CZEBURO
                                                            

 CZECHOSLOVAKIA 1945-1989
 

Significant dates in the history the ruling party of Czechoslovakia,Communist Party of Czechoslovakia (KSC),as party congresses and important plenary sessions of central committee, when the party leadership was elected.

8.4.1945 31.3.1946 29.5.1949 7.9.1951 15.6.1954 21.6.1958
8.12.1962 4.6.1966 4.4.1968 31.8.1968 17.4.1969 29.5.1971
16.4.1976 10.4.1981 28.3.1986 9.4.1988 24.11.1989  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CZECHOSLOVAKIA

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska KSC

Klement Gottwald gen.secr.

23.2.1929

-

8.4.1945

8.4.1945

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

Interim Central Committee 8.4.1945

Presidium

Secretariat

Klement Gottwald chair

8.4.1945

-

Rudolf Slansky gen.secr.

8.4.1945

-

Rudolf Slansky gen.secr

8.4.1945

-

Stefan Bastovansky

.5.1945

-

Václav Nosek

8.4.1945

-

Jaromir Dolanský

.9.1945

-

.4.1946

Vaclav Kopecky

8.4.1945

-

Josef Frank

.10.1945

-

Vilem Siroký

8.4.1945

-

Jan Smrkovský

.5.1945

-

.6.1945

Antonín Zápotocký

.5.1945

-

.6.1945

Jaromir Dolanský

.9.1945

-

Július Duris

.9.1945

-

Josef Krosnar

.9.1945

-

Marie Svermová

.12.1945

-

31.3.1946

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

VIII Party Congress 28-31.3.1946

Presidium 15

Secretariat

Klement Gottwald chair

31.3.1946

-

Rudolf Slansky gen.secr.

31.3.1946

-

Gustav Kliment

31.3.1946

-

Stefan Bastovansky

31.3.1946

-

Vaclav David

31.3.1946

-

Josef Frank

31.3.1946

-

Rudolf Slansky gen.secr

31.3.1946

-

Vaclav David

.4.1946

-

.4.1948

Jaromir Dolanský

31.3.1946

-

Jan Smrkovský

.4.1946

-

.4.1947

Július Duris

31.3.1946

-

Marie Svermová

.4.1946

-

Vaclav Kopecky

31.3.1946

-

Bedrich Geminder

.8.1946

-

Josef Krosnar

31.3.1946

-

Ladislaw Kopriva

.6.1948

-

Václav Nosek

31.3.1946

-

Antonín Zápotocký

31.3.1946

-

Marie Svermová

31.3.1946

-

Jan Smrkovský

31.3.1946

-

Josef Frank

31.3.1946

-

Ladislaw Kopriva

31.3.1946

-

Zdenek Nejedlý

31.3.1946

-

Evzen Erban *

27.6.1948

-

Zdenek Fierlinger *

27.6.1948

-

Ludmila Jankovcova *

27.6.1948

-

Oldrich John *

27.6.1948

-

*=after KSC absorbed CSSD(soc.dem.party)

29.5.1949

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

IX Party Congress 25-29.5.1949

Presidium Member 21

Organizational Secretariat

Klement Gottwald chair

29.5.1949

-

Rudolf Slansky gen.secr.

