ALB
                                                      

The Governments of the Socialist People's Republic of Albania 1944-1991

Hoxha Hoxha 2 Hoxha 3 Hoxha 4
Hoxha 5 Shehu Shehu 2 Shehu 3
Shehu 4 Shehu 5 Shehu 6 Shehu 7
Carcani Carcani 2 Carcani 3  

The Governments of Albania 1912 - 1944

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CABINET   HOXHA

22.10.1944 - 10.1.1946

PCS

Prime Minister

Enver Hoxha

pcs

22.10.1944

-

10.1.1946

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Omer Nishani

pcs

22.10.1944

-

10.1.1946

Minister of the Interior

Haxhi lleshi

pcs

22.10.1944

-

10.1.1946

Minister of Justice

Manol Konomi

pcs

22.10.1944

-

10.1.1946

Minister of Finance

Ramadan Citaku

pcs

22.10.1944

-

10.1.1946

CABINET   HOXHA 2

11.1.1946 - 18.3.1946

PCS

Prime Minister

Enver Hoxha

pcs

11.1.1946

-

18.3.1946

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Omer Nishani

pcs

11.1.1946

-

18.3.1946

Minister of the Interior

Haxhi lleshi

pcs

11.1.1946

-

18.3.1946

Minister of Justice

Manol Konomi

pcs

11.1.1946

-

18.3.1946

Minister of Finance

Ramadan Citaku

pcs

11.1.1946

-

18.3.1946

CABINET   HOXHA 3

22.3.1946 - 30.6.1950

PCS>PPS

CHANGES 1.10.1948 & 1.11.1949.

