UKR1

Governments of Ukraine  1917-1920                                   

Vynnytchenko Vynnytchenko 2 Holubovych Vasylenko
Lyzohub Lyzohub 2 Gerbel Chekhivsky
Ostapenko Martos Mazepa Prokopovych
Livytsky      

                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GENERAL SECRETARIAT  VYNNYCHENKO   
28.6.1917 - 14.8.1917   usdrp+upsf+upsr
CHANGES 13.7.1917 & 17.7.1917
 
Secretarty of Internal Affairs (chairman) Volodymir Vynnychenko usdrp 28.6.1917 - 14.8.1917
Secretary of Nationalities Serhiy Yefremov upsf 28.6.1917 - 17.7.1917
  Secretary of Nationalities Oleksandr Szulhyn upsf 17.7.1917 - 31.1.1918
Secretary of Military Affairs Symon Petlyura usdrp 28.6.1917 - 6.1.1918
Secretary of Finance Khrystofor Baranovski 28.6.1917 - 14.8.1917
Secretary of Food Supply Mykola Stasjuk upsf 28.6.1917 - 31.1.1918
Secretary of Agrarian Affairs Borys Martos usdrp 28.6.1917 - 14.8.1917
Secretary of Justice Valentyn Sadovsky usdrp 28.6.1917 - 31.1.1918
Secretary of Education Ivan Steshenko usdrp 28.6.1917 - 30.1.1918
Chancellor Pavlo Khrystiuk upsf 28.6.1917 - 14.8.1917
Secretary of Transport Vsevolod Holubovych upsr 13.7.1917 - 14.8.1917
Seretary of Post & Telegraf Oleksandr Zarubin rpsr 13.7.1917 - 20.11.1917
 Deputy Secretary-Jewish Affairs Moshe Zilberfarb ujswp 13.7.1917 - 31.1.1918
 Deputy secretary-Polish Affairs Mieczyslaw Mickiewiccz pdcp 13.7.1917 - 30.1.1918
Controller Moisei Rafes usdrp 13.7.1917 - 14.8.1917
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GENERAL SECRETARIAT VYNNYCHENKO 2 
 3.9.1917 - 31.1.1918 usdrp+upsf+upsr+upsi+prs
CHANGES 20.11.1917,6.1.1918 & 22.1.1918
 
Secretarty of Internal Affairs (chairman) Volodymir Vynnychenko usdrp 3.9.1917 - 30.1.1918
Secretary of Nationalities Oleksandr Szulhyn upsf 3.9.1917 - 31.1.1918
 Deputy Secretary-Jewish Affairs Moshe Zilberfarb ujswp 3.9.1917 - 31.1.1918
 Deputysecretary-Polish Affairs Mieczyslaw Mickiewiccz pdcp 3.9.1917 - 30.1.1918
Secretary of Finance Myhaylo Tuhan-Baranovsky upsf 3.9.1917 - 20.11.1917
  Secretary of Finance Vasyl Mazurenko usdrp 20.11.1917 -

31.1.1918

Secretary of Agrarian Affairs Mykhailo Savchenko-Bilsky 3.9.1917 - 20.11.1917
  Secretary of Agrarian Affairs Oleksandr Zarudny upsr 20.11.1917 -

31.1.1918

Secretary of Education Ivan Steshenko usdrp 3.9.1917 - 30.1.1918
Chancellor Oleksandr Lototsky upsf 3.9.1917 - 20.11.1917
Controller Oleksandr Zarubin psr 3.9.1917 - 20.11.1917
Commissioner Petro Stebnytsky upsf 3.9.1917 -

31.1.1918

Secretary of Military Affairs Symon Petlyura usdrp 20.11.1917 - 6.1.1918
  Secretary of Military Affairs Mykola Porsh usdrp 6.1.1918 - 31.1.1918
Secretary of Labour Mykola Porsh usdrp 20.11.1917 - 31.1.1918
Secretary of Trade & Industry Vsevolod Holubovych upsr 20.11.1917 - 18.1.1918
Secretary of Transport Vadym Jeszczenko upsi 20.11.1917 -

31.1.1918

Seretary of Post & Telegraf Mykyta Szapoval upsr 20.11.1917 -

31.1.1918

Secretary of Food Supply Mykola Kovalevsky upsr 20.11.1917 - 22.1.1918
  Secretary of Food Supply Dmytro Koliukh 22.1.1918 - 31.1.1918
Secretary of Justice Mykhailo Tkachenko usdrp 20.11.1917 - 31.1.1918
 Deputy Secretary-Russian Affairs Dmitrij Odiniec rrnsp 20.11.1917 -