29.5.1949

-

7.9.1951

Stefan Bastovansky

29.5.1949

-

7.9.1951

Gustáv Bares

29.5.1949

-

7.9.1951

Ladislaw Kopriva

29.5.1949

-

7.9.1951

Stefan Bastovansky

29.5.1949

-

Július Duris

29.5.1949

-

7.9.1951

Josef Frank

29.5.1949

-

Vilem Siroký

29.5.1949

-

Bedrich Geminder

29.5.1949

-

.1.1951

Jan Smrkovský

29.5.1949

-

.4.1951

Ladislaw Kopriva

29.5.1949

-

7.9.1951

Gustáv Bares

29.5.1949

-

7.9.1951

Antonín Novotný

29.5.1949

-

Jaromir Dolanský

29.5.1949

-

Josef Pavel

29.5.1949

-

.8.1950

Rudolf Slansky

29.5.1949

-

Marie Svermová

29.5.1949

-

.11.1950

Antonín Zápotocký

29.5.1949

-

Vratislav Krutina

.6.1950

-

Marie Svermová

29.5.1949

-

.11.1950

Jiri Hendrych

.1.1951

-

Václav Nosek

29.5.1949

-

7.9.1951

Cenek Hruska

.1.1951

-

7.9.1951

Evzen Erban

29.5.1949

-

Bruno Köhler

.1.1951

-

7.9.1951

Zdenek Fierlinger

29.5.1949

-

Vladimir Kouchý

.1.1951

-

7.9.1951

Ludmila Jankovcova

29.5.1949

-

Miroslav Pastyrik

.1.1951

-

7.9.1951

Ladislav Kopriva

29.5.1949

-

Oldrich John

29.5.1949

-

Gustav Kliment

29.5.1949

-

Vaclav Kopecky

29.5.1949

-

Zdenek Nejedlý

29.5.1949

-

Josef Krosnar

29.5.1949

-

7.9.1951

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

Central Committee 7.9.1951

Presidium Member 22

Klement Gottwald chair

7.9.1951

-

14.3.1953

Political Secretariat

Antonín Zápotocký

7.9.1951

-

Klement Gottwald chair

7.9.1951

-

14.3.1953

Vilem Siroký

7.9.1951

-

Antonín Zápotocký

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Jaromir Dolanský

7.9.1951

-

Vilem Siroký

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Alexei Cepicka

7.9.1951

-

Jaromir Dolanský

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Karol Bacilek

7.9.1951

-

Alexei Cepicka

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Rudolf Slansky

7.9.1951

-

23.11.1951

Karol Bacilek

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Vaclav Kopecky

7.9.1951

-

Rudolf Slansky

7.9.1951

-

23.11.1951

Stefan Bastovansky

7.9.1951

-

.1.1952

Vaclav Kopecky

7.12.1951

-

15.6.1954

Vaclav David

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Antonín Novotný

7.12.1951

-

15.6.1954

Július Duris

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Evzen Erban

7.9.1951

-

.2.1952

Organizational Secretariat

Zdenek Fierlinger

7.9.1951

-

Klement Gottwald chair

7.9.1951

-

14.3.1953

Josef Frank

7.9.1951

-

.1.1952

Gustáv Bares

7.9.1951

-

.1.1952

Ludmila Jankovcova

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Stefan Bastovansky

7.9.1951

-

.1.1952

Oldrich John

7.9.1951

-

.9.1953

Vaclav David

7.9.1951

-

31.1.1953

Gustav Kliment

7.9.1951

-

22.10.1953

Josef Frank

7.9.1951

-

.9.1952

Josef Krosnar

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Jiri Hendrych

7.9.1951

-

.2.1952

Václav Nosek

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Antonín Novotný

7.9.1951

-

31.1.1953

Zdenek Nejedlý

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Josef Tesla

.1.1952

-

15.9.1953

Ladislav Kopriva

7.9.1951

-

15.6.1954

Jindrich Uher

.1.1952

-

31.1.1953

Gustáv Bares

7.9.1951

-

.1.1952

Bedrich Voda-Pexa

.2.1952

-

.11.1953

Antonín Novotný

7.12.1951

-

Bruno Köhler

31.1.1953

-

Josef Tesla

15.9.1953

-

15.6.1954

Frantisek Necásek

31.1.1953

-

15.9.1953

Vratislav Krutina

31.1.1953

-

Richard Hradec

31.1.1953

-

15.9.1953

Jiri Salga

31.1.1953

-

15.9.1953

Anna Baramova

31.1.1953

-

15.9.1953

Antonin Novotný

.4.1953

-

14.9.1953

14.9.1953

Antonin Novotný 1.serc.

14.9.1953

-

Vaclav Pasek

15.9.1953

-

Karol Bacilek

.10.1953

-

15.6.1954

15.6.1954

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

X Party Congress 11-15.6.1954

Politburo Member 9

Secretariat 5

Antonin Novotný

15.6.1954

-

Antonin Novotný 1.serc.

