YUG1
                                                                                 
Governments of the Kingdom of the Serbs,Croats & Slovenes(Yugoslavia)1918-1945

Pasic Protic Davidovic Protic 2
Vesnic Pasic 2 Pasic 3 Pasic 4
Pasic 5 Pasic 6 Pasic 7 Davidovic 2
Pasic 8 Pasic 9 Uzunovic Uzunovic 2
Vukicevic Vukicevic 2 Korosec Zivkovic
Marinkovic Srshkic Srshkic 2 Uzunovic 3
Yevtic Stojadinovic Stojadinovic 2 Stojadinovic 3
Cvetkovic Cvetkovic 2 Simovic Jovanovic
Trifunovic Puric Subasic Marusic

Governments of the Kingdom of the Serbia 1880 - 1918
Governments of the Principality (Kingdom) of Montenegro 1879 - 1918

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET   PASIC

18.11/1.12.1918 - 7/20.12.1918

NRS

CHANGES

Prime Minister

Nikola Pašic

nrs

30.11.1918

-

20.12.1918

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Stojan Protic

nrs

1.12.1918

-

20.12.1918

Minister of the Interior

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

1.12.1918

-

20.12.1918

Minister of Finance

Stojan Protic

nrs

1.12.1918

-

20.12.1918

Minister of War

Mihailo Rasic

-

1.12.1918

-

20.12.1918

Minister of Justice

Marko Djuricic

-

1.12.1918

-

20.12.1918

CABINET   PROTIC

7/20.12.1918 - 16.8.1919

NRS+DS

Prime Minister

Stojan Protic

nrs

20.12.1918

-

16.8.1919

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ante Trumbic

-

20.12.1918

-

16.8.1919

Minister of the Interior

Svetozar Pribicevic

ds

20.12.1918

-

16.8.1919

Minister of Finance

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

20.12.1918

-

16.8.1919

Minister of War

Mihailo Rasic

-

20.12.1918

-

16.8.1919

Minister of Justice

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

20.12.1918

-

16.8.1919

CABINET   DAVIDOVIC

16.8.1919 - 19.2.1920

DS

Prime Minister

Ljubomir Davidovic

ds

16.8.1919

-

19.2.1920

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ante Trumbic

-

16.8.1919

-

19.2.1920

Minister of the Interior

Svetozar Pribicevic

ds

16.8.1919

-

19.2.1920

Minister of Finance

Vojislav Veljkovic

ds

16.8.1919

-

19.2.1920

Minister of War

Stevan Hadjic

-

16.8.1919

-

19.2.1920

Minister of Justice

Kosta Timotijevic

-

16.8.1919

-

19.2.1920

CABINET   PROTIC 2

19.2.1920 - 16.5.1920

NRS

Prime Minister

Stojan Protic

nrs

19.2.1920

-

16.5.1920

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Miroslav Spaljakovic

-

19.2.1920

-

16.5.1920

Minister of the Interior

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

19.2.1920

-

16.5.1920

Minister of Finance

Velizar S.Jankovic

nrs

19.2.1920

-

16.5.1920

Minister of War

Branko Jovanovic

-

19.2.1920

-

16.5.1920

Minister of Justice

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

19.2.1920

-

31.3.1920

  Minister of Justice

Dusan Peles

nrs

31.3.1920

-

16.5.1920

Minister of Trade & Industry

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

31.3.1920

-

16.5.1920

Minister of Education

Milos Trifunovic

nrs

19.2.1920

-

16.5.1920

CABINET   VESNIC

16.5.1920 - 1.1.1921

NRS

CHANGES 18.8.1920 & 22.11.1920

Prime Minister

Milenko Vesnic

-

16.5.1920

-

1.1.1921

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Miroslav Spaljakovic

-

16.5.1920

-

18.8.1920

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ante Trumbic

-

18.8.1920

-

22.11.1920

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milenko Vesnic

-

22.11.1920

-

1.1.1921

Minister of the Interior

Ljubomir Davidovic

ds

16.5.1920

-

1.1.1921

Minister of Finance

Kosta Stoyanovic

-

16.5.1920

-

1.1.1921

Minister of War

Branko Jovanovic

-

16.5.1920

-

1.1.1921

Minister of Justice

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

16.5.1920

-

1.1.1921

Minister of Trade & Industry

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

16.5.1920

-

1.1.1921

CABINET   PASIC 2

1.1.1921 - 24.12.1921

NRS+DS

CHANGES 31.3.1921,21.4.1921 & 21.7.1921

Prime Minister

Nikola Pašic

nrs

1.1.1921

-

24.12.1921

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pašic

nrs

1.1.1921

-

24.12.1921

Minister of the Interior

Milorad Draskovic

-

1.1.1921

-

21.7.1921

  Minister of the Interior

Svetozar Pribicevic

ds

21.7.1921

-

24.12.1921

Minister of Finance (acting)

