GOVERNMENT

DEMIREL 6  12.11.1979 - 11.9.1980

AP

CHANGES 5.8.1980 & 5.9.1980.

Prime Minister

Süleyman Demirel

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of State

Orhan Eren

ap

12.11.1979

-

5.8.1980

Minister of State

Ekrem Ceyhun

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of State

Muhammet Kelleci

ap

12.11.1979

-

15.5.1980

Minister of State

Ahmet Karahan

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of State

Metin Musaoglu

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of State

Koksal Toptan

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Justice

Omer Ucuzal

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of National Defence

Ahmet Ihsan Birincioglu

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of the Interior

Mustafa Gülcügil

ap

12.11.1979

-

21.7.1980

  Minister of the Interior

Orhan Eren

ap

5.8.1980

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Hayrettin Erkmen

ap

12.11.1979

-

5.9.1980

  Minister of Foreign Affairs(acting)

Ekrem Ceyhun

ap

5.9.1980

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Finance

Ismet Sezgin

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of National Education

Orhan Cemal Fersoy

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Public Works

Selahettin Kilic

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Commerce

Halil Basol

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister Health & Social Welfare

Münif Islamoglu

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Ahmet Cakmak

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Food & Agriculture

Cemal Külahli

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Communications

Hüseyin Özalp

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Labour

Cavit Erdemir

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Industry & Technology

Nuri Bayar

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Esat Kiratlioglu

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Tourism & Information

Barlas Kuntay

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Reconstruction & Housing

Turgut Toker

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Rural Affairs & Co-operatives

Ahmet Karayigit

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Forestry

Hasan Ekinci

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Youth & Sports

Talat Asal

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Social Security

Sümer Oral

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980

Minister of Culture

Tevfik Koraltan

ap

12.11.1979

-

11.9.1980