GOVERNMENT

GÜRSEL     28.5.1960 - 4.1.1961

CHANGES 4.6.1960,25.8.1960,3.9.1960,10.9.1960,20.10.1960 & 24.12.1960

Prime Minister

Cemal Gürsel

-

28.5.1960

-

4.1.1961

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Fahri Ödzilek

-

20.10.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of State

Amil Artus

-

28.5.1960

-

25.8.1960

Minister of State

Sefik Inan

-

28.5.1960

-

25.8.1960

Minister of State

Hayri Mumcuoglu

-

25.8.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of State

Nazir Zeytinoglu

-

25.8.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of Justice

Abdullah Gözübüyuk

-

28.5.1960

-

25.8.1960

  Minister of Justice

Amil Artus

-

25.8.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of National Defence

Cemal Gürsel

-

28.5.1960

-

4.6.1960

  Minister of National Defence

Fahri Ödzilek

-

4.6.1960

-

20.10.1960

   Minister of National Defence

Hüseyin Atamam

-

20.10.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of the Interior

Muharrem Ihsan Kiziloglu

-

28.5.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Selim Sarper

-

28.5.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of Finance

Ekrem Alican

-

28.5.1960

-

24.12.1960

  Minister of Finance

Kemal Kurdas

-

24.12.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of Education

Fehmi Yavus

-

28.5.1960

-

8.9.1960

  Minister of Education

Bedreddin Tüncel

-

8.9.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of Public Works

Danis Koper

-

28.5.1960

-

25.8.1960

  Minister of Public Works

Mukbil Gökdogan

-

10.9.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of Commerce

Cahit Iren

-

28.5.1960

-

25.8.1960

  Minister of Commerce

Mehmet Baydur

-

3.9.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister Health & Social Welfare

Nusret Karasu

-

28.5.1960

-

25.8.1960

  Minister Health & Social Welfare

Ragip Uner

-

10.9.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Fethi Askim

-

28.5.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of Agriculture

Feridun  Üstün

-

28.5.1960

-

25.8.1960

  Minister of Agriculture

Osman Tosun

-

10.9.1960

-

4.1.1961

Minister of Communications

Sitki Ulay

-

28.5.1960

-

2.1.1961

Minister of Labour

Cahit Talas

-

28.5.1960

-

25.8.1960

  Minister of Labour

Rasit Beserler

-

3.9.1960

-

4.1.1960

Minister of Industry

Muhtar Uluer

-

28.5.1960

-

25.8.1960

  Minister of Industry

Sahap Kocatopcuoglu

-

3.9.1960

-

4.1.1960

Minister of Press,Broadcasting & Tourism

Zühtü Tarhan

-

28.5.1960

-

25.8.1960

Minister of Reconstruction & Resettlement

Orhan Kubat

-

28.5.1960

-

25.8.1960

  Minister of Reconstruction & Resettlement

Fehmi Yavuz

-

25.8.1960

-

4.1.1960