ALB1
                                                                
The Governments of Albania 1912 - 1944

Quemali Permeti Permeti 2 Toptani
Turhan 3 Delvina Vrioni Vrioni 2
Evangheli Prishtina Xhafer Zogu
Verlaci Vrioni 3 Noli Vrioni 4
Zogu 2 Zogu 3 Zogu 4 Zogu 5
Zogu 6 Zogu 7 Kota Kota 2
Evangheli 2 Evangheli 3 Evangheli 4 Frasheri
Kota 3 Xhafer 2 Verlaci 2 Merlika-Kruja
Libohova Bushati Libohova 2 Bicaku
Frasheri 2 Mitrovica Dine Bicaku 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET   QEMALI

PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT

       

4.12.1912 - 24.1.1914

         
CHANGES 1.6.1913

Chief of Government

Ismail Qemali

 

4.12.1912

-

24.1.1914

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ismail Qemali

4.12.1912

-

1.6.1913

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Myfit Bej Libohova

1.6.1913

-

3.9.1914

Minister of War

Mehmet Rushedi Derralla

4.12.1912

-

24.1.1914

Minister of the Interior

Mufit Bej Libohova

4.12.1912

-

1.6.1913

  Minister of the Interior

Esat Pashė Toptani

1.6.1913

-

24.1.1914

Minister of Justice

Petro Poga

4.12.1912

-

24.1.1914

Minister of Finance

Adby Bej Toptani

4.12.1912

-

24.1.1914

Minister of Agriculture

Pandeli Cale

4.12.1912

-

17.3.1914

CABINET   PERMETI

         

.17.3.1914 - 20.5.1914

         

Chief of Government

Turhan Pashė Permeti

 

17.3.1914

-

20.5.1914

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Turhan Pashė Permeti

 

17.3.1914

-

20.5.1914

Minister of War

Esat Pashė Toptani

 

17.3.1914

-

20.5.1914

Minister of the Interior

Esat Pashė Toptani

 

17.3.1914

-

20.5.1914

Minister of Agriculture

Pandeli Cale

 

17.3.1914

-

20.5.1914

Minister of Justice

Myfit Bej Libohova

 

17.3.1914

-

20.5.1914

Minister of Finance

Gaqi Adhamidhi

 

17.3.1914

-

20.5.1914

           
           

CABINET   PERMETI 2

         

28.5.1914 -3.9.1914

         
           

Chief of Government

Turhan Pashė Permeti

 

28.5.1914

-

3.9.1914

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Preng Bib Doda

 

28.5.1914

-

3.9.1914

Minister of War

Myfit Bej Libohova

 

28.5.1914

-

3.9.1914

Minister of the Interior

Aqif Pashė Bicaku

 

28.5.1914

-

3.9.1914

Minister of Agriculture

Azis Vrioni

 

28.5.1914

-

3.9.1914

Minister of Justice

Myfit Bej Libohova

 

28.5.1914

-

3.9.1914

Minister of Finance

Filip Noga

 

28.5.1914

-

3.9.1914

           
           
           

CABINET   TOPTANI

PROVISIONAL GOVERNMENT

       

5.10.1914 - 24.2.1916

         
CHANGE  1915

Chief of Government

Esat Pashė Toptani

 

5.10.1914

 

24.2.1916

Minister of War

Jusuf Bej Dibra

 

5.10.1914

-

24.2.1916

Minister of the Interior

Shahin Bej Dhino

 

5.10.1914

-

24.2.1916

Minister of Justice

Salih Toro

 

5.10.1914

-

24.2.1916

Minister of Finance

Nexhat Como-Libohova

 

5.10.1914

-

.1915

  Minister of Finance

Naxhi Jusuf Banga

 

.1915

-

24.2.1916

           
           

CABINET   PERMETI 3

         

25.12.1918 - 29.1.1920

         
           

Chief of Government

Turhan Pashė Permeti

 

25.12.1918

-

29.1.1920

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Myfit Bej Libohova

 

25.12.1918

-

29.1.1920

Minister of the Interior

Mehdi Bej Frasheri

 

25.12.1918

-

29.1.1920

Minister of Justice

Petro Poga

 

25.12.1918

-

29.1.1920

Minister of Finance

Fejzi Bej Alizoti

 

25.12.1918

-

29.1.1920

           
           

CABINET   DELVINA

         

27.3.1920 - 14.11.1920

         
           

Prime Minister

Sulejman Bej Delvina

 

