CABINET

YERMOSHIN    14.3.2000 - 24.9.2001

CHANGES 22.4.2000,26.9.2000 & 6/26.2.2001

Prime Minister

Vladimir Yermoshin

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

1.Deputy Prime Minister

Andrei Kobyakov

13.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Deputy Prime Minister

Barys Batura

14.3.2000

-

13.11.2000

Deputy Prime Minister

Mikhail Demchuk

14.7.2000

-

24.9.2001

Deputy Prime Minister

Valery Kokorev

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Deputy Prime Minister

Ural Latipov

14.3.2000

-

17.11.2000

Deputy Prime Minister

Leonid Kozik

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Deputy Prime Minister

Aleksandr Popkov

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Agriculture

Yury Moroz

14.3.2000

-

14.7.2000

  Minister of Agriculture

Vadim Papov

14.7.2000

-

6.2.2001

   Minister of Agriculture

Mikhail Rusy

6.2.2001

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Architecture & Construction

Gennady Kurochkin

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Communications & Info.Techn.

Nikolay Krukovsky

14.3.2000

-

22.2.2001

  Minister of Communications & Info.Techn.

Vladimir Goncharenko

26.2.2001

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Culture

Aleksandr Sosnovsky

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Defence

Aleksandr Chumakov

14.3.2000

-

28.3.2001

  Minister of Defence

Leonid Maltsev

28.3.2001

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Economy

Vladimir Shimov

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Education

Vasily Strashev

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Emergency Situations

Valery Astapov

?

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Entrepreneurship& Investments

Aleksandr Sazonov

14.3.2000

-

30.6.2000

  Minister of Entrepreneurship& Investments

Anatoly Skorbezh

30.6.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Finance

Nikolay Korbut

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Foreign Relations

Ural Latipov

14.3.2000

-

27.11.2000

  Minister of Foreign Relations

Mikhail Khvostov

27.11.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Forestry

Valentin Zorin

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Fuel & Energy

Valentin Gerasimov

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Health

Igar Zelyankevich

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Housing

Alexandr Milkota

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Industry & Interindust.Production

Anatol Kharlap

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of the Interior

Yury Sivakov

14.3.2000

-

21.4.2000

  Minister of the Interior

Mikhail Udovikov

22.4.2000

-

25.9.2000

   Minister of the Interior

Vladimir Naumov

25.9.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Justice

Gennady Vorontsov

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Labour

Ivan Lyakh

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Natural Resources

Mikhail Rusy

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Social Security

Olga Dargel

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Sport & Tourism

Yevgeny Vorsin

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of State Property & Privatization

Vasily Novak

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Statistics & Analysis

Vladimir Zinovski

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Trade

Pyotr Kozlov

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Minister of Transport

Aleksandr Lukashov

14.3.2000

-

24.9.2001

Chair of the State Security Committee

Vladimir Matskevitch

14.3.2000

-

27.11.2000

  Chair of the State Security Committee

Leonid Yeryn

27.11.2000

-

24.9.2001