GOVERNMENT

turrefah.gif (1420 bytes)turdyp.jpg (4313 bytes)

ERBAKAN    28.6.1996 - 30.6.1997

RP+DYP

CHANGES 8.11.1996,26.4.1997 & 13.5.1997

Prime Minister

Necmettin Erbakan

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Deputy PM & Minister of Foreign Affairs

Tansu Ciller

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Fehim Adak

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Nevzat Ercan

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Abdullah Gül

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Islay Saygin

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Sabri Tekir

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Nazif Kurt

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Mehmet Altinsoy

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

N.Kemal Zeybek

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Lüftü Esengül

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Salim Ensaroglu

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Ahmet Cemil Tunc

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Bekir Aksoy

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Gürcan Dagdas

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Üfuk Söylemez

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Teoman Riza Güneri

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Ayfer Yilmaz

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Sacit Günbey

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Bahattin Seker

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of State

Ahmet Demircan

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Justice

Sevket Kazan

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of National Defence

Turhan Tayan

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of the Interior

Mehmet Agar

dyp

28.6.1996

-

8.11.1996

  Minister of the Interior

Meral Aksener

dyp

8.11.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Finance & Customs

Abdullatif Sener

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of National Education

Mehmet Saglam

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Public Works & Housing

Cevat Ayhan

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Health

Yildirim Aktuna

dyp

28.6.1996

-

26.4.1997

  Minister of Health

Ismail Karakuyu

dyp

13.5.1997

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Communications & Transport

Ömer Barutcu

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Agriculture & Rural Affairs

Musa Demirci

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Labour & Social Security

Necati Celik

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Industry & Trade

Yalim Erez

dyp

28.6.1996

-

26.4.1997

  Minister of Industry & Commerce

Ali Riza Gönül

dyp

26.4.1997

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Recai Kutan

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Culture

Ismail Kahraman

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Tourism

Bahattin Yucel

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of Forestry

Halit Dagli

dyp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997

Minister of the Environment

Ziyattin Tokar

rp

28.6.1996

-

30.6.1997