30.1.1920

-

14.11.1920

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mehmet Konica

 

30.1.1920

-

14.11.1920

Minister of War

Ali Riza Kolonja

 

27.3.1920

-

14.11.1920

Minister of the Interior

Ahmet Zogu

 

27.3.1920

-

14.11.1920

Minister of Justice

Hoxha Kadriu Prishtina

 

27.3.1920

-

14.11.1920

Minister of Finance

Ndoc Coba

 

27.3.1920

-

14.11.1920

           
           

CABINET   VRIONI

         

10.12.1920 - 1.7.1921

         
           

Prime Minister

Ilias Bey Vrioni

 

19.11.1920

-

1.7.1921

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilias Bey Vrioni

 

19.11.1920

-

1.7.1921

Minister of War

Salahudin Bej Shkoza

 

19.11.1920

-

1.7.1921

Minister of the Interior

Xhafer Bej Ypi

 

19.11.1920

-

1.7.1921

Minister of Justice

Xhafer Bej Ypi

 

19.11.1920

-

1.7.1921

Minister of Finance

Tef Curani

 

19.11.1920

-

1.7.1921

           
           

CABINET   VRIONI 2

         

11.7.1921 - 16.10.1921

         
           

Prime Minister

Ilias Bey Vrioni

 

11.7.1921

-

16.10.1921

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Pandeli Evangheli

 

11.7.1921

-

6.10.1921

Minister of War

Jusuf Gjinali

 

11.7.1921

-

16.10.1921

Minister of the Interior

Sulejman Bej Delvina

 

11.7.1921

-

16.10.1921

Minister of Justice

Dhimitėr Kacimbra

 

11.7.1921

-

16.10.1921

Minister of Finance

Amet Dakli

 

11.7.1921

-

16.10.1921

           
           

CABINET   EVANGHELI

         

19.10.1921 - 6.12.1921

         
CHANGE  6.12.1921
           

Prime Minister

Pandeli Evangheli

 

16.10.1921

-

6.12.1921

  Prime Minister (acting)

Qazim Koculi

 

6.12.1921

-

7.12.1921

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Pandeli Evangheli

 

16.10.1921

-

6.12.1921

Minister of War

Zija Dibra

 

16.10.1921

-

6.12.1921

Minister of the Interior

Bajram Fevziu

 

16.10.1921

-

6.12.1921

Minister of Justice

Koco Tasi

 

16.10.1921

-

6.12.1921

Minister of Finance

Sulejman Bej Starova

 

16.10.1921

-

6.12.1921

           
           

CABINET   PRISHTINA

         

7.12.1921 - 12.12.1921

         
CHANGES  12.12.1921
           

Prime Minister

Hasan Bej Prishtina

 

7.12.1921

-

12.12.1921

  Prime Minister

Idhomene Kosturi

 

12.12.1921

-

24.12.1921

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Fan Noli

 

7.12.1921

-

12.12.1921

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Xhafer Villa

 

12.12.1921

-

24.12.1921

Minister of War

Shefik Kosturi

 

12.12.1921

-

24.12.1921

Minister of the Interior

Luigi Gurakugi

 

12.12.1921

-

24.12.1921

Minister of Justice

Hoxha Kadriu Prishtina

 

12.12.1921

-

24.12.1921

Minister of Finance

Sulejman Bej Starova

 

12.12.1921

-

24.12.1921

           
           
           
           
           

CABINET   XHAFER

         

30.12.1922 - 2.12.1922

         
CHANGE  1.1.1922

Prime Minister

Xhafer Bej Ypi

 

24.12.1921

-

2.12.1922

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Fan Noli

 

30.12.1921

-

1.1.1922

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Xhafer Bej Ypi

 

1.1.1922

-

2.12.1922

Minister of War

Ismail Haki Bej Tatzari

 

30.12.1921

-

2.12.1922

Minister of the Interior

Ahmet Zogu

 

30.12.1921

-

2.12.1922

Minister of Justice

Hysen Bej Vrioni

 

30.12.1921

-

2.12.1922

Minister of Finance

Kolė Thaci

 

30.12.1921

-

2.12.1922

           
           

CABINET   ZOGU

         

4.12.1922 - 25.2.1924

         
CHANGES 1923
           

Prime Minister

Ahmet Zogu

 

2.12.1922

-

25.2.1924

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Pandeli Evangheli

 

