GOVERNMENT

INÖNÜ 9   25.6.1962 - 25.12.1963

CHP+YTP+CKMP

CHANGES 17.10.1962,27.10.1962,10.6.1963,15.6.1963,18.10.1963 & 15.11.1963

Prime Minister

Ismet Inönü

chp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Deputy Prime Minister

Ekrem Alican

ytp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Deputy Prime Minister

Hassan Dincer

ckmp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Deputy Prime Minister

Turhan Feyzioglu

chp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of State

Raif Aybar

ytp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of State

Necmi Ökten

ind

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of State

Hifzi Oguz Bekata

ckmp

25.6.1962

-

17.10.1962

  Minister of State

Ali Sakar Aganoglu

ckmp

27.10.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of State

Vefik Pirinocioglu

chp

15.6.1963

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Justice

Abdullah Kemal Yörük

ckmp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of National Defence

Ilhami Sancar

chp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of the Interior

Sahir Kurutluoglu

chp

25.6.1962

-

10.10.1962

  Minister of the Interior

Hifzi Oguz Bekata

chp

17.10.1962

-

15.11.1963

   Minister of the Interior

Ilyas Seckin

chp

15.11.1963

-

15.11.1963

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Feridun Cemal Erkin

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Finance

Ferit Melen

chp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Education

Sevket Rasit Hatipoglu

chp

25.6.1962

-

8.6.1963

  Minister of Education

Ibrahim Öktem

chp

10.6.1963

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Public Works

Ilyas Seckin

chp

25.6.1962

-

18.10.1963

  Minister of Public Works

Arif Hikmet Onat

chp

18.10.1963

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Commerce

Muhlis Ete

ckmp

25.6.1962

-

15.6.1963

  Minister of Commerce

Ahmet Oguz

15.6.1963

-

25.12.1963

Minister Health & Social Welfare

Yusuf Azizoglu

ytp

25.6.1962

-

25.10.1963

  Minister Health & Social Welfare

Fahrettin Kerim Gökay

ytp

5.11.1963

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Customs & Monopolies

Orhan Öztrak

chp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Agriculture

Mehmet Izmen

ytp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Communications

Rifat Öctem

ytp

25.6.1962

-

7.6.1963

  Minister of Communications

Ihsan Seref Dura

ytp

11.6.1963

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Industry

Fehti Celikbas

chp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Labour

Bülent Ecevit

chp

25.6.1962

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Press,Broadcasting & Tourism

Celal Tevfik Karasapan

ckmp

25.6.1962

-

15.6.1963

  Minister of Press,Broadcasting & Tourism

Nureddin Ardicoglu

ytp

15.6.1963

-

25.12.1963

Minister of Reconstruction & Resettlement

Fahrettin Kerim Gökay

ytp

25.6.1962

-

5.11.1963

  Minister of Reconstruction & Resettlement

Hayri Mumcuoglu

5.11.1963

-

25.12.1963