Milorad Draskovic

-

1.1.1921

-

31.3.1921

  Minister of Finance

Kosta Kumanudi

-

31.3.1921

-

24.12.1921

Minister of War (acting)

Milorad Draskovic

-

1.1.1921

-

21.4.1921

  Minister of War

Stevan Hadjic

-

21.4.1921

-

24.12.1921

Minister of Justice

Marko Djuricic

nrs

1.1.1921

-

24.12.1921

CABINET   PASIC 3

24.12.1921 - 16.12.1922

NRS+DS

CHANGES 5.1.1922 & 10.12.1922

Prime Minister

Nikola Pašic

nrs

24.12.1921

-

16.12.1922

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nikola Pašic

nrs

24.12.1921

-

5.1.1922

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

5.1.1922

-

16.12.1922

Minister of the Interior

Vojislav Marinkovic

ds

24.12.1921

-

24.6.1922

Minister of Finance

Kosta Kumanudi

-

24.12.1921

-

16.12.1922

Minister of War

Milivoje Zecevic

-

24.12.1921

-

10.12.1922

  Minister of War

Milos Vasic

-

10.12.1922

-

16.12.1922

Minister of Justice

Lazar Markovic

-

24.12.1921

-

16.12.1922

Minister of Education

Svetozar Pribicevic

ds

24.12.1921

-

16.12.1922

CABINET   PASIC 4

16.12.1922 - 1.5.1923

NRS+DS+JMO

Prime Minister

Nikola Pašic

nrs

16.12.1922

-

1.5.1923

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

16.12.1922

-

1.5.1923

Minister of the Interior

Milorad Vujichic

nrs

17.12.1922

-

1.5.1923

Minister of Finance

Milan Stojadinovic

nrs

22.12.1922

-

1.5.1923

Minister of War

Petar Pesic

-

16.12.1922

-

1.5.1923

Minister of Justice

Lazar Markovic

-

16.12.1922

-

1.5.1923

Minister of Education

Miloš Trifunovic

nrs

16.12.1922

-

1.5.1923

CABINET   PASIC 5

1.5.1923 - 27.3.1924

NRS+JMO

Prime Minister

Nikola Pašic

nrs

1.5.1923

-

27.3.1924

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

1.5.1923

-

27.3.1924

Minister of the Interior

Milorad Vujichic

nrs

1.5.1923

-

27.3.1924

Minister of Finance

Milan Stojadinovic

nrs

1.5.1923

-

27.3.1924

Minister of War

Petar Pesic

-

1.5.1923

-

27.3.1924

Minister of Justice

Ninko Peric

nrs

1.5.1923

-

27.3.1924

Minister of Social Policy

Ninko Peric

nrs

1.5.1923

-

31.7.1923

CABINET   PASIC 6

27.3.1924 - 21.5.1924

NRS+JMO

Prime Minister

Nikola Pašic

nrs

27.3.1924

-

21.5.1924

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

27.3.1924

-

21.5.1924

Minister of the Interior

Milan Srškic

nrs

27.3.1924

-

21.5.1924

Minister of Finance

Milan Stojadinovic

nrs

27.3.1924

-

21.5.1924

Minister of War

Petar Pesic

-

27.3.1924

-

21.5.1924

Minister of Justice

Ninko Peric

nrs

27.3.1924

-

21.5.1924

Minister of Public Works

Miloš Trifunovic

nrs

27.3.1924

-

21.5.1924

CABINET   PASIC 7

21.5.1924 - 28.7.1924

NRS+JMO

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

21.5.1924

-

28.7.1924

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

21.5.1924

-

28.7.1924

Minister of the Interior

Milan Srškic

nrs

21.5.1924

-

28.7.1924

Minister of Finance

Milan Stojadinovic

nrs

21.5.1924

-

28.7.1924

Minister of War

Petar Pesic

-

21.5.1924

-

28.7.1924

Minister of Justice

Prvislav Grisogono

-

21.5.1924

-

28.7.1924

Minister of Public Works

Milos Trifunovic

nrs

21.5.1924

-

28.7.1924

CABINET   DAVIDOVIC 2

28.7.1924 - 6.11.1924

DS+SLS+JMO

Prime Minister

Ljubomir Davidovic

ds

28.7.1924

-

6.11.1924

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vojislav Marinkovic

ds

28.7.1924

-

6.11.1924

Minister of the Interior

Nastas Petrovic

-

28.7.1924

-

6.11.1924

Minister of Finance

Mehmed Spaho

jmo

28.7.1924

-

6.11.1924

Minister of War

Stevan Hadjic

-

28.7.1924

-

6.11.1924

Minister of Justice

Hamid Hrasnica

jmo

28.7.1924

-

6.11.1924

CABINET PASIC 8

6.11.1924 - 29.4.1925

NRS+SDS+HRSS

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Vice-Prime Minister

Marko Trifkovic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of the Interior

