GOVERNMENT          turakp.gif (2212 bytes)        
DAVUTOGLU   29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015 AKP

CHANGES 7.3.2015

Prime Minister Ahmet Davutoğlu akp 28.8.2014 -
Deputy Prime Minister, Bülent Arınç akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Deputy Prime Minister, Numan Kurtulmuş akp 29.8.2014 -
Deputy Prime Minister, Ali Babacan akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Deputy Prime Minister, Yalçın Akdoğan akp 29.8.2014 -
Minister of European Union Affairs Volkan Boskir akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Minister of Economy Nihat Zeybekçi akp 29.8.2014 -
Minister of Family & Social Policy Ayşenur İslam akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Minister of Customs & Trade Nurettin Canikli akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Minister of Youth & Sports Akif Çağatay Kılıç akp 29.8.2014 -
Minister of Development Cevdet Yilmaz akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Minister of Justice Bekir Bozdağ akp 29.8.2014 -   7.3.2015
  Minister of Justice Kenan İpek - 7.3.2015 -
Minister of National Defence İsmet Yılmaz akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Minister of the Interior Efkan Ala akp 29.8.2014 -   7.3.2015
  Minister of the Interior Sebahattin Öztürk - 7.3.2015 - 28.8.2015
Minister of Foreign Affairs Mevlüt Çavuşoğlu akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Minister of Finance  Mehmet Şimşek akp 29.8.2014 -
Minister of National Education Nabi Avcı akp 29.8.2014 -
Minister of Health Mehmet Müezzinoğlu akp 29.8.2014 -
Minister of Transport  & Communications Lütfi Elvan akp 29.8.2014 -   7.3.2015
  Minister of Transport  & Communications Feridun Bilgin - 7.3.2015 -
Minister of Food,Agriculture & Animal Husbandry Mehmet Mehdi Eker  akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Minister of Labour & Social Security Faruk Çelik akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Minister of Science,Industry & Technology Fikri Işık akp 29.8.2014 -
Minister of Energy & Natural Resources Taner Yildiz akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Minister of Culture & Tourism Ömer Çelik akp 29.8.2014 - 28.8.2015
Minister of Environment & Urban Planning İdris Güllüce akp 29.8.2014 -
Minister of Forestry & Water Resources Veysel Eroğlu akp 29.8.2014 -