2.12.1922

-

25.2.1924

Minister of the Interior

Ahmet Zogu

 

2.12.1922

-

.1923

  Minister of the Interior

Sefji Villamasi

 

.1923

-

25.2.1924

Minister of War

Ismail Haki Bej Tatzari

 

2.12.1922

-

.1923

  Minister of War

Mustafa Arantasi

 

.1923

-

25.2.1924

Minister of Justice

Hysen Bej Vrioni

 

2.12.1922

-

.1923

  Minister of Justice

Milto Tutulani

 

.1923

-

25.2.1924

Minister of Finance

Kolė Thaci

 

2.12.1922

-

25.2.1924

           
           

CABINET   VERLACI

         

5.3.1924 - 2.6.1924

         
           

Prime Minister

Shefqet Bej Verlaci

 

5.3.1924

-

27.5.1924

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilias Bey Vrioni

 

5.3.1924

-

27.5.1924

Minister of War

Mustafa Arantasi

 

5.3.1924

-

2.6.1924

Minister of the Interior

Shefqet Bej Verlaci

 

5.3.1924

-

27.5.1924

Minister of Justice

Myfit Bej Libohova

 

5.3.1924

-

27.5.1924

Minister of Finance

Myfit Bej Libohova

 

5.3.1924

-

27.5.1924

           
           

CABINET   VRIONI 3

         

2.6.1924 - 16.6.1924

         
           

Prime Minister

Ilias Bey Vrioni

 

27.5.1924

-

10.6.1924

Minister of Foreign Affairs

-

 

2.6.1924

-

10.6.1924

Minister of War

Mustafa Arantasi

 

2.6.1924

-

10.6.1924

Minister of the Interior

Abdurrahman Bej Dibra

 

2.6.1924

-

10.6.1924

Minister of Justice

Benedikt Blinishti

 

2.6.1924

-

10.6.1924

Minister of Finance

Luigi Gurakuqi

 

2.6.1924

-

10.6.1924

           
           

CABINET   NOLI

         

16.6.1924 - 26.12.1924

         
           

Prime Minister

Fan Stylian Noli

 

16.6.1924

-

23.12.1924

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Suleiman Bej Delvina

 

16.6.1924

-

23.12.1924

Minister of War

Kasėm Qafėzeri

 

16.6.1924

-

23.12.1924

Minister of the Interior

Rexhep Shala

 

16.6.1924

-

23.12.1924

Minister of Justice

Stavro Vinjau

 

16.6.1924

-

23.12.1924

Minister of Finance

Luigi Gurakuqi

 

16.6.1924

-

23.12.1924

           
           

CABINET VRIONI 4

         

26.12.1924 - 5.1.1925

         
           

Prime Minister

Ilias Bey Vrioni

 

24.12.1924

-

5.1.1925

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilias Bey Vrioni

 

24.12.1924

-

5.1.1925

Minister of War

Mustafa Arantasi

 

24.12.1924

-

5.1.1925

Minister of the Interior

Abdurrahman Bej Dibra

 

24.12.1924

-

5.1.1925

Minister of Justice

Benedikt Blinishti

 

24.12.1924

-

5.1.1925

Minister of Finance

Myfit Bej Libohova

 

24.12.1924

-

5.1.1925

           
           

CABINET   ZOGU 2

         

6.1.1925 - 31.1.1925

         
           

Prime Minister

Ahmet Zogu

 

6.1.1925

-

30.1.1925

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mufit Bej Libohova

 

6.1.1925

-

30.1.1925

Minister of War

Ahmet Zogu

 

6.1.1925

-

30.1.1925

Minister of the Interior

Ahmet Zogu

 

6.1.1925

-

30.1.1925

Minister of Justice

Myfit Bej Libohova

 

6.1.1925

-

30.1.1925

Minister of Finance

Myfit Bej Libohova

 

6.1.1925

-

30.1.1925

           
           

CABINET   ZOGU 3

         

1.2.1925 - 23.9.1925

         
           

Minister of Justice,acting Prime Minister

Petro Poga

 

1.2.1925

-

23.9.1925

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Myfit Bej Libohova

 

1.2.1925

-

23.9.1925

Minister of the Interior

Kostaq Kota

 

1.2.1925

-

23.9.1925

Minister of Finance

Myfit Bej Libohova

 

6.1.1925

-

30.1.1925

           
           
           

CABINET   ZOGU 4

         

