wanich Panananda

17.12.1941

-

10.3.1942

  Minister

Tawee Panyaketu

16.2.1942

-

10.3.1942

  Minister

Boonjiam Komolamitra

16.2.1942

-

10.3.1942

  Minister

Sawasdi Sawasdironarong

16.2.1942

-

10.3.1942

CABINET PIBULSONGKRAM 2

7.2.1942-1.8.1944

Changes 5.5.1942,19.6.1942,3.3.1943,20/30.10.1943,15.11.1943 & 6.2.1944

Prime Minister

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

7.3.1942

-

1.8.1944

Deputy Prime Minister

Adul Aduldejajaras

14.9.1943

-

2.8.1944

Deputy Prime Minister

Luang Chawengsaksongkram (Chuang Kwanchered)

6.2.1944

-

2.8.1944

Minister of Defence

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

10.3.1942

-

15.11.1943

  Minister of Defence

Pichit Kriangsakpichit (Kuan Chintaguna)

15.11.1943

-

2.8.1944

Deputy Minister of Defence

Pichit Kriangsakpichit (Kuan Chintaguna)

10.3.1942

-

15.11.1943

  Deputy Minister of Defence

Sawasdi Sawasdironarong

15.11.1943

-

2.8.1944

Minister of Finance

Phra Boriphanyuthakij (Phao Peeralert)

10.3.1942

-

2.8.1944

Deputy Minister of Finance

Luang Kajsongkram (Tian Kengradomying)

10.3.1942

-

20.10.1943

  Deputy Minister of Finance

Wanich Panananda

30.10.1943

-

1.2.1944

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Luang Phibunsongkhram (Plaek Phibulsongkram)

10.3.1942

-

19.6.1942

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Luang Wichitwathakam (Wichit Wichitwathakam)

19.6.1942

-

18.10.1943

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Direk Jayanama

20.10.1943

-

2.8.1944

Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs

Luang Wichitwathakam (Wichit Wichitwathakam)

10.3.1942

-

19.6.1942

Minister of Economy

Luang Seriruengit (Jaroon Ratnakula)

10.3.1942

-

5.5.1942

  Minister of Commerce

Luang Seriruengit (Jaroon Ratnakula)

5.5.1942

-

8.9.1942

   Minister of Commerce

Luang Kowitabhayawonsa (Kuang Abhayavongsa)

8.9.1942

-

17.2.1943

    Minister of Commerce

Luang Dejasahakorn (M.L.Snidvongs)

3.3.1943

-

2.8.1944

Deputy Minister of Economy

Luang Dejasahakorn (M.L.Snidvongs)

10.3.1942

-

5.5.1942

  Deputy Minister of Commerce

Luang Dejasahakorn (M.L.Snidvongs)

5.5.1942

-

3.3.1942

   Deputy Minister of Commerce (acting)

Ko Mahaisawan Sampatisiri

20.10.1943

2.8.1944

Minister of Industry

Muni Mahasandana Wechayant Rangsant

5.5.1942

-

2.8.1944

Deputy Minister of Industry

M.L.Gree Tejativansa

1.9.1943

-

27.3.1944

Minister of Public Health

Luang Chawengsaksongkram (Chuang Kwanchered)

10.3.1942

-

2.8.1944

Minister of Agriculture

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

10.3.1942

-

2.8.1944

Deputy Minister of Agriculture

Luang Chamnannitikasetra (Uthal Saengmanee)

10.3.1942

-

26.12.1943

Minister of Transport

Luang Kowitabhayawonsa (Kuang Abhayavongsa)

10.3.1942

-

8.9.1942

  Minister of Transport

Luang Seriruengit (Jaroon Ratnakula)

8.9.1942

-

2.8.1944

Deputy Minister of Transport

Luang Suphachalasai (Bung Suphachalasai)

5.5.1942

-

2.8.1944

Minister of Interior

Luang Brahmayodhi (Mangkom Bramayodhi)

10.3.1942

-

2.8.1944

Deputy Minister of Interior

Adul Aduldejajaras

10.3.1942

-

14.9.1943

  Deputy Minister of Interior

Luang Chamnannitikasetra (Uthal Saengmanee)

26.12.1943

-

2.8.1944

   Deputy Minister of Interior

Khun Smaharahitakadee (Po Poragupta)

10.3.1942

-

2.8.1944

Minister of Justice

Luang Thamrongnavaswadhi (Thawal Thareesawasdi)