Bozidar Maksimovic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister for the Unification of Laws

Milan Srškic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Justice

Edo Lukinic

sds

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Post & Telegraphs

V.Vukitchevic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Agriculture

Krsta Miletic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Ministewr of Agrarian Reform

H.Krizman

sds

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Finance

Milan Stojadinovic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Education

Svetozar Pribitchevic

sds

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Social Affairs

M.Djuritchic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minster of Mines & Forests

Gregor Zerjav

sds

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Public Health

M.Miletic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of War & Marine

Dusan Trifunovic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Public Works

Nikola Uzunovic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Commerce

Dj.Shurmin

hrss

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Transport

A.Stanic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister of Public Worship

Misa Trifunovic

nrs

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister without Portfolio

P.Grisogono

sds

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

Minister without Portfolio

M.Drinkovic

hrss

6.11.1924

-

29.4.1925

CABINET   PASIC 9

29.4.1925 - 8.4.1926

NRS+SDS+HRSS

Prime Minister

Nikola Pasic

nrs

29.4.1925

-

5.4.1926

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

29.4.1925

-

8.4.1926

Minister of the Interior

Bozidar Maksimovic

nrs

29.4.1925

-

8.4.1926

Minister of Finance

Milan Stojadinovic

nrs

29.4.1925

-

8.4.1926

Minister of War

Dusan Trifunovic

nrs

29.4.1925

-

8.4.1926

Minister of Justice

Marko Djuricic

nrs

29.4.1925

-

8.4.1926

Minister of Public Worship

Misa Trifunovic

nrs

29.4.1925

-

8.4.1926

CABINET   UZUNOVIC

8.4.1926 - 30.1.1927

NRS+HRSS

CHANGES 13.4.1926,6.12.1926 & 24/26.12.1926

Prime Minister

Nikola Uzunovic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Momchilo Ninchic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

6.12.1926

  Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Misa Trifunovic

nrs

6.12.1926

-

24.12.1926

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ninko Peric

nrs

24.12.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of the Interior

Bozidar Maksimovic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister for the Unification of Laws

Milan Srškic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Justice

Marko Djuricic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Post & Telegraphs

Benjamin Superina

hrss

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Agriculture

Vasa Yovenovic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Ministewr of Agrarian Reform

Pavlo Radic

hrss

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Finance (acting)

Nikola Uzunovic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

13.4.1926

  Minister of Finance

Ninko Peric

nrs

15.4.1926

-

24.12.1926

   Minister of Finance

Bogdan Markovic

nrs

26.12.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Education

Velja Vukicevic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

15.4.1926

  Minister of Education

Misa Trifunovic

nrs

15.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Social Affairs

Milan Simonovic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minster of Mines & Forests

Nikola Nikic

hrss

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Public Health

M.Miletic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of War & Marine

Dusan Trifunovic

-

8.4.1926

-

26.12.1926

  Minister of War & Marine

Stevan Hadjic

-

26.12.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Public Works

Milorad Vuitchic

-

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Commerce

Ivan Krayac

hrss

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Transport

K.Miletic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

30.1.1927

Minister of Public Worship

Misa Trifunovic

nrs

8.4.1926

-

15.4.1926

CABINET  UZUNOVIC 2

UZANOVIC 2   1.2.1927 - 17.4.1927

Prime Minister

Nikola Uzunovic

nrs

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Finance

Bogdan Markovic

nrs

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ninko Peric

nrs

1.2.1927

-

16.4.1927

Minister of the Interior

Bozidar Maksimovic

nrs

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Justice

Milan Srškic

-

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Public Worship

Misa Trifunovic

nrs

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Post & Telegraphs

Milorad Vuitchic

-

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Education

Velja Vukicevic

-

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Public Health

Slavko Miletic

nrs

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minster of Mines & Forests

Krsta Miletic

-

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Ministewr of Agrarian Reform

Milan Simonovic

nrs

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Commerce

Milan Simonovic

-

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister for the Unification of Laws