28.9.1925 - 10.2.1927

         
CHANGE 20.12. 1926
           

Minister of Justice,acting Prime Minister

Milto Tutulani

 

28.9.1925

-

20.12.1926

  Minister of Justice,acting Prime Minister

Sif Kedhi

 

20.12.1926

-

10.2.1927

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Hysen Bej Vrioni

 

28.9.1925

-

10.2.1927

Minister of the Interior

Musa Juka

 

28.9.1925

-

10.2.1927

Minister of Finance

Sulejman Bej Stavora

 

28.9.1925

-

10.2.1927

           
           
           

CABINET   ZOGU 5

         

12.2.1927 - 21.10.1927

         
           

Minister of Justice,acting Prime Minister

Petro Poga

 

12.2.1927

-

21.10.1927

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilias Bey Vrioni

 

12.2.1927

-

21.10.1927

Minister of the Interior

Musa Juka

 

12.2.1927

-

21.10.1927

Minister of Finance

Fejzi Bej Alizoti

 

12.2.1927

-

21.10.1927

           
           
           

CABINET   ZOGU 6

         

24.10.1927 - 10.5.1928

         
           

Minister of Justice,acting Prime Minister

Ilias Bey Vrioni

 

24.10.1927

-

10.5.1928

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilias Bey Vrioni

 

1.5.1928

-

10.5.1928

Minister of Agriculture

Ferid Vokopola

 

26.10.1927

-

10.5.1928

Minister of the Interior

Abdurrahman Bej Dibra

 

26.10.1927

-

10.5.1928

Minister of Finance

Sulejman Bej Stavora

 

26.10.1927

-

10.5.1928

           
           

CABINET   ZOGU 7

         

11.5.1928 - 1.9.1928

         
           

Minister of Justice,acting Prime Minister

Hiqmat Delvina

 

11.5.1928

-

1.9.1928

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilias Bey Vrioni

 

11.5.1928

-

1.9.1928

Minister of Agriculture

Ferid Vokopola

 

11.5.1928

-

1.9.1928

Minister of the Interior

Kostaq Kota

 

11.5.1928

-

1.9.1928

Minister of Finance

Milto Tutulani

 

11.5.1928

-

1.9.1928

           
           

CABINET   KOTA

         

10.9.1928 - 13.1.1929

         
           

Prime Minister

Kostaq Kota

-

5.9.1928

-

13.1.1929

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ilias Bey Vrioni

-

5.9.1928

-

13.1.1929

Minister of Agriculture

Ferid Vokopola

-

5.9.1928

-

16.1.1929

Minister of the Interior

Kostaq Kota

-

5.9.1928

-

16.1.1929

Minister of Justice

Hiqmet Bej Delvina

-

5.9.1928

-

16.1.1929

Minister of Finance

Milto Tutulani

-

5.9.1928

-

16.1.1929

           
           

CABINET   KOTA 2

         

.14.1.1929 - 5.3.1930

         
           

Prime Minister

Kostaq Kota

 

14.1.1929

-

5.3.1930

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Rauf Fico

 

14.1.1929

-

5.3.1930

Minister of Agriculture

Musa Juka

 

16.1.1929

-

6.3.1930

Minister of the Interior

Kostaq Kota

 

16.1.1929

-

6.3.1930

Minister of Justice

Hiqmet Bej Delvina

 

16.1.1929

-

6.3.1930

Minister of Finance

Milto Tutulani

 

16.1.1929

-

6.3.1930

           
           

CABINET   EVANGHELI 2

         

5.3.1930 - 11.4.1931

         
           

Prime Minister

Pandeli Evangheli

 

6.3.1930

-

11.4.1931

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Rauf Fico

 

6.3.1930

-

11.4.1931

Minister of Agriculture

Mehdi Frasheri

 

6.3.1930

-

11.4.1931

Minister of the Interior

Rauf Fico

 

6.3.1930

-

11.4.1931

Minister of Justice

Vasil Avrami

 

6.3.1930

-

11.4.1931

Minister of Finance

Kolė Thaci

 

6.3.1930

-

11.4.1931

           
           

CABINET   EVANGHELI 3

         

20.4.1931 - 7.12.1932

         
CHANGE 29.8.1931          
           

Prime Minister

Pandeli Evangheli

 

20.4.1931

-

7.12.1932

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Hysen Bej Vrioni

 

20.4.1931

-

7.12.1932

Minister of Agriculture

Mehdi Frasheri

 