15.6.1954

-

Karol Bacilek

15.6.1954

-

Jiri Hendrych

15.6.1954

-

Rudolf Barak

15.6.1954

-

Bruno Köhler

15.6.1954

-

Alexei Cepicka

15.6.1954

-

25.4.1956

Vratislav Krutina

15.6.1954

-

15.10.1955

Jaromir Dolanský

15.6.1954

-

Vaclav Pasek

15.6.1954

-

.6.1957

Zdenek Fierlinger

15.6.1954

-

Oldrich Cernik

.9.1956

-

Vaclav Kopecky

15.6.1954

-

Vratislav Krutina

15.6.1956

-

Vilem Siroký

15.6.1954

-

Antonín Zápotocký

15.6.1954

-

13.11.1957

Candidate Member 2

Ludmila Jankovcova

15.6.1954

-

Otakar Simulek

15.6.1954

-

21.6.1958

21.6.1958

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

XI Party Congress 18-21.6.1958

Politburo Member 10

Secretariat 6

Antonin Novotný

21.6.1958

-

Antonin Novotný 1.serc.

21.6.1958

-

Karol Bacilek

21.6.1958

-

Jiri Hendrych

21.6.1958

-

Rudolf Barak

21.6.1958

-

7.2.1962

Bruno Köhler

21.6.1958

-

David Pavol

21.6.1958

-

8.12.1962

Vratislav Krutina

21.6.1958

-

24.6.1961

Jaromir Dolanský

21.6.1958

-

Oldrich Cernik

21.6.1958

-

.6.1960

Zdenek Fierlinger

21.6.1958

-

Vladimir Koucký

21.6.1958

-

Jiri Hendrych

21.6.1958

-

Vaclav Slavic

24.6.1961

-

Vaclav Kopecky

21.6.1958

-

5.8.1961

Alexander Dubcec

.7.1960

-

8.12.1962

Otakar Simunek

21.6.1958

-

Member

Vilem Siroký

21.6.1958

-

Antonín Krecek

21.6.1958

-

Candidate Member

Lubomir Strougal

.3.1959

-

24.6.1961

Jan Hlína

21.6.1958

-

8.12.1962

Oldrich Cernik

.6.1960

-

24.6.1961

Ludmila Jankovcova

21.6.1958

-

Vratislav Krutina

14.6.1961

-

8.12.1962

Rudolf Strechaj

21.6.1958

-

28.7.1962

Bruno Köhler

.6.1961

-

8.12.1962

Drahomir Kolder

.6.1961

-

8.12.1962

8.12.1962

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

XII Party Congress 4-8.12.1962

Presidium Member 9

Secretariat 6

Antonín Novotný

8.12.1962

-

Antonin Novotný 1.serc.

8.12.1962

-

Karol Bacilek

8.12.1962

-

.4.1963

Jiri Hendrych

8.12.1962

-

Jaromir Dolanský

8.12.1962

-

Drahomir Kolder

8.12.1962

-

Zdenek Fierlinger

8.12.1962

-

4.6.1966

Bruno Köhler

8.12.1962

-

.4.1963

Jiri Hendrych

8.12.1962

-

Vladimir Koucký

8.12.1962

-

Drahomir Kolder

8.12.1962

-

Vaclav Slavic

8.12.1962

-

.4.1963

Josef Lenart

8.12.1962

-

Cestmir Cisar

.4.1963

-

20.9.1963

Otakar Simunek

8.12.1962

-

Michal Sabolcik

20.9.1963

-

.5.1968

Vilem Siroký

8.12.1962

-

20.9.1963

Lubomir Strougal

24.4.1965

-

Alexander Dubcec

.4.1963

-

Frantisek Penc

.4.1963

-

.11.1965

Bohuslav Lastovicka

.3.1964

-

Member

Michal Chudnik

.3.1964

-

Antonín Krecek

8.12.1962

-

4.6.1966

Candidate Member 3

Ludmila Jankovcova

8.12.1962

-

20.9.1963

Alexander Dubcec

8.12.1962

-

.4.1963

Antonín Kapek

8.12.1962

-

Martin Vaculic

.9.1963

-

Michal Sabolcik

20.9.1963

-

4.6.1966

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

XIII Party Congress 31.5-4.6.1966

Presidium Member 10

Secretariat 5

Antonín Novotný

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Antonin Novotný 1.serc.