Vasa Yovenovic

-

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Agriculture

M.Coulovets

-

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Public Works

M.Cernets

-

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Social Affairs

M.Hodjar

-

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of War

Stevan Hadjic

-

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

Minister of Transport

Svetislav Milosavlievic

-

1.2.1927

-

17.4.1927

CABINET   VUKICEVIC

17.4.1927 - 23.2.1928

NRS+DS+JMO+SLS

CHANGE 13.1.1928

Prime Minister

Velja Vukicevic

nrs

17.4.1927

-

23.2.1928

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vojislav Marinkovic

ds

17.4.1927

-

23.2.1928

Minister of the Interior

Velimir Vukicevic

nrs

17.4.1927

-

13.1.1928

  Minister of the Interior

Cedomir Radovic

-

13.1.1928

-

23.2.1928

Minister of Finance

Bogdan Markovic

nrs

17.4.1927

-

23.2.1928

Minister of War

Stevan Hadjic

-

17.4.1927

-

23.2.1928

Minister of Justice

Dušan Subotic

-

17.4.1927

-

23.2.1928

Minister without Portfolio Ninko Peric nrs

17.4.1927

-

16.6.1927

CABINET   VUKICEVIC 2

23.2.1928 - 28.7.1928

NRS+DS+JMO+SLS

Prime Minister

Velja Vukicevic

nrs

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Finance

Bogdan Markovic

nrs

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vojislav Marinkovic

ds

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of the Interior

Anton Korošec

sls

28.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Justice

Milorad Vujicic

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Public Worship

Milan Simonovic

nrs

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Post & Telegraphs

Vlajko Kotic

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Education

Milan Grol

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Public Health

Velimit Popovic

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minster of Mines & Forests

Aleksanolar Mijovic

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Ministewr of Agrarian Reform

Vladimir Andvic

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister for the Unification of Laws

