GOVERNMENT

DEMIREL 5   21.7.1977 - 5.1.1978

AP+MSP+MHP

CHANGES 28.10.1977 & 11.11.1977

Prime Minister

Süleyman Demirel

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Necmettin Erbakan

msp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Alparslan Türkes

mhp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of State

Seyfi Öztürk

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of State

Süleyman Arif Emre

msp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of State

Sadi Somuncoglu

mhp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of State

Ali Sevki Erek

ap

21.7.1977

-

11.11.1977

  Minister of State

Ekrem Ceyhun

ap

11.11.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Justice

Necmettin Cevheri

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of National Defence

Saadettin Bilgic

ap

21.7.1977

-

15.10.1977

  Minister of National Defence

Turan Kapanli

ap

28.10.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of the Interior

Korkut Özal

msp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ihsan Sabri Caglayangil

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Finance

Cihat Bilgehan

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of National Education

Nahit Mentese

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Public Works

Selahattin Kilic

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Commerce

Agah Oktay Güner

mhp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Min.of Health & Social Insuarance

Cengiz Gökcek

mhp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Gün Sazik

mhp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Food & Agriculture

Fehim Adak

msp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Communications

Yilmaz Ergenekon

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Labour

Fehmi Cumalioglu

msp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Industry & Technology

Öguzhan Asiltürk

msp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Kamran Inan

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Tourism & Information

Iskender Cenap Ege

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Reconstruction & Housing

Recai Kutan

msp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Rural Affairs & Co-operatives

Turgut  cel

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Forestry

Sabahattin Savici

msp

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Youth & Sports

Onoi Sakar

ap

21.7.1977

-

15.10.1977

  Minister of Youth & Sports

Ali Sevki Erek

ap

28.10.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Culture

Avni Akyol

ap

21.7.1977

-

5.1.1978

Minister of Social Welfare

Turan Kapanli

ap

21.7.1977

-

28.10.1977

  Minister of Social Welfare(acting)

Selahattin Kilic

ap

28.10.1977

-

11.11.1977

   Minister of Social Welfare

Ilhami Ertem

ap

11.11.1977

-

5.1.1978