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Enver Hoxha

pcs

22.3.1946

-

30.6.1950

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Enver Hoxha

pcs

22.3.1946

-

30.6.1950

Deputy Chairman

Spiro Koleka

pps

1.11.1949

-

24.9.1953

Chairman of State Planning Commission

Spiro Koleka

pps

1.11.1949

-

5.7.1950

Minister of the Interior

Mehmet Shehu

pps

1.10.1948

-

5.7.1950

Minister of Justice

Manol Konomi

pcs

22.3.1946

-

30.6.1950

Minister of Finance

Ramadan Citaku

pcs

22.3.1946

-

1.10.1948

CABINET   HOXHA 4

5.7.1950 - 23.8.1953

PPS

CHANGE 1.1.1951

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Enver Hoxha

pps

5.7.1950

-

23.7.1953

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Enver Hoxha

pps

5.7.1950

-

23.7.1953

Deputy Chairman

Spiro Koleka

pps

5.7.1950

-

24.7.1953

Deputy Chairman

Manush Myftiu

pps

1.1.1951

-

1.1.1952

Chairman of State Control Commission

Manush Myftiu

pps

5.7.1950

-

1.1.1951

Minister of the Interior

Mehmet Shehu

pps

5.7.1950

-

24.7.1953

Minister of Justice

Manol Konomi

pps

5.7.1950

-

1.1.1951

  Minister of Justice

Manush Myftiu

pps

1.1.1951

-

1.1.1952

CABINET   HOXHA 5

23.7.1953 - 19.7.1954

PPS

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Enver Hoxha

pps

23.7.1953

-

19.7.1954

Deputy Chairman & Minister of the Interior

Mehmet Shehu

pps

24.7.1953

-

23.7.1954

Deputy Chairman & Minister of Agriculture

Hysni Kapo

pps

24.7.1953

-

23.7.1954

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Behar Shtylla

pps

24.7.1953

-

23.7.1954

Minister of Defence

Bekir Balluka

pps

24.7.1953

-

23.7.1954

Minister of Industry & Construction

Spiro Koleka

pps

24.7.1953

-

23.7.1954

Minister of Commerce & Communications

Gogo Nushi

pps

24.7.1953

-

23.7.1954

Minister of Education & Culture

Bedri Spahiu

pps

24.7.1953

-

23.7.1954

Minister of Finance

Tuk Yakova

pps

24.7.1953

-

23.7.1954

Minister of Justice

Bilbil Klosi

pps

24.7.1953

-

23.7.1954

Minister of Public Health

Medar Chtulla

pps

24.7.1953

-

23.7.1954

CABINET   SHEHU

23.7.1954 - 21.6.1958

PPS

CHANGES 4.6.1956

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Mehmet Shehu

pps

20.7.1954

-

21.6.1958

Deputy Chairman & Minister of Agriculture

Hysni Kapo

pps

23.7.1954

-

4.6.1956

Deputy Chairman & Minister of Defence

Bekir Balluka

pps

23.7.1954

-

22.6.1958

1.Deputy Chairman

Spiro Koleka

pps

4.6.1956

-

22.6.1958

Chairman of State Planning Commission

Spiro Koleka

pps

23.7.1954

-

21.6.1958

Deputy Chairman

Gogo Nushi

pps

4.6.1956

-

21.6.1958

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Behar Shtylla

pps

23.7.1954

-

22.6.1958

Minister of the Interior

Kadri Hazbiu

pps

23.7.1954

-

22.6.1958

Minister of Commerce & Communications

Gogo Nushi

pps

23.7.1954

-

22.6.1958

Minister of Education & Culture

Bedri Spahiu

pps

23.7.1954

-

21.6.1958

Minister of Finance

Abdyl Kellezi

pps

23.7.1954

-

4.6.1956

  Minister of Finance

Aleks Verli

pps

4.6.1956

-

22.6.1958

Minister of Justice

Bilbil Klosi

pps

23.7.1954

-

22.6.1958

Minister of Public Health

Medar Chtulla

pps

23.7.1954

-

4.6.1956

  Minister of Health

Manush Myftiu

pps

4.6.1956

-

21.6.1958

CABINET   SHEHU 2

22.6.1958 - 13.7.1962

PPS

CHANGE 1.3.1959.