Iliya Shumenkovic

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Agriculture

Svetzar Stankovic

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Public Works

Petar Markovic

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Social Affairs

Chedo Radovic

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of War

Stevan Hadjic

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Transport

Svetislav Milosavlievic

-

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

Minister of Commerce & Industry

Mehmed Spaho

jmo

23.2.1928

-

28.7.1928

CABINET   KOROSEC

28.7.1928 - 7.1.1929

SLS+NRS+DS+JMO

Prime Minister

Anton Korošec

sls

28.7.1928

-

7.1.1929

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vojislav Marinkovic

ds

28.7.1928

-

7.1.1929

Minister of the Interior

Anton Korošec

sls

28.7.1928

-

7.1.1929

Minister of Finance

Niko Subotic

-

28.7.1928

-

7.1.1929

Minister of War

Stevan Hadjic

-

28.7.1928

-

7.1.1929

Minister of Justice

Milorad Vujicic

-

28.7.1928

-

7.1.1929

Minister of Education

Milan Grol

-

28.7.1928

-

7.1.1929

CABINET   ZIVKOVIC

7.1.1929 - 4.4.1932

CHANGES 1930,1931,19.6.1931 & 5.1.1932

Prime Minister

Petar Živkovic

-

7.1.1929

-

4.4.1932

Deputy Prime Minister

Nikola Uzunovic

-

7.1.1929

-

4.4.1932

Minister of the Presicency of the Council

Milan Srškic

-

1.1.1931

-

5.1.1932

Minister of the Interior

Petar Zivkovic

-

7.1.1929

-

5.1.1932

  Minister of the Interior

Milan Srskic

-

5.1.1932

-

4.4.1932

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vojislav Marinkovic

-

7.1.1929

-

4.4.1932

Minister of Transport & Communications

Anton Korošec

-

7.1.1929

-

1.1.1930

  Minister of Transport & Communications

Lazar Radinojevic

-

1.1.1930

-

4.4.1932

Minister of Defence

Stevan Hadjic

-

7.1.1929

-

6.4.1931

  Minister of Defence

Dragomir Stojanovic

-

6.4.1931

-

4.4.1932

Minister of Finance

Stanko Shverljuga

-

7.1.1929

-

19.6.1931

  Minister of Finance

Gjordje Djuric

-

19.6.1931

-

9.1931

   Minister of Finance

Milorad Djordjevic

-

9.1931

-

4.4.1932

Minister of Social Affairs

Matya Drinkovic

-

7.1.1929

-

1.1.1931

Minister of Commerce & Industry

Matya Drinkovic

-

7.1.1929

-

1.1.1930

  Minister of Commerce & Industry

Juraj Demetrovic

-

1.1.1930

-

4.4.1932

Minister of Education

Bozidor Maximovic

-

7.1.1929

-

4.4.1932

Minister of Public Worship

Tugomir Aloupovic

-

7.1.1929

-

1.1.1930

  Minister of Public Worship

Milan Srškic

-

1.1.1930

-

1.1.1931

Minister of Justice

Milan Srškic

-

7.1.1929

-

1.1.1931

  Minister of Justice & Public Worship

Dimitrije Ljotic

-

16.2.1931

-

28.6.1931

   Minister of Justice & Public Worship

Dragutin S.Kojic

-

1.7.1931

-

4.4.1932

Minister of Public Health

Vrosh Krut

-

7.1.1929

-

1.1.1930

  Minister of Public Health

Matya Drinkovic

-

1.1.1930

-

1.1.1931

Minister of Social Affairs & Health

Nicolas Preka

-

1.1.1931

-

4.4.1932

Minster of Mines & Forests

Lazar Radinojevic

-

7.1.1929

-

1.1.1930

  Minster of Mines & Forests

Anton Korosec

-

1.1.1930

-

1.1.1931

    Minster of Mines & Forests

D.Sernetch

-

1.1.1931

-

4.4.1932

Minister of Post & Telegraphs & Public Works

Sveta Savkovic

-

7.1.1929

-

1.1.1930

  Minister of Post & Telegraphs & Public Works

Dusan Trifunovic

-

1.1.1930

-

1.1.1931

   Minister of Post & Telegraphs

K.Kumanudi

-

1.1.1931

-

4.4.1932

Minister of Agriculture

Otto Frangesh

-

7.1.1929

-

1.1.1930

Ministewr of Agrarian Reform

Lazar Radinojevic

-

7.1.1929

-

1.1.1930

  Minister of Agrarian Reform

Otto Frangesh

-

1.1.1930

-

1.1.1931

   Minister of Agriculture & Agrarian Reform

Stanko Shibenik

-

1.1.1931

-

4.4.1932

Minister witout Portfolio

Matya Drinkovic

-

1.1.1931

-

4.4.1932

Minister witout Portfolio

M.Neudorfer

-

1.1.1931

-

4.4.1932

CABINET   MARINKOVIC

4.4.1932 - 3.7.1932

Prime Minister

Vojislav Marinkovic

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Vojislav Marinkovic

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of the Interior

Milan Srškic

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of Transport & Communications

Lazar Radinojevic

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of Defence

Dragomir Stojanovic

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of Finance

Milorad Djordjevic

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of Commerce & Industry

Albert Kramer

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of Education

Dragotine Kojic

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of Justice & Public Worship

Bozidar Maksimovic

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of Social Affairs & Health

Ivan Poutsely

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minster of Mines & Forests

Stanko Shibenik

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of Agriculture & Agrarian Reform

Juraj Demetrovic

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of Public Works

Nicolas Preka

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

Minister of Physical Education

Dragan Kralyevic

-

4.4.1932

-

3.7.1932

CABINET   SRSHKIC

3.7.1932 - 5.11.1932

CHANGE 11.7.1932

Prime Minister

Milan Srškic

-

3.7.1932

-

5.11.1932

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Bogoljub Jevtic

-

3.7.1932

-

5.11.1932

Minister of the Interior

Milan Srškic

-

3.7.1932

-

11.7.1932

  Minister of the Interior

Zivojin Lazic

-

11.7.1932

-

5.11.1932

Minister of Finance

Milorad Gjordjevic

-

3.7.1932

-

5.11.1932

Minister of Defence

Dragomir Stojanovic

-

3.7.1932

-

5.11.1932

Minister of Justice

Ilija Sumenkovic

-

3.7.1932

-

5.11.1932

CABINET   SRSHKIC 2

5.11.1932 - 27.1.1934

Prime Minister

Milan Srškic

-

5.11.1932

-

23.1.1934

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Bogoljub Jevtic

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minister of the Interior

Zivojin Lazic

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minister of Transport & Communications

Lazar Radinojevic

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minister of Defence

Dragomir Stojanovic

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minister of Finance

Milorad Gjordjevic

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minister of Commerce & Industry

Iliya Shumenkovic

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minister of Education

Radenko Stankovic

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minister of Justice

Bozidar Maksimovic

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minister of Social Affairs & Health

Ivan Poutsely

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minster of Mines & Forests

Father Matitsa

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minister of Agriculture

Juraj Demetrovic

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minister of Public Works

Stjepan Srkulj

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

Minister of Physical Education

Lavoslav Yanzhek

-

5.11.1932

-

27.1.1934

CABINET   UZUNOVIC 3

27.1.1934 - 22.12.1934

CHANGES 19.4.1934 & 23.10.1934

Prime Minister

Nikola Uzunovic

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Bogoljub Jevtic

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of the Interior

Zivojin Lazic

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of Transport & Communications