31.1.1918

Chancellor Ivan Mirny upsf 20.11.1917 -

31.1.1918

Controller Oleksandr Zolotarev jb 20.11.1917 -

31.1.1918

Secretary of Naval affairs Dmytro Antonovych usdrp 6.1.1918 - 31.1.1918
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COUNCIL OF PEOLE'S MINISTERS HOLOBUVYCH      
31.1.1918 - 29.4.1918       upsr+udsrp+upsf
CHANGES 9.2.1918
 
Prime Minister Vsevolod Holubovych upsr 31.1.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Foreign Affairs  Vsevolod Holubovych upsr 31.1.1918 - 9.2.1918
  Minister of Foreign Affairs Mykola Liubynsky upsr 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Internal Affairs  Pavlo Khrystiuk upsr 31.1.1918 - 9.2.1918
  Minister of Internal Affairs  Mykhailo Tkachenko usdrp 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Finance Stepan Perepelytsia 31.1.1918 - 9.2.1918
  Minister of Finance Petro Klymovych 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
Ministerof Education Nykyfor Hryhoriiv upsr 31.1.1918 - 9.2.1918
  Ministerof Education Vyacheslav Prokopovych upsf 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Military Affairs Ivan Nemolovsky upsr 31.1.1918 - 9.2.1918
  Minister of Military Affairs Oleksandr Zhukovsky upsr 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Naval affairs Dmytro Antonovych usdrp 31.1.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Food Supply Mykola Kovalevsky upsr 31.1.1918 - 9.2.1918
  Minister of Food Supply Dmytro Koliukh 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Post & Telegraf Hryhoriy Sydorenko 31.1.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Agrarian Affairs Arystarkh Ternychenko 31.1.1918 - 9.2.1918
  Minister of Agrarian Affairs Mykola Kovalevsky upsr 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Justice Mykhailo Tkachenko usdrp 31.1.1918 - 9.2.1918
  Minister of Justice Serhiy Shelukhin upsf 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Transport Yevhen Sokovych 31.1.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Labour Leonid Mykhailiv usdrp 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
Minister of Trade & Industry Ivan Feshchenko-Chopivsky upsf 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
Controller Oleksandr Lototsky upsf 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
State Secretary  Pavlo Khrystiuk upsr 9.2.1918 - 29.4.1918
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COUNCIL OF MINISTERS  VASYLENKO        
30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918 Hetman Government
 
Prime Minister Mykola Vasylenko kadet 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
Minister of Foreign Affairs  Mykola Vasylenko kadet 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
Minister of Internal Affairs  Oleksandr Vyshnevsky - 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
Minister of Finance Anton Rzhepetsky kadet 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
Minister of Naval affairs M.Maksymov 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
Minister of Food Supply Yuriy Sokolovsky 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
Minister of Health Security Vsevolod Liubynsky 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
Minister of Justice Mykhailo Chubynsky kadet 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
Minister of Transport Boris Butenko 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
Minister of Labour Yuliy Vagner 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
Minister of Trade & Industry Sergei Gutnik kadet 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
State Secretary  Oleksandr Vyshnevsky 30.4.1918 - 4.5.1918
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
             
COUNCIL OF MINISTERS  LYZOHUB            
4.5.1918  -  24.10.1918         Hetman Government
Changes 3.7.1918
 
Prime Minister Fedir Lyzohub octobrist 4.5.1918 - 24.10.1918
Minister of Internal Affairs  Fedir Lyzohub octobrist 4.5.1918 - 3.7.1918
  Minister of Internal Affairs  Ihor Kistiakovsky 3.7.1918 - 24.10.1918
Minister of Foreign Affairs  Dmytro Doroshenko upsf 4.5.1918 - 24.10.1918
Minister of Finance Antin Rzhepetsky kadet 4.5.1918 - 24.10.1918
Ministerof Education Mykola Vasylenko kadet 4.5.1918 - 24.10.1918
Minister of Military Affairs Oleksandr Rogoza 4.5.1918 - 24.10.1918
Minister of Naval affairs M.Maksymov 4.5.1918 - 24.10.1918
Minister of Food Supply Yuriy Sokolovsky 4.5.1918 - 3.7.1918
  Minister of Food Supply Sergei Gerbel 3.7.1918 - 24.10.1918
Minister of Confessions Vasiliy Zenkovsky 4.5.1918 24.10.1918
Minister of Agrarian Affairs Vasily Kolokoltsov 4.5.1918 - 24.10.1918
Minister of Justice Mykhailo Chubynsky kadet 4.5.1918 - 3.7.1918
  Minister of Justice Oleksandr Romanov 3.7.1918 - 24.10.1918
Minister of Transport Boris Butenko 4.5.1918 - 24.10.1918
Minister of Labour Yuliy Vagner 4.5.1918 - 24.10.1918
Minister of Health Security Vsevolod Liubynsky 4.5.1918 - 24.10.1918
Controller Yuriy Afanasyev 4.5.1918 - 24.10.1918
State Secretary  Ihor Kistiakovsky 4.5.1918 - 3.7.1918
  State Secretary  Serhij Zavadsky 3.7.1918 - 24.10.1918
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COUNCIL OF MINISTERS  LYZOHUB 2           
24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918 Hetman Government
 
