GOVERNMENT

TZANNETAKIS 2.7.1989 - 12.10.1989 ND+SYN    interim
CHANGES 7.7.1989

Prime Minister & Minister of Foreign Affairs

Tzannis Tzannetakis

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister to the Prime Minister

Athanasios Kanellopoulos

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Deputy Minister to the Prime Minister

Nikolaos Linardatos

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of the Interior

Nikolaos Konstantopoulos

syn

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of National Defence

Ioannis Varvitsiotis

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of National Economy

Georgios Souflias

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Health,Welfare & Social Security

Miltiadis Evert

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Justice

Fotis Kouvelis

syn

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Education & Religion

Vasilios Kontogiannopoulos

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Finance

Antonis Samaras

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Public Order

Ioannis Kefalogiannis

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Agriculture

Stavros Dimas

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Min.of Environment,Town Planning & Public Works

Sotirios Kouvelas

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Industry,Energy & Technology

Michalis Papakonstantinou

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Commerce

Andreas Andrianopoulos

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Transport & Communications

Nikolaos Gelestathis

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Merchant Marine

Aristotelis Pavlidis

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Macedonia & Trace

Panagiotis Chatzinikolaou

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Aegean

Emmanouil Kefalogiannis

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Labour

Sotiris Chatzigakis

nd

2.7.1989

-

7.7.1989

  Minister of Labour

Theoharis Papamargaris

nd

7.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Culture

Anna Psarouda-Benaki

nd

2.7.1989

-

7.7.1989

  Minister of Culture

Georgios Mylonas

nd

7.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Minister of Tourism

Tzannis Tzannetakis

nd

3.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Alternative Minister of Foreign Affairs

Georgios Papoulias

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Alternative Minister of Defence

Ioannis Vassiliadis

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Alternative Mininister of National Economy

Sotiris Hatzigakis

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989

Alternative Minister of Education

Anna Psarouda-Benaki

nd

2.7.1989

-

12.10.1989