Lazar Radinojevic

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of Defence

Dragomir Stojanovic

-

27.1.1934

-

19.4.1934

  Minister of Defence

Milan Milanovic

-

19.4.1934

-

23.10.1934

   Minister of Defence

Petar Živkovic

-

23.10.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of Finance

Milorad Gjordjevic

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of Commerce & Industry

Juraj Demetrovic

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of Education

Iliya Shumenkovic

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of Justice

Bozidar Maksimovic

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of Social Affairs & Health

Ivan Poutsely

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minster of Mines & Forests

Juraj Demetrovic

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of Agriculture

Stjepan Srkulj

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of Public Works

Stjepan Srkulj

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of Physical Education

Lavoslav Yanzhek

-

27.1.1934

-

22.12.1934

Minister of without portfolio

Vojislav Marinkovic

-

22.10.1934

-

22.12.1934

CABINET   YEVTIC

22.12.1934 - 24.6.1935

JRZ

Prime Minister

Bogoljub Jevtic

-

22.12.1934

-

20.6.1935

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Bogoljub Jevtic

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister of the Interior

Velimir Popovic

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister of Transport & Communications

M.Vuyic

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister of Defence

Petar Živkovic

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister of Finance

Milan Stojadinovic

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister of Commerce & Industry

D.Verbatnic

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister of Education

M.Chiric

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister of Justice

Dragutin S.Kojic

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister of Social Affairs & Health

D.Marushic

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minster of Mines & Forests

Svetislav Popovic

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister of Agriculture

Dragutin Yankovic

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister of Public Works

Marco Kozhul

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister of Physical Education

Ljudevit Auer

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

Minister without Portfolio

M.Hasanbegovic

-

22.12.1934

-

24.6.1935

CABINET   STOJADINOVIC

24.6.1935 - 7.3.1936

JRZ

Prime Minister

Milan Stojadinovic

-

24.6.1935

-

7.3.1936

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milan Stojadinovic

-

24.6.1935

-

7.3.1936

Minister of the Interior

Anton Korošec

-

24.6.1935

-

7.3.1936

Minister of Defence

Petar Živkovic

-

24.6.1935

-

7.3.1936

Minister of Finance

Marko Kozulj

-

24.6.1935

-

7.3.1936

Minister of Justice

Ljudevit Auer

-

24.6.1935

-

9.1935

Minister of Justice

Mile Miskulin

-

9.1935

-

7.3.1936

CABINET   STOJADINOVIC 2

7.3.1936 - 4.10.1937

JRZ

CHANGES 1937

Prime Minister

Milan Stojadinovic

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milan Stojadinovic

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister of the Interior

Anton Korošec

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Transport & Communications

Mehmed Spaho

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Defence

Ljubomir Maric

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Finance

Dušan Letica

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Commerce & Industry

D.Verbatnic

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Education

Dobrivoye Stoshevic

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Justice

Dragiša Cvetkovic

-

7.3.1936

-

.1936

  Minister of Justice

Nikola Subotic

-

.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Post & Telegraphs

B.Kaladjerchic

-

1.1.1937

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Social Affairs & Health

Yosip Rogic

-

7.3.1936

-

1.1.1937

  Minister of Public Health

Dragisa Cvetkovic

-

1.1.1937

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Physical Education

Yosip Rogic

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minster of Mines & Forests

Djura Yankovic

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Agriculture

Svetozar Stankovic

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister of Public Works

Marco Kozhul

-

7.3.1936

-

4.10.1937

Minister without Portfolio

Miho Krek

-

1.1.1937

-

4.10.1937

Minister without Portfolio

Shefkia Bekhmen

-

1.1.1937

-

4.10.1937

CABINET   STOJADINOVIC 3

4.10.1937 - 5.2.1939

JRZ

CHANGES 26.8.1938 & 21.12.1938

Prime Minister

Milan Stojadinovic

-

4.10.1937

-

4.2.1939

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milan Stojadinovic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister of the Interior

Anton Korošec

-

4.10.1937

-

21.12.1938

  Minister of the Interior

Milan Acimovic

-

21.12.1938

-

5.2.1939

Minister of Transport & Communications

Mehmed Spaho

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister of Defence

Ljubomir Maric

-

4.10.1937

-

26.8.1938

  Minister of Defence

Milutin Nedic

-

26.8.1938

-

5.2.1939

Minister of Finance

Dušan Letica

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister of Commerce & Industry

Milan Verbatnic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister of Education