4.6.1966

-

5.1.1968

Oldrich Cernik

4.6.1966

-

Jiri Hendrych

4.6.1966

-

3.4.1968

Michal Chudnik

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Drahomir Kolder

4.6.1966

-

Jaromir Dolanský

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Vladimir Koucký

4.6.1966

-

3.4.1968

Alexander Dubcec

4.6.1966

-

Lubomir Strougal

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Jiri Hendrych

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Stefan Sadovsky

.2.1967

-

Drahomir Kolder

4.6.1966

-

Member 3

Bohuslav Lastovicka

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Miroslav Pastyrik

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Josef Lenart

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Frantisek Pecha

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Otakar Simunek

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Martin Vaculic

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Jan Piller

5.1.1968

-

Josef Spacek

5.1.1968

-

Emil Rigo

5.1.1968

-

Josef Boruvka

5.1.1968

-

4.4.1968

Jozef Smrkovsky

28.3.1968

-

Candidate Member 5

Antonín Kapek

4.6.1966

-

Martin Vaculic

4.6.1966

-

Michal Sabolcik

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Miroslav Pastyrik

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

Stefan Sádovský

4.6.1966

-

4.4.1968

5.1.1968

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

Central Committee 5.1.1968

Alexander Dubcec 1.secr.

5.1.1968

-

Cestmir Cisar

28.3.1968

-

Josef Spacek

28.3.1968

-

4.4.1968

4.4.1968

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

Central Committee 4.4.1968

Presidium Member 11

Secretariat 8

Alexander Dubcec

4.4.1968

-

Alexander Dubcec 1.secr.