10.3.1942

-

2.8.1944

Minister of Education

Prayoon Bhamaramontri

10.3.1942

-

2.8.1944

Deputy Minister of Education

Luang Suphachalasai (Bung Suphachalasai)

10.3.1942

-

5.5.1942

  Deputy Minister of Education

Duen Bunnag

21.9.1943

-

2.8.1944

Minister

Duen Bunnag

10.3.1942

-

21.9.1943

Minister

Tawee Panyaketu

10.3.1942

-

2.8.1944

Minister

Boonjiam Komolamisr

10.3.1942

-

14.3.1943

Minister

Muni Mahasandana Wechayant Rangsant

10.3.1942

-

5.5.1942

Minister

Wanich Panananda

10.3.1942

-

30.10.1943

Minister

Sawasdi Sawasdironarong

10.3.1942

-

15.11.1943

Minister

Phya Mahaisawan Mahaisawan (Gai Sampatisin)

20.3.1942

-

20.10.1943

  Minister

Udomyonta Rattanawadee

24.10.1942

-

2.8.1944

  Minister

M.L.Gree Tejativansa

30.3.1943

-

1.9.1943

  Minister

Karpaya Dewaritthipanluk Dattananda

21.9.1943

-

2.8.1944

  Minister

Chai Pradipasena

20.10.1943

-

2.8.1944

  Minister

Sangworn Suwannacheep

26.12.1943

-

2.8.1944

CABINET KUANG  

1.8.1944-31.8.1945

Changes 6/10.1.1945 & 2.5.1945

Prime Minister

Luang Kowitabhayawonsa (Kuang Abhayavongsa)

1.8.1944

-

31.8.1945

Minister of Defence

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Deputy Minister of Defence

Chit Munsilpa Sinadyodharaksa

24.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

  Deputy Minister of Defence

Jira Wichtitsongram

6.1.1945

-

1.9.1945

Minister of Finance

Luang Kowitabhayawonsa (Kuang Abhayavongsa)

2.8.1944

-

10.1.1945

  Minister of Finance

Leng Srisomwonsa

10.1.1945

-

1.9.1945

Deputy Minister of Finance

Leng Srisomwonsa

2.8.1944

-

10.1.1945

  Deputy Minister of Finance

M.L.Udom Snidvongs

19.3.1945

-

1.9.1945

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Srisena Sampatisiri

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister of Public Health

Chao Phya Sridhammadhibes (Jitra Na Sonkla)

2.8.1944

-

2.5.1945

  Minister of Public Health

Luang Suphachalasai (Bung Suphachalasai)

2.5.1945

-

1.9.1945

Deputy Minister of Public Health

Prajub Bunnag

5.9.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister of Industry

Phan Nawawijit

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Deputy Minister of Industry

M.L.Udom Snidvongs

2.8.1944

-

19.3.1945

Minister of Agriculture

Luang Sindhusongkramchai (Sindhu Kamalanavin)

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister of Transport

Luang Kowitabhayawonsa (Kuang Abhayavongsa)

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Deputy Minister of Transport

Saphrang Devahasadin Na Ayudhya

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister of Interior

Luang Suphachalasai (Bung Suphachalasai)

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Deputy Minister of Interior

Po Rasamhara

5.9.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister of Commerce

Luang Dejasahakorn (M.L.Snidvongs)

2.8.1944

-

20.9.1944

  Minister of Commerce

Luang Kowitabhayawonsa (Kuang Abhayavongsa)

10.1.1945

-

1.9.1945

Deputy Minister of Commerce

Duen Bunnag

10.1.1945

-

1.9.1945

Minister of Justice

Chao Phya Sridhammadhibes (Jitra Na Sonkla)

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister of Education

Tawee Panyaketu

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Deputy Minister of Education

Duen Bunnag

2.8.1944

-

10.1.1945

Minister

Sridhammaraja Kanjanajoti

2.8.1944

-

1.1.1945

Minister

Pin Amarawisaisoradeja

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister

Tahan Khamhiran

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister

Chalit Kulakamthorn

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister

Chit Munsilpa Sinadyodharaksa

2.8.1944

-

24.8.1944

Minister

Po Rasamhara

2.8.1944

-

5.9.1944

Minister

Phya Phahon Phonpayuhasena (Phot Bahalayodhin)

2.8.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister

Ruang Ruangweerayutha

5.9.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister

Thongin Phuripatana

5.9.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister

Karpaya Dewaritthipanluk Dattananda

5.9.1944

-

1.9.1945

Minister

Jira Wichtitsongram

14.11.1944

6.1.1945