Dimitrije Magarashevic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister of Justice

Milan Simonovic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister of Post & Telegraphs

Vojko Tsverkic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister of Public Health

Dragiša Cvetkovic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister of Physical Education

Vjekoslav Miletic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minster of Mines & Forests

Bogoljub Kuyundzic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister of Agriculture

Svetozar Stankovic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister of Public Works

Dobrivoye Stoshevic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister without Portfolio

Miho Krek

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister without Portfolio

Shefkia Bekhmen

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister without Portfolio

Niko Novakovic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

Minister without Portfolio

Voja Dordevic

-

4.10.1937

-

5.2.1939

CABINET   CVETKOVIC

5.2.1939 - 27.8.1939

JRZ

Prime Minister

Dragiša Cvetkovic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of the Interior

Dragiša Cvetkovic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Aleksandar Cincar-Markovic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Finance

Vojin Djuricic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Defence

Milutin Nedic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Agriculture

Nikola Beshlic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Commerce & Industry

Jevrem Tomic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Transport & Communications

Mehmed Spaho

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Education

Stevan Chiric

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Justice

Viktor Ruzik

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Public Works

Miha Krek

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Post & Telegraphs

Jovan Altiparmakovic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minster of Mines & Forests

Ljubomir Pantic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Social Reforms

Miloje Rajakovitckr

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister of Physical Education

Djura Cheyovic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister without Portfolio

Džafer Kulenovic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister without Portfolio

Ante Mastrovic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister without Portfolio

Vojko Tsverkic

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister without Portfolio

Franc Snoy

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

Minister without Portfolio

Branko Milyush

-

5.2.1939

-

26.8.1939

CABINET   CVETKOVIC 2

26.8.1939 - 27.3.1941

JRZ

CHANGES 12.7.1940 & 7.11.1940

Prime Minister

Dragiša Cvetkovic

-

26.8.1939

-

25.3.1941

Deputy Prime Minister

Vlatko Maček

-

26.8.1939

-

25.3.1941

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Aleksandar Cincar-Markovic

-

26.8.1939

-

27.3.1941

Minister of the Interior

Stanoje Mihaldžic

-

26.8.1939

-

12.7.1940

  Minister of the Interior

Dragiša Cvetkovic

-

12.7.1940

-

27.3.1941

Minister of Finance

Juraj Šutej

-

26.8.1939

-

27.3.1941

Minister of Defence

Milan Nedic

-

26.8.1939

-

6.11.1940

  Minister of Defence

Petar Pešic

-

7.11.1940

-

27.3.1941

Minister of Justice

Lazar Markovic

-

26.8.1939

-

.3.1941

  Minister of Justice

Mihailo Konstantinovic

-

.3.1941

-

27.3.1941

Minister of Forestry & Mining

Džafer Kulenovic

-

26.8.1939

-

27.3.1941

Minister of Agriculture

Branko Cubrilovic

-

26.8.1939

-

23.3.1939

  Minister of Agriculture

Časlav Nikitovic

-

23.3.1939

-

27.3.1941

Minister of Commerce & Industry

Ivan Andres

-

26.8.1939

-

27.3.1941

Minister of Post & Telegraphs

Josip Torbar

-

26.8.1939

-

27.3.1941

Minister of Transport & Communications

Nikola Bešlic

-

26.8.1939

-

27.3.1941

Minister of Education

Miha Krek

-

26.8.1939

-

27.3.1941

Minister of Food & Rebuilding

Milan Protic

-

26.8.1939

-

27.3.1941

Minister of Social Policy

Srdjan Budisavljevic

-

26.8.1939

-

23.3.1939

  Minister of Social Policy

Dragomir Ikonic

-

23.3.1939

-

27.3.1941

Minister without Portfolio

Fran Kulovec

-

26.8.1939

-

27.3.1941

CABINET  SIMOVIC

IN EXIL 18.4.1941-

27.3.1941 - 12.1.1942

Prime Minister

Dušan T.Simovic

-

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Deputy Prime Minister

Vlatko Maček

hss

27.3.1941

-

14.4.1941

Deputy Prime Minister

Slobodan Jovanovic

-

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Momchilo Nincic

-

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Minister of the Interior

Srdjan Budisavljevic

-

27.3.1941

-

14.4.1941

Minister of Finance

Juraj Šutej

hss

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Minister of Defence

Bogoljub Ilic

-

27.3.1941

-

14.4.1941

inister of Justice

Boža Markovic

ds

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Minister of Education

MilošTrifunovic

srs

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Minister of Social Policy & Public  Health Milan Grol ds

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Minister of Agriculture & Minister of Supply