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Mehmet Shehu

pps

22.6.1958

-

13.7.1962

Deputy Chairman & Minister of Defence

Bekir Balluka

pps

22.6.1958

-

14.7.1962

1.Deputy Chairman

Spiro Koleka

pps

22.6.1958

-

14.7.1962

Deputy Chair,Minister of Education &Culture

Manush Myftiu

pps

22.6.1958

-

14.7.1962

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Behar Shtylla

pps

22.6.1958

-

14.7.1962

Minister of the Interior

Kadri Hazbiu

pps

22.6.1958

-

14.7.1962

Chairman of State Planning Commission

Kocho Theodosi

pps

1.3.1959

-

14.7.1962

Minister of Commerce & Communications

Gogo Nushi

pps

22.6.1958

-

14.7.1962

Minister of Finance

Aleks Verli

pps

22.6.1958

-

14.7.1962

Minister of Justice

Bilbil Klosi

pps

22.6.1958

-

14.7.1962

Minister of Industry,Mining & Geology

Adil Carcani

pps

22.6.1958

-

14.7.1962

CABINET   SHEHU 3

16.7.1962 - 14.7.1966

PPS

CHANGES 1.1.1965 & 18.3.1966

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Mehmet Shehu

pps

14.7.1962

-

14.7.1966

1.Deputy Chairman

Bekir Balluka

pps

16.7.1962

-

18.3.1966

  Deputy Chairman

Bekir Balluka

pps

18.3.1966

-

14.7.1966

1.Deputy Chairman

Spiro Koleka

pps

16.7.1962

-

18.3.1966

1.Deputy Chairman

Abdyl Kellezi

pps

1.1.1965

-

1.1.1966

Deputy Chairman

Haki Toska

pps

18.3.1966

-

14.7.1966

Deputy Chairman

Manush Myftiu

pps

16.7.1962

-

1.1.1965

  Deputy Chairman

Adil Carcani

pps

1.1.1965

-

14.7.1966

Deputy Chairman

Kocho Theodosi

pps

16.7.1962

-

18.3.1966

Minister of the Interior

Kadri Hazbiu

pps

16.7.1962

-

14.7.1966

Chairman of State Planning Commission

Kocho Theodosi

pps

16.7.1962

-

18.3.1966

  Chairman of State Planning Commission

Spiro Koleka

pps

18.3.1966

-

14.7.1966

Minister of Defence

Bekir Balluka

pps

14.7.1962

-

14.7.1966

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Behar Shtylla

pps

16.7.1962

-

18.3.1966

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nesti Nashe

pps

18.3.1966

-

14.7.1966

Minister of Industry,Mining & Geology

Adil Carcani

pps

16.7.1962

-

1.1.1965

  Minister of Industry

Kocho Theodosi

pps

1.1.1965

-

14.7.1966

Minister of Communications

Milo Qirko

pps

16.7.1962

-

14.7.1966

Minister of Education &Culture

Manush Myftiu

pps

16.7.1962

-

1.1.1965

  Minister of Education & Culture

Thoma Deljana

pps

18.3.1966

-

14.7.1966

Minister of Justice

Bilbil Klosi

pps

16.7.1962

-

14.7.1966

Minister of Foreign Trade

Kico Ngjela

pps

1.1.1966

-

14.7.1966

Minister of Agriculture

Pirro Dodbiba

pps

1.1.1965

-

14.7.1966

CABINET   SHEHU 4

14.7.1966 - 20.11.1970

PPS

CHANGES  1.1.1968

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Mehmet Shehu

pps

14.7.1966

-

20.11.1970

Deputy Chairman & Minister of Defence

Bekir Balluka

pps

14.7.1966

-

23.11.1970

Deputy Chairman

Haki Toska

pps

14.7.1966

-

23.11.1970

Deputy Chairman

Adil Carcani

pps

14.7.1966

-

23.11.1970

Deputy Chairman

Spiro Koleka

pps

1.1.1968

-

23.11.1970

Minister of the Interior

Kadri Hazbiu

pps

14.7.1966

-

23.11.1970

Chairman of State Planning Commission

Spiro Koleka

pps

14.7.1966

-

1.1.1968

  Chairman of State Planning Commission

Abdyl Kellezi

pps

1.1.1968

-

23.11.1970

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nesti Nashe

pps

14.7.1966

-

23.11.1970

Minister of Industry

Kocho Theodosi

pps

14.7.1966

-

23.11.1970

Minister of Communications

Milo Qirko

pps

14.7.1966

-

23.11.1970

Minister of Education & Culture

Thoma Deljana

pps

14.7.1966

-

23.11.1970

Minister of Justice

Bilbil Klosi

pps

14.7.1966

-

14.9.1966

Minister of Foreign Trade

Kico Ngjela

pps

14.7.1966

-

23.11.1970

Minister of Agriculture

Pirro Dodbiba

pps

14.7.1966

-

23.11.1970

CABINET   SHEHU 5

23.11.1970 - 29.10.1974

PPS

CHANGES 1.1.1971 & 1.1.1973

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Mehmet Shehu

pps

23.11.1970

-

29.10.1974

Deputy Chairman & Minister of Defence

Bekir Balluka

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Deputy Chairman

Xhafer Spahiu

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Deputy Chairman

Adil Carcani

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Deputy Chairman

Spiro Koleka

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Minister of the Interior

Kadri Hazbiu

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Chairman of State Planning Commission

Abdyl Kellezi

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nesti Nashe

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Minister of Industry

Kocho Theodosi

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Minister of Communications

Milo Qirko

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Minister of Education & Culture

