GOVERNMENT

turanap.gif (2160 bytes)

AKBULUT    9.11.1990 - 23.6.1991

ANAP

CHANGES 22.2.1990,12.3.1990,12.10.1990,28.10.1990 & 1.3.1991

Prime Minister

Yildirim Akbulut

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Ali Bozer

anap

9.11.1989

-

12.10.1990

Minister of State

Günes Taner

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of State

Ismet Özerslan

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of State

Kamran Inan

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of State

Ercüment Konukman

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of State

Mehmut Yazer

anap

9.11.1989

-

1.3.1991

Minister of State

Cemil Cicek

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of State

Mehmet Kececiler

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of State

Hüsnü Dogan

anap

9.11.1989

-

28.10.1990

Minister of State

Isin Celebi

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of State

Vehbi Dincerler

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of State

Ibrahim Özdemir

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of State

Mustafa Tasar

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of State

Kemal Akkaya

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of State

Hüsamettin Örüc

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Justice

Mahmut Oltan Sungurlu

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of National Defence

Safa Giray

anap

9.11.1989

-

18.10.1990

  Minister of National Defence

Hüsnü Dogan

anap

28.10.1990

-

22.2.1991

   Minister of National Defence

Mehmut Yazer

anap

1.3.1991

-

23.6.1991

Minister of the Interior

Abdülkadir Aksu

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mesut Yilmaz

anap

9.11.1989

-

20.2.1990

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ali Bozer

anap

22.2.1990

-

12.10.1990

   Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ahmet Alptemocin

anap

12.10.1990

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Finance & Customs

Ekrem Pakdemirli

anap

9.11.1989

-

12.3.1990

  Minister of Finance & Customs

Adnan Kahveci

anap

12.3.1990

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Education,Youth & Sport

Avni Akyol

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Public Works & Housing

Cengiz Altinkaya

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister Health & Social Welfare

Halil Sivgin

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Communications & Transport

Cengiz Tuncer

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Agriculture,Forestry & Rural Affairs

Lütfullah Kayalar

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Labour & Social Security

Imren Aykut

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Industry,Commerce & Technology

Sücrü Yürür

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Fahrettin Kurt

anap

9.11.1989

-

1.3.1991

  Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Togay Gemalmaz

anap

1.3.1991

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Culture

Namik Kemal Zaybek

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991

Minister of Tourism

Ilhan Aküzüm

anap

9.11.1989

-

23.6.1991