Branko Cubrilovic

szs

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Minister of Post & Telegraphs Juraj Krnjevic hss

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Minister without Portfolio

Boguljub Jevtic

jns

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Minister without Portfolio

Petar Živkovic

jns

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Minister without Portfolio

Fran Kulovec

sls

27.3.1941

-

6.4.1941

Minister without Portfolio

Miho Krek

sls

27.3.1941

-

12.1.1942

Minister without Portfolio

Džafer Kulenovic

jmo

27.3.1941

-

14.4.1941

CABINET   JOVANOVIC

IN EXIL

12.1.1942 - 26.6.1943

CHANGE 2.1.1943

Prime Minister

Slobodan Jovanovic

-

12.1.1942

-

18.6.1943

Minister of the Interior

Slobodan Jovanovic

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Deputy PM,Minister of Post & Telegraphs

Juraj Krnjevic

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Deputy PM,Minister of Public Works

Miha Krek

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Momchilo Nincic

-

12.1.1942

-

1.1.1943

  Minister of Foreign Affairs (acting)

Slobodan Jovanovic

-

2.1.1943

-

26.6.1943

Minister of War,Navy & Air Force (acting)

Slobodan Jovanovic

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister of Transport & Communications

Milan Grol

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister of Finance

Juraj Šutej

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister of Commerce & Industry

Juraj Šutej

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister of Public Instruction

Milos Trifunovic

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister of Justice

Milan Gavrilovic

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister of Social Affairs & Public Health

Srdjan Budisavljevic

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister of Agriculture & Minister of Supply

Branko Cubrilovic

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minster of Mines & Forests

Jovan Banjamin

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister without Portfolio

Boguljub Jevtic

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister without Portfolio

Sava Kosanovic

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister without Portfolio

Bozidar Markovic

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

Minister without Portfolio

Franc Snoj

-

12.1.1942

-

26.6.1943

CABINET   TRIFUNOVIC

IN EXIL

26.6.1943 - 10.8.1943

Prime Minister

Miloš Trifunovic

-

26.6.1943

-

10.8.1943

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Milan Grol

-

26.6.1943

-

10.8.1943

Minister of the Interior

Miloš Trifunovic

-

26.6.1943

-

10.8.1943

Minister of Finance

Juraj Šutej

-

26.6.1943

-

10.8.1943

Minister of War (acting)

Miloš Trifunovic

-

26.6.1943

-

10.8.1943

Minister of Justice

Nikola Mirosevic-Sorgo

-

26.6.1943

-

10.8.1943

CABINET   PURIC

IN EXIL

10.8.1943 - 8.7.1944

CHANGE 1.11.1943 & 1.6.1944

Prime Minister

Božidar Puric

-

10.8.1943

-

1.6.1944

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Božidar Puric

-

10.8.1943

-

1.6.1944

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ivan Šubašic

-

1.6.1944

-

8.7.1944

Minister of the Interior

Vladeta Milicevic

-

10.8.1943

-

8.7.1944

Minister of Finance

Milan Martinovic

-

10.8.1943

-

1.1.1944

  Minister of Finance

Nenad Grigozono

-

1.1.1944

-

8.7.1944

Minister of War (acting)

Božidar Puric

-

10.8.1943

-

8.7.1944

Minister of Justice

Vladeta Milicevic

-

10.8.1943

-

8.7.1944

CABINET   SUBASIC

IN EXIL

-

8.7.1944 - 30.1.1945

Prime Minister

Ivan Šubašic

-

8.7.1944

-

29.1.1945

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ivan Šubašic

-

8.7.1944

-

29.1.1945

Minister of the Interior

Sava Kosanovic

-

8.7.1944

-

29.1.1945

Minister of Finance

Juraj Šutej

-

8.7.1944

-

29.1.1945

Minister of War

Ivan Šubašic

-

8.7.1944

-

29.1.1945

Minister of Justice

Drago Marušic

-

8.7.1944

-

29.1.1945

CABINET   MARUSIC

IN EXIL

30.1.1945 - 7.3.1945

Prime Minister

Drago Marušic

-

30.1.1945

-

7.3.1945

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ivan Šubašic

-

30.1.1945

-

7.3.1945

Minister of the Interior

Sava Kosanovic

-

30.1.1945

-

7.3.1945

Minister of Finance

Juraj Šutej

-

30.1.1945

-

7.3.1945

Minister of War

Ivan Subašic

-

30.1.1945

-

7.3.1945

Minister of Justice

Drago Marušic

-

30.1.1945

-

7.3.1945

š      ž   č 
Š     Ž    Č