Thoma Deljana

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Minister of Finance

Aleks Verli

pps

1.1.1971

-

30.10.1974

Minister of Foreign Trade

Kico Ngjela

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Minister of Agriculture

Pirro Dodbiba

pps

23.11.1970

-

30.10.1974

Minister of Light & Food Industry

Myqrem Fuga

pps

1.1.1973

-

30.10.1974

CABINET   SHEHU 6

30.10.1974 - 27.12.1978

PPS

CHANGES 1.9.1975,26.4.1976,1.10.1976,11.2.1977 & 26.11.1977

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Mehmet Shehu

pps

29.10.1974

-

26.12.1978

Minister of Defence

Mehmet Shehu

pps

30.10.1974

-

27.12.1978

1.Deputy Chairman

Adil Carcani

pps

30.10.1974

-

27.12.1978

Deputy Chairman

Spiro Koleka

pps

30.10.1974

-

13.11.1976

  Deputy Chairman

Pali Miska

pps

13.11.1976

-

27.12.1978

Deputy Chairman

Xhafer Spahiu

pps

30.10.1974

-

13.11.1976

Deputy Chairman

Abdyl Kellezi

pps

30.10.1974

-

1.9.1975

Deputy Chairman

Petro Dode

pps

1.9.1975

-

27.12.1978

Deputy Chairman

Manushi Myftiu

pps

1.10.1976

-

27.12.1978

Deputy Chairman

Qirjako Mihali

pps

26.11.1977

-

27.12.1978

Chair of the State Planning Commission

Abdyl Kellezi

pps

30.10.1974

-

1.9.1975

  Chair of the State Planning Commission

Petro Dode

pps

1.9.1975

-

27.12.1978

Minister of the Interior

Kadri Hazbiu

pps

30.10.1974

-

27.12.1978

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nesti Nashe

pps

30.10.1974

-

27.12.1978

Minister of Industry & Mines

Koco Theodhosi

pps

30.10.1974

-

1.9.1975

  Minister of Industry & Mines

Pali Miska

pps

1.9.1975

-

13.11.1976

   Minister of Industry & Mines

Xhafer Spahiu

pps

13.11.1976

-

27.12.1978

Minister of Light & Food Industry

Myqrem Fuga

pps

30.10.1974

-

11.2.1977

  Minister of Light & Food Industry

Kristaq Dollaku

pps

11.2.1977

-

27.12.1978

Minister of Agriculture

Pirro Dodbiba

pps

30.10.1974

-

29.4.1976

  Minister of Agriculture

Themie Thomai

pps

29.4.1976

-

27.12.1978

Minister of Education & Culture

Thoma Deljana

pps

30.10.1974

-

29.4.1976

  Minister of Education & Culture

Tefta Cami

pps

29.4.1976

-

27.12.1978

Minister of Construction

Rahman Hanku

pps

30.10.1974

-

27.12.1978

Minister of Trade

Kico Ngjela

pps

30.10.1974

-

1.9.1975

  Minister of Trade

Nedin Hoxha

pps

1.9.1975

-

26.11.1977

   Minister of Internal Trade

Viktor Nushi

pps

26.11.1977

-

27.12.1978

   Minister of Foreign Trade

Nedin Hoxha

pps

26.11.1977

-

27.12.1978

Minister of Communications

Luan Babameta

pps

30.10.1974

-

27.12.1978

Minister of Finance

Lefter Gogo

pps

30.10.1974

-

13.11.1976

  Minister of Finance

Haki Toska

pps

13.11.1976

-

27.12.1978

Minister of Health

Llambi Zicishti

pps

30.10.1974

-

27.12.1978

Secretaty-General

Kico Kasapi

pps

30.10.1974

-

27.12.1978

CABINET   SHEHU 7

27.12.1978 - 18.12.1981

PPS

CHANGES 26.4.1980 & 28.6.1980

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Mehmet Shehu

pps

27.12.1978

-

18.12.1981

1.Deputy Chairman

Adil Carcani

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Deputy Chairman

Pali Miska

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Deputy Chairman

Petro Dode

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Chair of the State Planning Commission