Prime Minister Fedir Lyzohub octobrist 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Foreign Affairs  Dmytro Doroshenko upsf 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Internal Affairs  Victor Reinbot 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Finance Antin Rzhepetsky kadet 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Ministerof Education Petro Stebnytsky unu 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Military Affairs Oleksandr Rogoza 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Food Supply Sergei Gerbel 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Confessions Oleksandr Lototsky unu 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Agrarian Affairs Volodymyr Leontovych unu 25.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Justice Andriy Vyazlov unu 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Transport Boris Butenko 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Labour Maksym Slavinsky unu 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Health Security Vsevolod Liubynsky 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Minister of Trade & Industry Sergei Mering 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
Controller S.Petrov 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
State Secretary  Serhij Zavadsky 24.10.1918 - 14.11.1918
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COUNCIL OF MINISTERS GERBEL               
14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918 Hetman Government
Change 26.11.1918
 
Prime Minister Sergei Gerbel 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Internal Affairs  Ihor Kistiakovsky 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Foreign Affairs  Yuriy Afanasyev 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Finance Antin Rzhepetsky kadet 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Ministerof Education & Art Volodymyr Naumenko UPSF 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Military Affairs D.Shchutsky 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Naval affairs Andrij Pokrovsky 14.11.1918 - 26.11.1918
  Minister of Naval affairs Mykhailo Bilynsky 26.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Food Supply G.Glinka 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Confessions Mikhail Voronovych 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Agrarian Affairs Sergei Gerbel 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Transport V.Liandeberg 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Labour Volodymyr Kosynsky ul 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Health Security Vsevolod Liubynsky 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Minister of Trade & Industry Sergei Mering 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
Controller S.Petrov 14.11.1918 - 14.12.1918
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COUNCIL OF PEOLE'S MINISTERS CHEKHIVSKY       
 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919 usdrp+upsr+upsf+upsi+unrp+pz
Changes 2.1.1919
 
Prime Minister Volodymyr Chekhivsky usdrp 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Foreign Affairs  Volodymyr Chekhivsky 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Internal Affairs  Oleksandr Mytsiuk upsr 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Finance Vasyl Mazurenko usdrp 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Ministerof Education Petro Kholodny upsf 26.12.1918 - 2.1.1919
  Ministerof Education ivan Ohiienko upsf 2.1.1919 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Military Affairs Oleksandr Osetsky 26.12.1918 - 2.1.1919
  Minister of Military Affairs Oleksandr Hrekov 2.1.1919 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Naval affairs Mykhailo Bilynsky 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Food Supply Borys Martos usdrp 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Post & Telegraf I.Shtefan upsr 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Trade & Industry Serhiy Ostapenko upsr 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Justice Serhiy Shelukhin upsf 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Transport Pylyp Pylypchuk unrp 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Agrarian Affairs Mykyta Shapoval upsr 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Confessions Ivan Lypa upsi 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Arts Dmytro Antonovych usdrp 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Health Security Borys Matiushenko usdrp 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Labour Leonid Mykhailiv usdrp 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Press & Propaganda Osyp Nazaruk upsr 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Minister of Jewish Affairs Abraham Revutsky pz 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
Controller Dmytro Symoniv upsi 26.12.1918 - 13.2.1919
State Secretary  I.Snizhko 26.12.1918 - 2.1.1919
  State Secretary  Mykhailo Korchynsky upsf 2.1.1919 - 13.2.1919
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COUNCIL OF PEOLE'S MINISTERS  OSTAPENKO        
13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919 upsf+upsi+unpr
 
Prime Minister Serhiy Ostapenko ex-upsr 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Foreign Affairs  Kost Matsiyevych upsf 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Internal Affairs  Hryc Chyzhevsky unrp 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Finance Mykhailo Kryvetsky upsi 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Ministerof Education Ivan Ohiienko upsf 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Military Affairs Oleksandr Shapoval upsi 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Naval affairs Mykhailo Bilynsky 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Deputy PM,Minister of National Economy Ivan Feshchenko-Chopivsky upsf 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Justice Dmytro Markovych upsf 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Transport Pylyp Pylypchuk unrp 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Agrarian Affairs Yevhen Arkhypenko unrp 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Confessions Ivan Lypa upsi 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Health Security Ovksentsiy Korchak-Chepurkivsky 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Press & Propaganda Osyp Nazaruk ex-upsr 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
Controller Dmytro Symoniv upsi 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
State Secretary  Mykhailo Korchynsky upsf 13.2.1919 - 9.4.1919
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COUNCIL OF PEOLE'S MINISTERS  MARTOS              
 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919 usdrp+usdp++upsr+unp+pz
Changes 4.7.1919 % 27.7.1919
 
