GOVERNMENT          turakp.gif (2212 bytes)        
ERDOGAN 2   29.8.2007- 6.7.2011 AKP

CHANGES 8.1.2009 & 1.5.2009

Prime Minister Recep Tayyip Erdogan akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State Cemil Cicek akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State Hayati Yazici akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State Bülent Arinc akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State Nazim Ekren akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State Ali Babacan akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011

Minister of State Mehmet Aydin akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011

Minister of State Murat Basesgioglu akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of State Faruk Nafiz Özak akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of State Kürsat Tüzmen akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of State Mehmet Zafer Caglayan akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of State Nimet Cubukcu akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of State Selma Aliye Kavaf akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of State Mehmet Simsek akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of State Hayati Yazici akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of State Mustafa Sait Yazicioglu akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of State Faruk Celik akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of State Egemen Bagis akp 8.1.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of State Cevdet Yilmaz akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of Justice Mehmet Ali Sahin akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of Justice Sadullah Ergin akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011

Minister of National Defence Vecdi Gönül akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011

Minister of the Interior Besir Atalay akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011

Minister of Foreign Affairs Ali Babacan akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of Foreign Affairs Ahmet Davutoglu akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of Finance  Kemal Unakitan akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of Finance  Mehmet Simsek akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of National Education Hüseyin Celik akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of National Education Nimet Cubukcu akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of Public Works & Housing Faruk Nafiz Özak akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of Public Works & Housing Mustafa Demir akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of Health Recep Akdag akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011

Min.of Communications & Transport Binali Yildirim akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011

Minister of Agriculture & Rural Affairs Mehmet Mehdi Eker  akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011

Minister of Labour & Social Security Faruk Celik akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of Labour & Social Security Ömer Dincer akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of Industry & Commerce Mehmet Zafer Caglayan akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of Industry & Commerce Nihat Ergün akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of Energy & Natural Resources Hilmi Güler akp 29.8.2007 -

1.5.2009

  Minister of Energy & Natural Resources Taner Yildiz akp 1.5.2009 -

6.7.2011

Minister of Culture & Tourism Ertugrul Günay akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011

Minister of the Environment & Forestry Veysel Eroglu akp 29.8.2007 -

6.7.2011