GOVERNMENT

turdsp.gif (1996 bytes)

ECEVIT 4   11.1.1999 - 28.5.1999

DSP

CHANGES 23.2.1999.

Prime Minister

Bülent Ecevit

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Hüsamettin Özkan

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Hikmet Ulugbay

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of State

Mustafa Yilmaz

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of State

Aydin Tümen

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of State

Sükrü Sina Gürel

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of State

Fikret  Ünlü

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of State

Hasan Gemici

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Justice

Selcuk Oztek

ind

11.4.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of National Defence

Hikmet Sami Türk

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of the Interior

Cahit Bayar

ind

11.4.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Finance & Customs

Zekeriya Temizel

dsp

11.1.1999

-

23.2.1999

  Minister of Finance & Customs

Nami Cagan

dsp

23.2.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of National Education

Metin Bostancioglu

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Public Works & Housing

Ali Iliksoy

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Health

Mustafa Güven Karahan

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Transport & Communications

Hasan Basri Aktan

ind

11.4.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Agriculture & Rural Affairs

Mahmut Erdir

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Labour & Social Security

Nami Cagan

dsp

11.1.1999

-

23.2.1999

  Minister of Labour & Social Security

Hakan Tartan

dsp

23.2.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Industry & Commerce

Metin Sahin

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Ahmet Ziya Aktas

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Culture

Istemihan Talay

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Tourism

Ahmet Tan

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Forestry

Arif Sezer

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of the Environment

Fevzi Aytekin

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ismail Cem

dsp

11.1.1999

-

28.5.1999