20.4.1931

-

29.8.1931

  Minister of Agriculture

Seit Toptani

 

29.8.1931

-

11.1.1933

Minister of the Interior

Musa Juka

 

20.4.1931

-

11.1.1933

Minister of Justice

Milto Tutulani

 

20.4.1931

-

11.1.1933

Minister of Finance

Lame Kareco

 

20.4.1931

-

11.1.1933

           
           

CABINET   EVANGHELI 4

         

11.1.1933 - 16.10.1935

         
           

Prime Minister

Pandeli Evangheli

 

11.1.1933

-

16.10.1935

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Xhafer Villa

 

11.1.1933

-

6.10.1935

Minister of Finance

Abdurrahman Bej Dibra

 

11.1.1933

-

16.10.1935

Minister of Agriculture

Pandeli Vangjeli

 

11.1.1933

-

16.10.1935

Minister of the Interior

Musa Juka

 

11.1.1933

-

16.10.1935

Minister of Justice

Vasil Avrami

 

11.1.1933

-

16.10.1935

           
           
           

CABINET   FRASHERI

         

21.10.1935 - 7.11.1936

         
CHANGE 15.5.1936          
           

Prime Minister

Mehdi Bej Frasheri

 

21.10.1935

-

7.11.1936

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Fuad Aslam

 

21.10.1935

-

7.11.1936

Minister of Agriculture

Pandeli Vangjeli

 

21.10.1935

-

15.6.1936

  Minister of Agriculture

Musa Juka

 

15.6.1936

-

9.11.1936

Minister of the Interior

Eqrem Toto

 

21.10.1935

-

7.11.1936

Minister of Justice

Mehdi Frasheri

 

21.10.1935

-

7.11.1936

Minister of Finance

Rrok Gera

 

21.10.1935

-

7.11.1936

           
           

CABINET   KOTA 3

         

9.11.1936 - 1.4.1939

         
CHANGES 28.12.1936,23.3.1937 & 1.6.1933        
           

Prime Minister

Kostaq Kota

 

9.11.1936

-

1.4.1939

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Eqrem B.Libohova

 

9.11.1936

-

2.4.1939

Minister of Agriculture

Dhimiter Berati

 

9.11.1936

-

28.12.1936

  Minister of Agriculture

Kristaq Kota

 

28.12.1936

-

23.3.1937

   Minister of Agriculture

Lorenc Toci

 

23.3.1937

-

1.6.1938

    Minister of Agriculture

Rrok Gera

 

1.6.1938

-

5.4.1939

Minister of the Interior

Musa Juka

 

11.1.1933

-

5.4.1939

Minister of Justice

Thoma Orollogaj

 

9.11.1936

-

1.6.1938

  Minister of Justice

Faik Shatku

 

1.6.1938

-

5.4.1939

Minister of Finance

Kolė Thaci

 

9.11.1936

-

5.4.1939

           
           

ADMINISTRATION   XHAFER 2

         

9.4.1939 - 12.4.1939

         
           

Chair & Plenipotententiary for Justice

Xhafer Bej Ypi

 

9.4.1939

-

12.4.1939

Plenipotententiary for Foreign Affairs

Mihal Sherko

 

9.4.1939

-

12.4.1939

Plenipotententiary for the Interior

Zef Kadarja

 

9.4.1939

-

12.4.1939

Plenipotententiary for Finance

Kosta Marku

 

9.4.1939

-

12.4.1939

           
           
           

CABINET   VERLACI 2

UNDER ITALIAN RULE

       

12.4.1939 - 2.12.1941

         
CHANGES 25.4.1939 ,3.6.1939 & 1940        
           

Prime Minister

Shefqet Bej Verlaci

 

12.4.1939

-

2.12.1941

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Xhemil Dino

 

12.4.1939

-

25.4.1939

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Teufik Mbotida

 

25.4.1939

-

3.6.1939

Minister of the Interior

Maliq Bushati

 

12.4.1939

-

25.4.1939

  Minister of the Interior

Mustafa Merlika-Kruja

 

25.4.1939

-

5.4.1939

Minister of Justice

Xhafer Bej Ypi

 

12.4.1939

-

.12.1940

Minister of Finance

Fejzi Bej Alizoti

 

12.4.1939

-

.1940

  Minister of Finance

Qemal Bej Vrioni

 

.1940

-

5.4.1939

Minister of Agriculture

Anton Beca

 

12.4.1939

-

2.12.1941

           
           

