GOVERNMENT          turakp.gif (2212 bytes)        
ERDOGAN 3   6.7.2011 - 28.8.2014 AKP

CHANGES 24.1.2013 & 25.12.2013

Prime Minister Recep Tayyip Erdogan akp 6.7.2011 -   28.8.2014
Deputy Prime Minister, Bülent Arınç akp 6.7.2011 -
Deputy Prime Minister, Bekir Bozdağ akp 6.7.2011 - 25.12.2013
  Deputy Prime Minister, Emrullah İşler akp 25.12.2013 -   29.8.2014
Deputy Prime Minister, Ali Babacan akp 6.7.2011 -
Deputy Prime Minister, Beşir Atalay akp 6.7.2011 -   29.8.2014
Minister of European Union Affairs Egemen Bağış akp 6.7.2011 - 25.12.2013
  Minister of European Union Affairs Mevlüt Çavuşoğlu akp 25.12.2013 -   29.8.2014
Minister of Economy Zafer Çağlayan akp 6.7.2011 - 25.12.2013
  Minister of Economy Nihat Zeybekçi akp 25.12.2013 -
Minister of Family & Social Policy Fatma Şahin akp 6.7.2011 - 25.12.2013
  Minister of Family & Social Policy Ayşenur İslam akp 25.12.2013 -
Minister of Customs & Trade Hayati Yazici akp 6.7.2011 -   29.8.2014
Minister of Youth & Sports Suat Kılıç akp 6.7.2011 - 25.12.2013
  Minister of Youth & Sports Akif Çağatay Kılıç akp 25.12.2013 -
Minister of Development Cevdet Yilmaz akp 6.7.2011 -
Minister of Justice Sadullah Ergin akp 6.7.2011 - 25.12.2013
  Minister of Justice Bekir Bozdağ akp 25.12.2013 -
Minister of National Defence Ismet Yilmaz akp 6.7.2011 -
Minister of the Interior İdris Naim Şahin akp 6.7.2011 -

  24.1.2013

  Minister of the Interior Muammer Güler akp 24.1.2013 - 25.12.2013
   Minister of the Interior Efkan Ala akp 25.12.2013 -
Minister of Foreign Affairs Ahmet Davutoğlu akp 6.7.2011 -   29.8.2014
Minister of Finance  Mehmet Şimşek akp 6.7.2011 -
Minister of National Education Ömer Dinçer akp 6.7.2011 -   24.1.2013
  Minister of National Education Nabi Avcı akp 24.1.2013 -
Minister of Health Recep Akdağ akp 6.7.2011 -   24.1.2013
  Minister of Health Mehmet Müezzinoğlu akp 24.1.2013 -
Minister of Transport  & Communications Binali Yildirim akp 6.7.2011 - 25.12.2013
  Minister of Transport  & Communications Lütfi Elvan akp 25.12.2013 -
Minister of Food,Agriculture & Animal Husbandry Mehmet Mehdi Eker  akp 6.7.2011 -
Minister of Labour & Social Security Faruk Çelik akp 6.7.2011 -
Minister of Science,Industry & Technology Nihat Ergün akp 6.7.2011 - 25.12.2013
  Minister of Science,Industry & Technology Fikri Işık akp 25.12.2013 -
Minister of Energy & Natural Resources Taner Yildiz akp 6.7.2011 -
Minister of Culture & Tourism Ertuğrul Günay akp 6.7.2011 -  24.1.2013
  Minister of Culture & Tourism Ömer Çelik akp 24.1.2013 -
Minister of Environment & Urban Planning Erdogan Bayraktar akp 6.7.2011 - 25.12.2013
  Minister of Environment & Urban Planning İdris Güllüce akp 25.12.2013 -
Minister of Forestry & Water Resources Veysel Eroğlu akp 6.7.2011 -