Petro Dode

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Deputy Chairman

Manushi Myftiu

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Deputy Chairman

Qirjako Mihali

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Defence

Mehmet Shehu

pps

27.12.1978

-

26.4.1980

  Minister of Defence

Kadri Hazbiu

pps

26.4.1980

-

14.1.1982

Minister of the Interior

Kadri Hazbiu

pps

27.12.1978

-

26.4.1980

  Minister of the Interior

Fecor Shehu

pps

26.4.1980

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nesti Nashe

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Industry & Mines

Xhafer Spahiu

pps

27.12.1978

-

26.4.1980

  Minister of Industry & Mines

Prokop Murra

pps

26.4.1980

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Light & Food Industry

Kristaq Dollaku

pps

27.12.1978

-

26.4.1980

  Minister of Light & Food Industry

Esma Ulqinaku

pps

26.4.1980

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Agriculture

Themie Thomai

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Education & Culture

Tefta Cami

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Construction

Rahman Hanku

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Internal Trade

Viktor Nushi

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Foreign Trade

Nedin Hoxha

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Communications

Luan Babameta

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Finance

Haki Toska

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Health

Llambi Zicishti

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Secretaty-General

Kico Kasapi

pps

27.12.1978

-

14.1.1982

Minister of Communal Economy

Rrapo Dervishi

pps

28.6.1980

-

14.1.1982

CABINET   CARCANI

15.1.1982 - 22.11.1982

PPS

CHANGES 1.7.1982

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Adil Carcani

pps

15.1.1982

-

22.11.1982

Deputy Chairman

Manushi Myftiu

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Deputy Chairman

Pali Miska

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Deputy Chairman

Qirjako Mihali

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Nesti Nashe

pps

15.1.1982

-

1.7.1982

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Reis Malile

pps

1.7.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Defence

Kadri Hazbiu

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of the Interior

Hekuran Isai

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Chair of the State Planning Commission

Petro Dode

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Finance

Qirjako Mihali

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Industry & Mines

Llambi Gegprifti

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Energy

Prokop Murra

pps

15.1.1982

-

1.7.1982

  Minister of Energy

Pali Miska

pps

1.7.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Light & Food Industry

Esma Ulqinaku

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Agriculture

Themie Thomai

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Construction

Rahman Hanku

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Communications

Luan Babameta

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Internal Trade

Viktor Nushi

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Foreign Trade

Nedin Hoxha

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Communal Economy

Rrapo Dervishi

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Education & Culture

Tefta Cami

pps

15.1.1982

-

23.11.1982

Minister of Health

Llambi Zicishti

pps

15.1.1982

-

1.7.1982

  Minister of Health

Ajli Alushani

pps

1.7.1982

-

23.11.1982

CABINET   CARCANI 2

23.11.1982 - 20.2.1987

PPS

CHANGES 17.2.1984 & 17.7.1985

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Adil Carcani

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Deputy Chairman

Manushi Myftiu

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Deputy Chairman

Besnik Bekteshi

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Deputy Chairman

Qirjako Mihali

pps

17.2.1984

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Reis Malile

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Defence

Prokop Murra

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of the Interior

Hekuran Isai

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Chair of the State Planning Commission

