GOVERNMENT

       
TSIPRAS  27.1.2015 - 27.8.2015 SYRIZA+ANEL

CHANGES  6.7.2015 & 17.7.2015

Prime Minister Alexis Tsipras s 26.1.2015 -

27.8.2015

Deputy Prime Minister Giannis Dragasakis s 27.1.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister for Foreign Affairs Nikos Kotzias s 27.1.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister for National Defence Panos Kammenos anel 27.1.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister for Interior & Administrative Reconstruction Nikos Voutsis s 27.1.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister for Finance Yanis Varoufakis s 27.1.2015 -

6.7.2015

  Minister for Finance Eukleidis Tsakalotos s 6.7.2015 -

27.8.2015

Min.for Productive Reconstruction,Environment & Energy Panagiotis Lafazanis s 27.1.2015 -

17.7.2015

  Min.for Productive Reconstruction,Environment & Energy Panos Skourletis s 17.7.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister for Justice Nikos Paraskevopoulos - 27.1.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister for Labour & Social Solidarity Panos Skourletis s 27.1.2015 -

17.7.2015

  Minister for Labour & Social Solidarity Georgios Katrougalos s 17.7.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister for Health & Social Security Panagiotis Kouroumplis s 27.1.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister for Culture,Education & Religious Affairs Aristidis Baltas - 27.1.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister for Economy,Infrastructure,Shipping & Tourism Giorgos Stathakis s 27.1.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister for Justice,Transparency & Human Rights

Nikos Paraskevopoulos

- 28.1.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister of State for Combatting Corruption Panagiotis Nikoloudis - 27.1.2015 -
Minister of State for Coordinating Government Operations Alekos Flambouraris s 27.1.2015 -

27.8.2015

Minister of State  Nikos Pappas s 27.1.2015 -

27.8.2015