4.4.1968

-

17.4.1969

Frantisek Barbirek

4.4.1968

-

31.8.1968

Cestmir Cisar

4.4.1968

-

31.8.1968

Vasil Bilak

4.4.1968

-

Alois Indra

4.4.1968

-

Drahomir Kolder

4.4.1968

-

31.8.1968

Drahomir Kolder

4.4.1968

-

31.8.1968

Frantisek Kriegel

4.4.1968

-

31.8.1968

Josef Lenart

4.4.1968

-

Jan Piller

4.4.1968

-

Evzen Erben

4.4.1968

-

31.8.1968

Josef Spacek

4.4.1968

-

Oldrich Voleník

4.4.1968

-

31.8.1968

Emil Rigo

4.4.1968

-

31.8.1968

Stefan Sádovský

4.4.1968

-

31.8.1968

Oldrich Svetska

4.4.1968

-

31.8.1968

Zdenek Mlynár

.6.1968

-

16.11.1968

Oldrich Cernik

4.4.1968

-

Josef Spacek

31.8.1968

-

Jozef Smrkovsky

4.4.1968

-

Josef Kempny

.11.1968

-

Candidate Member 3

Vasil Bilak

.11.1968

-

Antonín Kapek

4.4.1968

-

31.8.1968

Lubomir Strougal

.11.1968

-

Josef Lenart

4.4.1968

-

Jarolim Hettes

.11.1968

-

Martin Vaculic

4.4.1968

-

.6.1968

Frantisek Penc

.11.1968

-

Bohumil Simon

.6.1968

-

31.8.1968

Member 2

Zdenek Mlynár

4.4.1968

-

.6.1968

Vaclav Slavik

4.4.1968

-

.5.1969

31.8.1968

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

(The Invasion of Soviet troops 20-21.8.1968)
Central Committee 31.8.1968

Presidium Member 21

Alexander Dubcec *

31.8.1968

-

Vasil Bilak

31.8.1968

-

Oldrich Cernik *

31.8.1968

-

Erban Evzen *

31.8.1968

-

Jarolim Hetes

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Gustav Husak *

31.8.1968

-

Vladimir Kabrna

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Zdenek Mlynar

31.8.1968

-

16.11.1968

Karel Neubert

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Jan Piller

31.8.1968

-

Josef Pinkava

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Stefan Sádovský *

31.8.1968

-

Vaclav Slavik

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Jozef Smrkovsky *

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Ludvig Svoboda *

31.8.1968

-

Vaclav Simecek

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Bohumil Simon

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Josef Spacek

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Anton Tazky

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Josef Zrak

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Libuse Hrdinova

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Lubomir Strougal *

17.11.1968

-

* =Member of Executive Committee from 17.11.1968 to 17.4.1969

Candidate Member

Karel Polacek

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

Josef Lenart

31.8.1968

-

17.4.1969

17.4.1969

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

Central Committee 17-18.4.1969

Presidium Member 11

Secretariat 9

Gustav Husak

17.4.1969

-

Gustav Husak 1.secr.

17.4.1969

-

Ludvig Svoboda

17.4.1969

-

Alois Indra

17.4.1969

-

Alexander Dubcec

17.4.1969

-

27.9.1969

Josef Lenart

17.4.1969

-

.1.1970

Oldrich Cernik

17.4.1969

-

28.1.1970

Josef Kempny

17.4.1969

-

27.9.1969

Lubomir Strougal

17.4.1969

-

Vasil Bilak

17.4.1969

-

29.5.1971

Stefan Sádovský

17.4.1969

-

28.1.1970

Lubomir Strougal

17.4.1969

-

28.1.1970

Evzen Erban

17.4.1969

-

29.5.1971

Jarolim Hettes

17.4.1969

-

.9.1969

Peter Colotka

17.4.1969

-

Frantisek Penc

17.4.1969

-

.12.1970

Karel Polacek

17.4.1969

-

28.1.1970

Josef Spacek

17.4.1969

-

.5.1969

Vasil Bilak

17.4.1969

-

Jan Fojtik

.11.1969

-

.1.1970

Jan Piller

17.4.1969

-

.2.1971

Josef Kempny

28.1.1970

-

Josef Kemny

27.9.1969

-

Miroslaw Hruskovic

.6.1970

-

Josef Korcak

28.1.1970

-

Oldrich Svetska

.12.1970

-

Josef Lenart

28.1.1970

-

Member

Antonin Kapek

28.1.1970

-

Stefan Sádovský

.10.1969

-

.1.1970

Alois Indra

.2.1971

-

Jan Fojtik

.1.1970

-

Candidate Member

Josef Lenart

.1.1970

-

29.5.1971

Dalibor Hanes

28.1.1970

-

29.5.1971

Miroslav Moc

.1.1970

-

Alois Indra

28.1.1970

-

.2.1971

Vaclav Hula

28.1.1970

-

29.5.1971

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

XIV Party Congress 25-29.5.1971

Presidium Member 11

Secretariat 5

Gustav Husak

29.5.1971

-

Gustav Husak gen.secr.

29.5.1971

-

Ludvig Svoboda

29.5.1971

-

27.5.1975

Josef Kempny

29.5.1971

-

Vasil Bilak

29.5.1971

-

Alois Indra

29.5.1971

-

.11.1971

Peter Colotka

29.5.1971

-

Miroslaw Hruskovic

29.5.1971

-

.12.1972

Karel Hoffmann

29.5.1971

-

Oldrich Svetska

29.5.1971

-

.10.1975

Alois Indra

29.5.1971

-

Frantisek Ondrich

.12.1971

-

16.4.1976

Antonin Kapek

29.5.1971

-

Vaclav Svoboda

.12.1971

-

.2.1972

Josef Kempny

29.5.1971

-

Jan Baryl

.3.1973

-

Josef Korcak

29.5.1971

-

Josef Havlin

7.10.1975

-

Jozef Lenart

29.5.1971

-

Member 3

Lubomir Strougal

29.5.1971

-

Jan Fojtik

29.5.1971

-

16.4.1976

Vaclav Hula

3.7.1975

-

Miroslav Moc

29.5.1971

-

.10.1975

Candidate Member 2

Frantisek Ondrich

29.5.1971

-

.12.1971

Vaclav Hula

29.5.1971

-

3.7.1975

Oldrich Svetska

.10.1975

-

Miroslaw Hruskovic

29.5.1971

-

Jan Baryl

3.7.1975

-

16.4.1976

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

XV Party Congress 12-16.4.1976

Presidium Member 11

Secretariat 6

Gustav Husak

16.4.1976

-

Gustav Husak gen.secr.

