GOVERNMENT

turdyp.jpg (4313 bytes)turchp.jpg (1334 bytes)

CILLER   25.6.1993 - 5.10.1995

DYP+SHP/CHP(1)

CILLER MUUT.19.9.1993,24.10.1993,24.7.1994,12.12.1994,27.3.1995,15.7.1995 & 20.9.1995

Prime Minister

Tansu Ciller

dyp

25.6.1993

-

5.10.1995

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Erdal Inönü

shp

25.6.1993

-

19.9.1993

  Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Murat Kuraylcin

shp

19.9.1993

-

27.3.1995

   Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Hikmet Cetin

chp

27.3.1995

-

20.9.1995

Minister of State

Necmettin Ceveheri

dyp

25.6.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of State

Yildirim Aktuna

dyp

25.6.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of State

Mehmut Gölhan

dyp

25.6.1993

-

24.10.1993

  Minister of State

Ali Sevki Erek

dyp

28.11.1993

-

18.6.1995

Minister of State

Ibrahim Tez

shp

25.6.1993

-

27.3.1995

  Minister of State

Onur Kumbaracibasi

shp

24.7.1994

-

20.9.1995

Minister of State

Bekir Sami Dace

dyp

25.6.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of State

Türkan Akyol

shp

25.6.1993

-

27.3.1995

  Minister of State

Algan Hacaloglu

chp

27.3.1995

-

20.9.1995

Minister of State

Günes Müftüoglu

dyp

25.6.1993

-

28.11.1993

  Minister of State

Mehmet Ali Yilmaz

dyp

28.11.1993

-

14.8.1994

   Minister of State

Esat Kiratlioglu

dyp

14.8.1994

-

5.10.1995

Minister of State

Nafiz Kurt

dyp

25.6.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of State

Mehmet Kahraman

shp

25.6.1993

-

27.3.1995

  Minister of State

Aysel Baykal

chp

27.3.1995

-

20.9.1995

Minister of State

Cemil Ergan

dyp

25.6.1993

-

7.2.1994

  Minister of State

Aykon Dogan

dyp

8.2.1994

-

5.10.1995

Minister of State

Mustafa Ciloglu

dyp

25.6.1993

-

28.11.1993

  Minister of State

Abdülkabi Atac

dyp

28.11.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of State

Erman Sahin

shp

25.6.1993

-

27.3.1995

Minister of State

Ahmet Sanal

dyp

25.6.1993

-

28.11.1993

  Minister of State

Nurhan Tekinel

dyp

28.11.1993

-

14.8.1994

   Minister of State

Ayvaz Gökdemir

dyp

14.8.1994

-

5.10.1995

Minister of State

Sükü Erdem

dyp

25.6.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of State

Mehmet Gazioglu

dyp

24.10.1993

-

28.11.1993

Minister of State

Fikri Saglar

shp

24.7.1994

-

1.10.1994

  Minister of State

Mehmey Gulcekin

shp

4.10.1994

-

27.3.1995

Minister of Justice

Seyti Oktay

shp

25.6.1993

-

24.7.1994

  Minister of Justice

Mehmet Mogultay

shp

24.7.1994

-

20.9.1995

Minister of National Defence

Nevzat Ayaz

dyp

25.6.1993

-

24.10.1993

  Minister of National Defence

Mehmet Gölhan

dyp

24.10.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of the Interior

Mehmet Gazioglu

dyp

25.6.1993

-

24.10.1993

  Minister of the Interior

Nahit Mentese

dyp

24.10.1993

-

6.10.1995

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Hikmet Cetin

shp

25.6.1993

-

24.7.1994

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Mumtaz Soysal

shp

24.7.1994

-

28.11.1994

   Minister of Foreign Affairs (act.)

Murat Kuraylcin

shp

28.11.1994

-

12.12.1994

    Minister of Foreign Affairs

Murat Karaylcin

shp

12.12.1994

-

27.3.1995

     Minister of Foreign Affairs

Erdal Inönü

chp

27.3.1995

-

6.10.1995

Minister of Finance & Customs

Ismet Atilla

dyp

25.6.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of National Education

Nahit Mentese

dyp

25.6.1993

-

24.10.1993

  Minister of National Education

Nevzat Ayaz

dyp

24.10.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Public Works & Housing

Onur Kumbaracibasi

shp

25.6.1993

-

24.7.1994

  Minister of Public Works & Housing

Mustafa Yilmaz

shp

24.7.1994

-

22.9.1994

   Minister of Public Works & Housing

Halil Culhaoglu

shp

4.10.1994

-

27.3.1995

    Minister of Public Works & Housing

Erman Sahin

chp

27.3.1995

-

15.7.1995

     Minister of Public Works & Housing

Halil Culhaoglu

chp

15.7.1995

-

20.9.1995

Minister of Health

Rifat Serdaroglu

dyp

25.6.1993

-

28.11.1993

  Minister of Health

Mehmet Kazimdinc

dyp

28.11.1993

-

14.8.1994

   Minister of Health

Dogan Baran

dyp

14.8.1994

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Communications & Transport

Mehmet Köstepen

dyp

25.6.1993

-

11.4.1995

  Minister of Communications & Transport

Ali Sevki Erek

dyp

18.6.1995

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Agriculture & Village Affairs

Refattin Sahin

dyp

25.6.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Labour & Social Security

Mehmet Mogultay

shp

25.6.1993

-

24.7.1994

  Minister of Labour & Social Security

Nihat Matkap

shp

24.7.1994

-

27.2.1995

   Minister of Labour & Social Security

Aydin Guven Gurkan

chp

27.3.1995

-

18.6.1995

    Minister of Labour & Social Security

Ziya Halis

chp

18.6.1995

-

20.9.1995

Minister of Industry & Commerce

Tahir Köse

shp

25.6.1993

-

24.7.1994

  Minister of Industry & Commerce

Mehmet Donen

shp

24.7.1994

-

27.3.1995

   Minister of Industry & Commerce

Hasan Akyol

chp

27.3.1995

-

20.9.1995

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Veysel Atasoy

dyp

25.6.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of Culture

Fikri Saglar

shp

25.6.1993

-

24.7.1994

  Minister of Culture

Timurcin Savas

shp

24.7.1994

-

27.3.1995

   Minister of Culture

Ercan Karakas

chp

27.3.1995

-

23.6.1995

    Minister of Culture

Irfan Gurpinar

chp

23.6.1995

-

20.9.1995

     Minister of Culture

Ismail Cem

chp

7.7.1995

-

20.9.1995

Minister of Tourism

Abdulkadir Ates

shp

25.6.1993

-

24.7.1994

  Minister of Tourism

Halil Culhaoglu

shp

24.7.1994

-

4.10.1994

   Minister of Tourism

Sahin Ulosey

shp

4.10.1994

-

27.3.1995

   Minister of Tourism

Irfan Gurpinar

chp

27.3.1995

-

20.9.1995

Minister of Forestry

Hasan Ekinci

dyp

25.6.1993

-

5.10.1995

Minister of the Environment

Riza Akcali

dyp

25.6.1993

-

5.10.1995

1)SHP merged with CHP in February 1995. The new CHP declared the break-up of the coalition on 20.9.1995.