GOVERNMENT

turdyp.jpg (4313 bytes)

DEMIREL 7   20.11.1991 - 25.6.1993

DYP+SHP

CHANGE 16.5.1993

Prime Minister

Suleyman Demirel

dyp

20.11.1991

-

16.5.1993

  Prime Minister (acting)

Erdal Inönü

dyp

16.5.1993

-

25.6.1993

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Erdal Inönü

shp

20.11.1991

-

16.5.1993

Minister of State

Cavit Caglar

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Tansu Ciller

dyp

20.11.1991

-

13.6.1993

Minister of State

Ekrem Ceyhün

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Ibrahim Tez

shp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Akin Gönen

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Türkan Akyol

shp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Gökberk Ergenekon

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Orhan Kilercidglu

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Mehmet Kahraman

shp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Ömer Barutcu

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Mehmet Ali Yilmaz

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Erman Sahin

shp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Serif Ercan

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of State

Mehmet Batalli

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Justice

Seyti Oktay

shp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of National Defence

Nevzat Ayaz

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of the Interior

Ismet Sezgin

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Hikmet Cetin

shp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Finance & Customs

Sumer Oral

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of National Education

Koksal Toptan

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Public Works & Housing

Onur Kumbaracibasi

shp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Health

Yildirim Aktuna

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Communications & Transport

Yasar Topcu

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Agriculture,Forestry & Village Affairs

Vefa Tanir

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Labour & Social Security

Mehmet Mogultay

shp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Industry & Commerce

Tahir Kose

shp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Ersin Faralyali

dyp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Culture

Fikri Saglar

shp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of Tourism

Abdulkadir Ates

shp

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993

Minister of the Environment

Bedrettin Dogancan Akyurek

20.11.1991

-

25.6.1993