16.4.1976

-

Vasil Bilak

16.4.1976

-

Vasil Bilak

16.4.1976

-

Peter Colotka

16.4.1976

-

Josef Kempny

16.4.1976

-

Karel Hoffmann

16.4.1976

-

Jan Baryl

16.4.1976

-

21.11.1977

Vaclav Hula

16.4.1976

-

Jan Fojtik

16.4.1976

-

Alois Indra

16.4.1976

-

Josef Havlin

16.4.1976

-

Antonin Kapek

16.4.1976

-

Mikulas Beno

1.12.1977

-

Josef Kempny

16.4.1976

-

Jindrich Polednik

1.12.1977

-

Josef Korcak

16.4.1976

-

Milos Jakes

1.12.1977

-

Jozef Lenart

16.4.1976

-

Josef Haman

16.3.1978

-

Lubomir Strougal

16.4.1976

-

Member 4

Candidate Member 2

Cestimir Lovetinsky

16.4.1976

-

16.3.1978

Jan Baryl

16.4.1976

-

21.11.1977

Jindrich Polednik

16.4.1976

-

1.12.1977

Miroslaw Hruskovic

16.4.1976

-

Oldrich Svetska

16.4.1976

-

Milos Jakes

1.12.1977

-

10.4.1981

Marie Kabrhelova

16.4.1976

-

10.4.1981

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

XVI Party Congress 6-10.4.1981

Presidium Member 12

Secretariat 9

Gustav Husak

10.4.1981

-

Gustav Husak gen.secr.

10.4.1981

-

Vasil Bilak

10.4.1981

-

Mikulas Beno

10.4.1981

-

Peter Colotka

10.4.1981

-

Vasil Bilak

10.4.1981

-

Karel Hoffmann

10.4.1981

-

Jan Fojtik

10.4.1981

-

Vaclav Hula

10.4.1981

-

1.4.1983

Josef Haman

10.4.1981

-

Alois Indra

10.4.1981

-

Josef Havlin

10.4.1981

-

Milos Jakes

10.4.1981

-

Milos Jakes

10.4.1981

-

Antonin Kapek

10.4.1981

-

Josef Kempny

10.4.1981

-

11.6.1981

Josef Kempny

10.4.1981

-

Jindrich Polednik

10.4.1981

-

Josej Korcak

10.4.1981

-

Frantisek Pitra

11.6.1981

-

Jozef Lenart

10.4.1981

-

Member 2

Lubomir Strougal

10.4.1981

-

Marie Kabrelova

10.4.1981

-

Candidate Member 1

Oldrich Svetka

10.4.1981

-

8.6.1983

Miroslaw Hruskovic

10.4.1981

-

Zdenek Horeni

.10.1984

-

Jan Fojtik

25.11.1982

-

Josef Haman

25.11.1982

-

28.3.1986

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

XVII Party Congress 24-28.3.1986

Presidium Full Member 11

Secretariat 9

Gustav Husak

28.3.1986

-

Gustav Husak gen.secr.