Harrilla Papajorgi

pps

23.11.1982

-

17.7.1985

  Chair of the State Planning Commission

Niko Gjyzari

pps

17.7.1985

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Finance

Qirjako Mihali

pps

23.11.1982

-

17.2.1984

  Minister of Finance

Niko Gjyzari

pps

17.2.1984

-

17.7.1985

   Minister of Finance

Andrea Nako

pps

17.7.1985

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Industry & Mines

Hajredin Celiku

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Energy

Lavdosh Hametaj

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Light & Food Industry

Vito Kapo

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Agriculture

Themie Thomai

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Construction

Farudin Hoxha

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Communications

Luan Babameta

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Internal Trade

Osman Murati

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Foreign Trade

Shane Korbeci

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Communal Economy

Kudri Arapi

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Education & Culture

Tefta Cami

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

Minister of Health

Ajli Alushani

pps

23.11.1982

-

20.2.1987

CABINET   CARCANI 3

20.2.1987 -  21.2.1991

PPS

CHANGES 18.2.1988,2.2.1989,8.5.1990,9.7.1990,23.12.1990 & 31.1.1991

Chairman of the Coucil of Ministers

Adil Carcani

pps

20.2.1987

-

21.2.1991

Deputy Chairman

Besnik Bekteshi

pps

20.2.1987

-

2.2.1989

  Deputy Chairman

Pali Miska

pps

2.2.1989

-

22.2.1991

Deputy Chairman

Hekuran Isai

pps

20.2.1987

-

2.2.1989

  Deputy Chairman

Simon Stefani

pps

2.2.1989

-

9.7.1990

Deputy Chairman

Manushi Myftiu

pps

20.2.1987

-

9.7.1990

  Deputy Chairman

Hekuran Isai

pps

9.7.1990

-

22.2.1991

Deputy Chairman

Vangjel Cerrava

pps

20.2.1987

-

2.2.1989

Deputy Chairman

Fatos Nano

pps

31.1.1991

-

22.2.1991

Deputy Chairman

Shkelqim Cani

pps

31.1.1991

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Reis Malile

pps

20.2.1987

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Defence

Prokop Murra

pps

20.2.1987

-

9.7.1990

  Minister of Defence

Kico Mustaqi

pps

9.7.1990

-

22.2.1991

Minister of the Interior

Hekuran Isai

pps

20.2.1987

-

2.2.1989

  Minister of the Interior

Simon Stefani

pps

2.2.1989

-

9.7.1990

   Minister of the Interior

Hekuran Isai

pps

9.7.1990

-

22.2.1991

Chair of the State Planning Commission

Niko Gjyzari

pps

20.2.1987

-

8.5.1990

  Chair of the State Planning Commission

Bujar Kolaneci

pps

8.5.1990

-

22.2.1991

   Chair of the State Control Commission

Enver Halili

pps

20.2.1987

-

2.2.1989

    Chair of the State Control Commission

Manushi Myftiu

pps

2.2.1989

-

9.7.1990

     Chair of the State Control Commission

Simon Stefani

pps

9.7.1990

-

23.12.1990

      Chair of the State Control Commission

Ali Kaza

pps

23.12.1990

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Finance

Andrea Nako

pps

20.2.1987

-

23.12.1990

  Minister of Finance

Qemal Disha

pps

23.12.1990

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Industry & Mines

Llambi Gegprifti

pps

20.2.1987

-

2.2.1989

  Minister of Industry & Mines

Besnik Bekteshi

pps

2.2.1989

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Energy

Lavdosh Hametaj

pps

20.2.1987

-

2.2.1989

  Minister of Energy

Besnik Bekteshi

pps

2.2.1989

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Light Industry

Vito Kapo

pps

20.2.1987

-

9.7.1990

  Minister of Light Industry

Bashkim Sykaj

pps

9.7.1990

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Foodstuff Industry

Jovan Bardhi

pps

20.2.1987

-

9.7.1990

  Minister of Foodstuff Industry

Ylli Buffi

pps

9.7.1990

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Agriculture

Themie Thomai

pps

20.2.1987

-

2.2.1989

  Minister of Agriculture

Pali Miska

pps

2.2.1989

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Construction

Farudin Hoxha

pps

20.2.1987

-

18.2.1988

  Minister of Construction

Ismail Ahmeti

pps

18.2.1988

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Transport

Luan Babameta

pps

20.2.1987

-

2.2.1989

  Minister of Transport

Hajredin Celiku

pps

2.2.1989

-

23.12.1990

   Minister of Transport

Sakvador Franja

pps

23.12.1990

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Internal Trade

Osman Murati

pps

20.2.1987

-

9.7.1990

  Minister of Internal Trade

Pajtim Ajazi

pps

9.7.1990

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Foreign Trade

Shane Korbeci

pps

20.2.1987

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Public Services

Xhemal Tafaj

pps

20.2.1987

-

9.7.1990

Minister of Education

Skendar Gjinushi

pps

20.2.1987

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Health

Ahmet Kamberi

pps

20.2.1987

-

31.1.1991

  Minister of Health

Sabit Broka

pps

31.1.1991

-

22.2.1991

Minister of Justice

Enver Halili

pps

8.5.1990

-

22.2.1991

Minister to the Council of Ministers

Farudin Hoxha

pps

18.2.1988

-

22.2.1991

General Secretary of the Council of Ministers

Enver Halili

pps

2.2.1989

-

8.5.1990

  Gen.Secretary of the Council of Ministers

Niko Gjyzari

pps

8.5.1990

-

23.12.1990

   Gen.Secretary of the Council of Ministers

Fatos Nano

pps

23.12.1990

-

31.1.1991

    Gen.Secretary of the Council of Ministers

Aleks Laurasi

pps

31.1.1991

-

22.2.1991