Prime Minister Borys Martos usdrp 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of Finance Borys Martos usdrp 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Deputy PM,Minister of Justice Andrij Livytsky usdrp 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of Foreign Affairs  Vołodymyr Temnysky usdp 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of Internal Affairs  Isaak Mazepa usdrp 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of Military Affairs Hryhorii Syrotenko upsr 9.4.1919 - 27.7.1919
  Minister of Military Affairs Vsevelod Petriv 27.7.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of Transport Mykola Shadlun usdrp 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of Labour Yosyp Bezpalko usdp 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of Public Health  Oleka Bilous usdp 9.4.1919 - 9.6.1919
Minister of Agrarian Affairs Mykola Kovalevsky upsr 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of National Economy Leontij Shramchenko upsr 9.4.1919 - 9.6.1919
Minister of Post & Telegraf Ivan Palyvoda upsr 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Ministerof Education Antin Krushelnytsky urp 9.4.1919 - 9.4.1919
Minister of Confessions M.Myrovych 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of Jewish Affairs Pinkhas Krasy pz 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of Press & Propaganda Ivan Lyzanivsky upsr 9.4.1919 - 9.6.1919
Controller Ivan Kabachkiv 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
State Secretary  Ivan Lyzanivsky upsr 9.4.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of Public Health  Dmytro Odryna uspr 9.6.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of National Economy Teofan Cherkasky upsr 9.6.1919 - 27.8.1919
Ministerof Education Nykyfor Hryhoriiv 9.6.1919 - 27.8.1919
Minister of Press & Propaganda Teofan Cherkasky upsr 9.6.1919 - 27.8.1919
Min.for Affairs of the West District of Republ. Semen Wityk 4.7.1919 - 27.8.1919
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COUNCIL OF PEOLE'S MINISTERS  MAZEPA              
 27.8.1919 -26.5.1920. usdrp+usdp++upsr+upsf+unrp+pz
Changes 5.11.1919,26.12.1920 & 3.5.1920
 
Prime Minister Isaak Mazepa usdrp 27.8.1919 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Internal Affairs  Isaak Mazepa usdrp 27.8.1919 - 26.12.1919
  Minister of Internal Affairs  Ivan Makuch usdrp 26.12.1919 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Foreign Affairs  Andrij Livytsky usdrp 27.8.1919 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Military Affairs Vsevelod Petriv 27.8.1919 - 5.11.1919
  Minister of Military Affairs Volodomyr Salsky 5.11.1919 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Finance Borys Martos usdrp 27.8.1919 - 26.5.1920
Minister of National Economy Mykola Shadlun upsr 27.8.1919 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Agrarian Affairs Mykola Kovalevsky upsr 27.8.1919 - 3.5.1920
  Minister of Agrarian Affairs Stanislav Stempowski 3.5.1920 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Justice Andrij Livytsky usdrp 27.8.1919 - 26.5.1920
Ministerof Education Nykyfor Hryhoriiv 27.8.1919 - 3.5.1920
  Ministerof Education Petro Kholodny upsf 3.5.1920 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Confessions Ivan Ohiienko upsf 27.8.1919 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Press & Propaganda Teofan Cherkasky upsr 27.8.1919 - 26.12.1919
Minister of Transport Serhij Tymoshenko usdrp 27.8.1919 - 3.5.1920
  Minister of Transport Pylyp Pylypchuk unrp 3.5.1920 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Post & Telegraf Ivan Palyvoda upsr 27.8.1919 - 3.5.1920
  Minister of Post & Telegraf Ilarion Kosenko upsr 3.5.1920 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Labour Yosyp Bezpalko usdp 27.8.1919 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Jewish Affairs Pinkhas Krasy pz 27.8.1919 - 26.5.1920
Minister of Public Health  Dmytro Odryna uspr 27.8.1919 - 16.11.1919
Min.for Affairs of the West District of Republ. Semen Wityk 27.8.1919 - 14.9.1919
Controller Ivan Kabachkiv 27.8.1919 - 26.5.1920
State Secretary  Leontij Shramchenko upsr 27.8.1919 - 26.5.1920