28.3.1986

-

17.12.1987

Vasil Bilak

28.3.1986

-

Mikulas Beno

28.3.1986

-

Peter Colotka

28.3.1986

-

Vasil Bilak

28.3.1986

-

Karel Hoffmann

28.3.1986

-

Jan Fojtik

28.3.1986

-

Alois Indra

28.3.1986

-

Josef Haman

28.3.1986

-

Milos Jakes

28.3.1986

-

Josef Havlin

28.3.1986

-

Antonin Kapek

28.3.1986

-

9.4.1988

Milos Jakes

28.3.1986

-

Josef Kempny

28.3.1986

-

Frantisek Pitra

28.3.1986

-

Josej Korcak

28.3.1986

-

19.3.1987

Jindrich Polednik

28.3.1986

-

9.4.1988

Jozef Lenart

28.3.1986

-

Karel Hoffmann

19.3.1987

-

Lubomir Strougal

28.3.1986

-

Member 2

Ladislaw Adamec

19.3.1987

-

Marie Kabrelova

28.3.1986

-

Candidate Member 6

Zdenek Horeni

28.3.1986

-

Jan Fojtek

28.3.1986

-

9.4.1988

Miroslav Zavadil

19.3.1987

-

9.4.1988

Josef Haman

28.3.1986

-

Vladimir Herman

28.3.1986

-

Miroslaw Hruskovic

28.3.1986

-

Ignaz Janak

28.3.1986

-

9.4.1988

Frantisek Pitra

28.3.1986

-

17.12.1987

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

Central Committee 17.12.1987

Milos Jakes gen.secr.

17.12.1987

-

9.4.1988

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

Central Committee 9.4.1988

Presidium Full Member 12

Secretariat 8

Milos Jakes

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Milos Jakes gen.secr.

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Gustav Husak

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Mikulas Beno

9.4.1988

-

15.12.1988

Ladislaw Adamec

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Vasil Bilak

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Vasil Bilak

9.4.1988

-

15.12.1988

Jan Fojtik

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Peter Colotka

9.4.1988

-

11.10.1988

Frantisek Pitra

9.4.1988

-

11.10.1988

Jan Fojtek

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Karel Hoffmann

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Karel Hoffmann

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Jozef Lenart

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Alois Indra

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Frantisek Hanus

9.4.1988

-

Ignaz Janak

9.4.1988

-

Member 5

Josef Kempny

9.4.1988

-

15.12.1988

Zdenek Horeni

9.4.1988

-

Jozef Lenart

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Marie Kabrelova

9.4.1988

-

.10.1989

Lubomir Strougal

9.4.1988

-

11.10.1988

Vasil Mohorita

9.4.1988

-

Ivan Knotek

11.10.1988

-

Jindrich Polednik

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Frantisek Pitra

11.10.1988

-

24.11.1989

Miroslaw Stepan

9.4.1988

-

11.10.1988

Miroslav Stepan

11.10.1988

-

24.11.1989

Rudolf Rohlicek

11.10.1988

-

24.11.1989

Karel Urbanek

11.10.1988

-

Josef Mevald

11.10.1988

-

Miroslav Zavadil

11.10.1988

-

24.11.1989

Miroslava Nemcova

11.10.1988

-

24.11.1989

Candidate Member 5

Ivan Knotek

.6.1989

-

Josef Haman

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Vladimir Herman

9.4.1988

-

24.11.1989

Miroslaw Hruskovic

9.4.1988

-

.6.1988

Frantisek Pitra

9.4.1988

-

11.10.1988

Miroslav Zavadil

9.4.1988

-

11.10.1988

Pavol Hrivnák

.6.1989

-

24.11.1989

24.11.1989

Komunistická strana Ceskoslovenska

Central Committee 24.11.1989

Presidium Full Member 13

Secretariat 7

Karel Urbanek

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Karel Urbanek gen.secr.

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Bretislav Benda

26.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Frantisek Hanus

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Josef Cizek

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Otto Liska

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Miroslav Huskava

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Ivan Knotek

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Ignaz Janak

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Miroslav Zajic

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Ivan Knotek

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Vasil Mohorita

26.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Hana Kozesnikova

26.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Ondrej Saling

26.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Antonin Mlady

26.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Member 2

Vasil Mahorita

26.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Zdenek Horeni

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Valeria Petrincova

26.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Josef Mevald

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Ondrej Saling

26.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Vasil Mohorita

24.11.1989

-

26.11.1989

Miroslav Valek

26.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Miroslav Zajic

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Candidate Member 1

Miroslava Nemcova

24.11.1989

-

20.12.1989

Ondrej Saling

24.11.1989

-

26.11.1989