GOVERNMENT

INÖNÜ 10   25.12.1963 - 20.2.1965

CHP+Ind

CHANGES 12.12.1964

Prime Minister

Ismet Inönü

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Deputy Prime Minister,Minister of State

Kemal Satir

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of State

Vefik Pirinocioglu

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of State

Malic Yolac

-

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of State

Ibrahim Saffet Omay

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Justice

Sedat Cumrali

chp

25.12.1963

-

9.12.1964

  Minister of Justice

Sirri Atalay

chp

12.12.1964

-

20.2.1965

Minister of National Defence

Ilhami Sancar

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of the Interior

Orhan Öztrak

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Feridun Cemal Erkin

-

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Finance

Ferit Melen

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Education

Ibrahim Öktem

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Public Works

Arif Hikmet Onat

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Commerce

Feni Islimyeli

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister Health & Social Welfare

Kemal Demir

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Mehmet Yüceler

-

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Agriculture

Turan Sahin

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Communications

Ferit Alpiskender

-

25.12.1963

-

10.12.1964

  Minister of Communications

Mahmut Vural

-

12.12.1964

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Labour

Bülent Ecevit

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Industry

Muammer Erten

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Tourism & Information

Ali Ihsan Gögüs

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Reconstruction & Housing

Celaleddin Uzer

chp

25.12.1963

-

10.12.1964

  Minister of Reconstruction & Housing

Sadik Kutlay

chp

12.12.1965

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Rural Affairs

Lebid Yurdoglu

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965

Minister of Power & Natural Resources

Hüdai Oral

chp

25.12.1963

-

20.2.1965