Patsaita ja muistomerkkejä

Merkkihenkilöitä ja urheilijoita

Elias Lönnrot, 

Sammatti

  

Elias Lönnrot,

Kajaani

Talonpoika Lalli, Köyliö

Hannu Krankka, Liminka

Tarmo Manni,

Saarijärvi

      K.J.Ståhlberg,      Helsinki

  P.E.Svinhufvud,   Helsinki

Kyösti Kallio,

Helsinki

G.Mannerheim, Helsinki

J. K. Paasikivi, Helsinki

           Risto Ryti,          Huittinen

Urho Kekkonen, Kajaani

Toivo Kuula,

Alavus

J.V.Snellman, 

Helsinki

Emil Sivori,

Nurmijärvi

Olaus Castrenius, Pälkäne

Yrjö-Sakari Yrjö-Koskinen, Loppi

Uuno Klami, Virolahti

Larin-Kyösti, Hämeenlinna

Kauno Kleemola,

Kälviä

Johannes Virolainen,

Lohja

"Tahko" Pihkala, Pihtipudas

Paavo,

Saarijärvi

Albert Edelfelt, Ruokolahti

Albert Edelfelt, Porvoo

Väisälän veljekset, Joensuu

Lauttamies,

Kukkola

Pietari Brahe, Kajaani

Pietari Brahe,

Lieksa

Pehr Brahe,

Raahe

Herman Renfors,   Kajaani

Joel Rundt, Uusikaarlepyy

M.A.Kolehmainen, Riihimäki

Urho Kekkonen, Kajaani

Mannerheim,    Mikkeli

Keisari Aleksanteri I, Porvoo

 Vesainen,

Ii

Julius Sundblom, Maarianhamina

Juhani Aho,

Iisalmi

Eino Leino,

Kajaani

Aleksis Kivi,

Helsinki

Olli Kymäläinen, Leppävirta

Mikael Agricola, Pernaja

Lottatyttö ja sotilaspoika, Suonenjoki

J. L. Runeberg, Porvoo

Minna Canth,     Jyväskylä

Aurora Karamzin, Ulvila

Alfred Kordelin, Hausjärvi

Uuno Hannula,

Kemi

F. L. Schauman, Porvoo

Daniel Medelplan, Pälkäne

Karjalan jääkäri, Joensuu

De Maupertuis, Ylitornio

Tapio Rautavaara, Helsinki

Johannes Häyhä, Rautjärvi

Reinhold  von Becker, Kangasniemi

Otto Manninen, Kangasniemi

Hiski Salomaa, Kangasniemi

Juice Leskinen, Juankoski

Esa Pakarinen, Rääkkylä

Paavo Cajander, Hämeenlinna

G.Mannerheim, Lahti

J. K. Paasikivi,

Lahti

J. H. Erkko,

Lahti

Mikael Agricola, Lahti

Maiju Lassila,

Joensuu

Simo Puupponen, Kuopio

Aaro J. Jalkanen, Kuopio

J. V. Snellman,   Kuopio

Yrittäjäpatsas, Helsinki

Victor Westerholm, Maarianhamina

Aleksis Kivi,    Mänttä

A.O.Pajari, Tamperee

Ehrenström&Engel, Helsinki

K. A. Lohi,

Ranua

Urho Kekkonen.   Pielavesi

Urho Kekkonen, Pielavesi

Sakari Pälsi,

Loppi

Tiernapojat,

Oulu

Satamatyö,

Kotka

Nils Ludvik Arppe,

Värtsilä

Z. Topelius,

Vaasa

J.L. Runeberg,

Pietarsaari

Ph.V. Strengberg,

Pietarsaari

Veikko Huovinen,

Sotkamo

Martti Skytte,

Hauho

K.A.Wegelius

Rääkkylä

Jääkäriliike,

Kajaani

J.L.Runeberg, Helsinki

Alexander II,

Helsinki

Kolme seppää,

Helsinki

Uittajat,

Joensuu

Runonlaulaja,

Joensuu

John Österholm,

Tammisaari

L.J.Ingman,

Teuva

Havis Amanda,

Helsinki

 

Raivaaja,

Veteli

 

Olli Tiainen,

Joensuu

 

G.C. v. Döbeln,

Oravainen

 

Merikaupunki,  Joensuu

Kollaan vasama,

Kontiolahti

Jaakko Ilkka,

Ilmajoki

Raivaaja,

Ilmajoki

Franciscus Assisilainen,

Rauma

Eerik Sorolainen,

Laitila

Erkki Rauha,

 

Pyhämaa

Henrik Renqvist,

Ilomantsi

Bero II Balk,

Vehmaa

Olof Snellman,

Uusikaupunki

J.Z.Duncker,

Ristiina

Otto von Fieandt,

Ristiina

 

 

Reuterfelt,

Kellokoski

 

Mansikkatytöt,

Suonenjoki

Kari Tapio,

Suonenjoki

Olavi Virta,

Sysmä

Väinö Kolkkala,

Loimaa

       

 

Eero Mäntyranta,

Pello   

Veikko Hakulinen, Valkeakoski

 

Siiri Rantanen, 

Lahti

Äitee,

Tohmajärvi

Helena Takalo, Pyhäsalmi

Heikki Hasu, Anjalankoski

     Lasse Viren,

 Myrskylä

Lasse Viren,    Helsinki

Ville Ritola, Peräseinäjoki

Heikki Savolainen, Kajaani

Jari Litmanen, 

Lahti

Gunnar Bärlund, Helsinki

Paavo Nurmi, Helsinki

 

Erkki Laine,

Lahti

 

Mäkihyppääjä,

Lahti

 

Hiihtäjä,

Lahti

       

   Klikkaa kuvaa niin näet suuremman