GOVERNMENT

DEMIREL 4  31.3.1975 - 21.6.1977

AP+MSP+CGP+MHP

CHANGES 10.11.1976 & 10.4.1977

Prime Minister

Süleyman Demirel

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Necmettin Erbakan

msp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Turhan Feyzioglu

cgp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Alparslan Türkes

mhp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of State

Seyfi Öztürk

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of State

Hasan Aksay

msp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of State

Mustafa Kemal Erkovan

mhp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of State

Giyasettin Karaca

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Justice

Ismail Müftüoglu

msp

31.3.1975

-

10.4.1977

  Minister of Justice

Zeyyat Baykara

-

10.4.1977

-

21.6.1977

Minister of National Defence

Ferit Melen

cgp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of the Interior

Öguzhan Asiltürk

msp

31.3.1975

-

10.4.1977

  Minister of the Interior

Selahattin Özbek

-

10.4.1977

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ihsan Sabri Caglayangil

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Finance

Yilmaz Ergenekon

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of National Education

Ali Naili Erdem

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Public Works

Fedim Adak

msp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Commerce

Halil Basol

msp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister Health & Social Welfare

Kemal Demir

cgp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Orhan Öztrak

cgp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Food & Agriculture

Korkut Özal

msp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Communications

Nahit Mentese

ap

31.3.1975

-

10.4.1977

  Minister of Communications

Ibrahim Aysoy

-

10.4.1977

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Labour

Ahmet Tevfik Paksu

msp

31.3.1975

-

10.11.1976

  Minister of Labour

Sevket Kazan

msp

10.11.1976

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Industry & Technology

Abdulkerim Dogru

msp

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Selahattin Kilic

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Tourism & Information

Lüftü Tokoglu

ap

31.3.1975

-

10.4.1977

  Minister of Tourism & Information

Nahit Mentese

ap

10.4.1977

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Reconstruction & Housing

Nurettin Ok

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Rural Affairs & Co-operatives

Vefa Poyraz

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Forestry

Turhan Kapanli

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Youth & Sports

Ali Sevki Erek

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Culture

Rifki Danisman

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977

Minister of Social Security

Ahmet Mahir Ablum

ap

31.3.1975

-

21.6.1977