GOVERNMENT

turakp.gif (2212 bytes)

       

ERDOGAN   14.3.2003 - 22.7.2007

AKP

CHANGES 29.4.2003,8.5.2003,21.2.2005,2.6.2005 & 8.5.2007

Prime Minister

Recep Tayyip Erdogan

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Deputy Prime Minister & Minister of Foreign Affairs

Abdullah Gül

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Deputy Prime Ministe & Minister of State

Abdullatif Sener

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Deputy Prime Minister& Minister of State

Mehmet Ali Sahin

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of State

Mehmet Aydin

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of State

Besir Atalay

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of State

Ali Babacan

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of State

Güldak Aksit

akp

29.4.2003

-

2.6.2005

  Minister of State

Nimet Cubukcu

akp

2.6.2005

-

29.8.2007

 Minister of State

Kürsat Tüzmen

akp

8.5.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of Justice

Cemil Cicek

akp

14.3.2003

-

8.5.2007

  Minister of Justice

Fahri Kasirga

akp

8.5.2007

-

29.8.2007

Minister of National Defence

Vecdi Gönül

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of the Interior

Abdülkadir Aksu

akp

14.3.2003

-

8.5.2007

  Minister of the Interior

Osmon Günes

akp

8.5.2007

-

29.8.2007

Minister of Finance & Customs

Kemal Unakitan

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of National Education

Hüseyin Celik

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of Public Works & Housing

Zeki Ergezen

akp

14.3.2003

-

2.6.2005

  Minister of Public Works & Housing

Faruk Nafiz Özak

akp

2.6.2005

-

29.8.2007

Minister of Health

Recep Akdag

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Min.of Communications & Transport

Binali Yildirm

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of Agriculture & Rural Affairs

Sami Güclü

akp

14.3.2003

-

2.6.2005

  Minister of Agriculture & Rural Affairs

Mehmet Mehdi Eker

akp

2.6.2005

-

29.8.2007

Minister of Labour & Social Security

Murat Basesgioglu

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of Industry & Commerce

Ali Coskun

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources

Hilmi Güler

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.8.2007

Minister of Culture

Erkan Mumcu

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.4.2003

Minister of Tourism

Güldak Aksit

akp

14.3.2003

-

29.4.2003

  Minister of Culture & Tourism

Erkan Mumcu

akp

29.4.2003

-

15.2.2005

   Minister of Culture & Tourism

Atilla Koc

akp

21.2.2005

-

29.8.2007

Minister of Forestry

Osman Pepe

akp

14.3.2003

-

8.5.2003

Minister of the Environment

Kürsat Tüzmen

akp

14.3.2003

-

8.5.2003

  Minister of the Environment & Forestry

Osman Pepe

akp

8.5.2003

-

29.8.2007