GOVERNMENT

turdsp.gif (1996 bytes)turmhp.gif (1086 bytes)turanap.gif (2160 bytes)

ECEVIT 5  28.5.1999 - 18.11.2002

DSP+MHP+ANAP

CHANGES 22.7.1999,22.5.2000,12.7.2000,2.3.2001, 5.6.2001, 9.7.2002,10.7.2002,12.7.2002,5.8.2002 & 10.9.2002

Prime Minister

Bülent Ecevit

dsp

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Devlet Bahceli

mhp

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Deputy Prime Minister

Cumhur Ersümer

anap

29.6.1999

-

12.7.2000

  Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Mesut Yilmaz

anap

12.7.2000

-

18.11.2002

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Hüsamettin Özkan

dsp

28.5.1999

-

8.7.2002

  Deputy Prime Minister

Sükrü Sina Gürel

dsp

9.7.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Hikmet Ulugbay

dsp

28.5.1999

-

21.7.1999

  Minister of State

Recep Önai

dsp

22.7.1999

-

9.7.2002

   Minister of State

Tayfun Icli

dsp

9.7.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Mehmet Kececiler

anap

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Tunca Toskay

mhp

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Yüksel Yalova

anap

28.5.1999

-

31.5.2001

  Minister of State Nejat Arseven anap

8.8.2001

-

7.8.2002

   Minister of State Ali Dogan anap

7.8.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Sükrü Sina Gürel

dsp

28.5.1999

-

9.7.2002

  Minister of State

Zeki Sezer

dsp

9.7.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Sadi Somuncuoglu

mhp

28.5.1999

-

8.5.2000

  Minister of State

Faruk Bal

mhp

22.5.2000

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Rüstü Kazim Yücelen

anap

28.5.1999

-

5.6.2001

  Minister of State Yilmaz Karakoyonlu anap

5.6.2001

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Mustafa Yilmaz

dsp

28.5.1999

-

10.7.2002

  Minister of State

Mehmet Kocabatmaz

dsp

10.7.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Ramazan Mirzaoglu

mhp

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Edip Safader Gaydali

anap

28.5.1999

-

10.9.2002

  Minister of State

Mehmet Salih Yildirim

anap

10.9.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Hasan Gemici

dsp

28.5.1999

-

10.7.2002

  Minister of State

Melda Bayer

dsp

10.7.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Suayip  Üsenmez

mhp

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Mehmet Ali Irtemcelik

anap

28.5.1999

-

6.5.2000

Minister of State

Fikret Ünlü

dsp

28.5.1999

-

24.8.2002

  Minister of State

Erdogan Toprak

dsp

24.8.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Abdulhaluk Mehmet Cay

mhp

28.5.1999

-

24.12..2001

  Minister of State

Resat Dogru

mhp

7.1.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Kemal Dervis

dsp

2.3.2001

-

10.8.2002

  Minister of State

Masum Turker

dsp

10.8.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of State

Tayyibe Gulek

dsp

12.7.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Justice

Hikmet Sami Türk

dsp

28.5.1999

-

5.8.2002

Minister of Justice

Aysel Celikel

ind

5.8.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of National Defence

Sabahattin Cakmakoglu

mhp

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Minister of the Interior

Sadettin Tantan

anap

28.5.1999

-

5.6.2001

  Minister of the Interior

Rüstü Kazim Yücelen

anap

5.6.2001

-

5.8.2002

    Minister of the Interior

Muzaffer Ecemis

anap

5.8.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Ismail Cem

dsp

28.5.1999

-

11.7.2002

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Sükrü Sina Gürel

dsp

12.7.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Finance & Customs

Sümer Oral

anap

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Minister of National Education

Metin Bostancioglu

dsp

28.5.1999

-

9.7.2002

  Minister of National Education

Necdet Tekin

dsp

10.7.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Public Works & Housing

Koray Aydin

mhp

28.5.1999

-

5.9.2001

  Minister of Public Works & Housing

Abdülkadir Akcan

mhp

19.9.2001

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Health

Osman Durmus

mhp

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Min.of Communications & Transport

Enis Öksüz

mhp

28.5.1999

-

17.7.2001

  Min.of Communications & Transport

Oktay Vural

mhp

30.7.2001

-

5.8.2002

    Min.of Communications & Transport

Naci Kinacioglu

ind

5.8.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Agriculture & Rural Affairs

Hüsnü Yusuf Gökalp

mhp

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Labour & Social Security

Yasar Okuyan

anap

28.5.1999

-

7.8.2002

  Minister of Labour & Social Security

Nejat Arseven

anap

7.8.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Industry & Commerce

Ahmet Kenan Tanrikulu

mhp

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Cumhur Ersümer

anap

28.5.1999

-

27.4.2001

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Zeki Cakan

anap

8.5.2001

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Culture

Istemihan Talay

dsp

28.5.1999

-

9.7.2002

  Minister of Culture

Suat Caglayany

dsp

9.7.2002

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Tourism

Erkan Mumcu

anap

28.5.1999

-

8.8..2001

  Minister of Tourism

Mustafa Rüstü Tasar

anap

8.8..2001

-

18.11.2002

Minister of Forestry

Ibrahim Nami Caghan

dsp

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002

Minister of the Environment

Fevzi Aytekin

dsp

28.5.1999

-

18.11.2002