CABINET   MERLIKA-KRUJA

UNDER ITALIAN RULE

       

4.12.1941 - 19.1.1943

         
           

Prime Minister

Mustafa Merlika-Kruja

 

10.11.1941

-

13.1.1943

Minister of the Interior

Mustafa Merlika-Kruja

 

10.11.1941

-

13.1.1943

Minister of Justice

Hasan Dosti

 

10.11.1941

-

13.1.1943

Minister of Agriculture

Jakov Milaj

 

..1942

-

..1943

           
           
           

CABINET   LIBOHOVA

UNDER ITALIAN RULE

       

20.1.1943 - 11.2.1943

         
           

Prime Minister

Eqrem Bej Libohova

 

19.1.1943

-

12.2.1943

Minister of the Interior

Eqrem Bej Libohova

 

19.1.1943

-

12.2.1943

Minister of Justice

Andon Kosmaci

 

19.1.1943

-

12.2.1943

Minister of Finance

Lovo Musani

 

19.1.1943

-

12.2.1943

           
           
           

CABINET   BUSHATI

UNDER ITALIAN RULE

       

12.2.1943 - 12.5.1943

         
           

Prime Minister

Maliq Bushati

 

12.2.1943

-

28.4.1943

Minister of the Interior

Mark Gjonmarkaj

 

12.2.1943

-

28.4.1943

Minister of Justice

Xhafer Hurshiti

 

12.2.1943

-

28.4.1943

Minister of Finance

Kostaq Marku

 

12.2.1943

-

28.4.1943

           
           
           

CABINET   LIBOHOVA 2

UNDER ITALIAN RULE

       

12.5.1943 - 14.9.1943

         
           

Prime Minister

Eqrem Bej Libohova

 

28.4.1943

-

8.9.1943

Minister of the Interior

Kol Bibė Mirakaj

 

28.4.1943

-

8.9.1943

Minister of Justice

Andon Kosmaci

 

28.4.1943

-

8.9.1943

Minister of Finance

Andon Beca

 

28.4.1943

-

8.9.1943

           
           
           

ADMINISTRATION BICAKU

UNDER GERMAN RULE

       

25.9.1943 - 24.10.1943

         
           

Chairman of Executive Council

Ibrahim Bej Bicaku

 

20.9.1943

-

24.10.1943

           
           
           
           
           
           

ADMINISTRATION FRASHERI 2

UNDER GERMAN RULE

       

24.10.1943 - 3.11.1943

         
           

Chairman of High Regency Council

Mehdi Bej Frasheri

 

24.10.1943

-

3.11.1943

           
           
           
           
           
           

CABINET   MITROVICA

UNDER GERMAN RULE

       

4.11.1943 - 18.7.1944

         

CHANGE 6.2.1944

         
           

Prime Minister

Rexhep Mitrovica

 

5.11.1943

-

16.7.1944

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mehmed Konica

 

5.11.1943

-

6.2.1944

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Bahri Omari

 

6.2.1944

-

16.7.1944

Minister of the Interior

Xhafer Deva

 

5.11.1943

-

16.7.1944

Minister of Justice

Rrok Kolaj

 

5.11.1943

-

16.7.1944

Minister of Finance

Sokrat Dobdiba

 

5.11.1943

-

16.7.1944

           
           

CABINET   DINE

UNDER GERMAN RULE

       

18.7.1944 - 28.8.1944

         
           

Prime Minister

Fiqri Bej Dine

 

17.7.1944

-

28.8.1944

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Eqrem Vlora

 

17.7.1944

-

28.8.1944

Minister of the Interior

Fiqri Bej Dine

 

17.7.1944

-

28.8.1944

Minister of Justice

Eqrem Vlora

 

17.7.1944

-

28.8.1944

Minister of Finance

Rrok Gera

 

17.7.1944

-

28.8.1944

           
           

CABINET   BICAKU 2

UNDER GERMAN RULE

       

6.9.1944 - 29.11.1944

         
           

Prime Minister

Ibrahim Bej Bicaku

 

6.9.1944

-

29.11.1944

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ibrahim Bej Bicaku

 

6.9.1944

-

29.11.1944

Minister of the Interior

Ibrahim Bej Bicaku

 

6.9.1944

-

29.11.1944

Minister of Justice

Rrok Kolaj

 

6.9.1944

-

29.11.1944

Minister of Finance

Edhem Cara

 

6.9.1944

-

29.11.1944