GOVERNMENT

ECEVIT 3   5.1.1978 - 12.11.1979

CHP+CGP+DP

CHANGES 18.9.1978,13/14.1.1979,30.5.1979 & 5.10.1979

Prime Minister

Bülent Ecevit

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Orhan Eyüboglu

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Turhan Feyzioglu

cgp

5.1.1978

-

18.9.1978

  Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Hikmet Cetin

chp

18.9.1978

-

12.11.1979

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Faruk Sükan

dp

5.1.1978

-

20.9.1979

Minister of State

Enver Akova

ind

5.1.1978

-

30.5.1979

  Minister of State

Hasan Korkut

ind

30.5.1979

-

12.11.1979

Minister of State

Salih Yildiz

ind

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of State

Lüftü Dogan

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of State

Ali Riza Septioglu

ind

5.1.1978

-

18.6.1979

Minister of State

Mustafa Kilic

ind

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of State

Ahmet Sener

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Justice

Mehmet Can

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of National Defence

Hasan Esat Isik

chp

5.1.1978

-

14.1.1979

  Minister of National Defence

Neset Akmander

chp

14.1.1979

-

12.11.1979

Minister of the Interior

Irfan Özaydinli

chp

5.1.1978

-

2.1.1979

  Minister of the Interior

Hasan Fehmi Günes

chp

13.1.1979

-

5.10.1979

   Minister of the Interior

Vecdi Ilhan

chp

5.10.1979

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Gündüz Ökcün

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Finance

Ziya Müezzinoglu

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of National Education

Necdet Ugur

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Public Works

Serafettin Elici

ind

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Commerce

Teoman Küprülüler

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Health & Social Welfare

Mete Tan

ind

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Tuncay Mataraci

ind

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Communications

Günes Öngüt

ind

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Food & Agriculture

Mehmet Yüceler

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Labour

Bahir Ersoy

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Industry & Technology

Orhan Alp

ind

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Economic Management

Kenan Bulutoglu

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Deniz Baykal

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Tourism & Information

Alev Coskun

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Reconstruction & Housing

Ahmet Karaaslan

ind

5.1.1978

-

29.9.1979

Minister of Rural Affairs & Co-operatives

Ali Topuz

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Forestry

Vecdi Ilhan

chp

5.1.1978

-

5.10.1979

  Minister of Forestry (acting)

Ahmet Sener

chp

5.10.1979

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Youth & Sports

Yüksel Cakmur

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Social Security

Hilmi Isgüzar

ind

5.1.1978

-

7.6.1979

Minister of Culture

Ahmet Taner Kislali

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979

Minister of Local Administration

Mahmut özdemir

chp

5.1.1978

-

12.11.1979