GOVERNMENT

KARAMANLIS 3  3.11.1961 - 19.6.1963

ERE

CHANGES 17.11.1961,1.10.1962,2.11.1962 & 20.12.1962

Prime Minister

Konstantinos Karamanlis

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Deputy Prime Minister

Panagiotis Kanellopoulos

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Evangelos Averoff

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister of the Interior

Georgios Rallis

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Panagiotis Papaligouras

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Finance

Spyros Theotokis

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister of National Defence

Aristidis Protopapadakis

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister to the Prime Minister

Dimitrios Makris

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Education

Gregorios Kasimatis

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Commerce

Panagiotis Pipinelis

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Labour

Konstantinos Chrysanthopoulos

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Justice

Konstantinos Papakonstantinou

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Communications & Public Works

Solon Ghikas

ere

4.11.1961

-

17.11.1961

  Minister of Public Works

Solon Ghikas

ere

17.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

  Minister of Communications

Dimitrios Vranopoulos

ere

17.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Industry

Zisis Zisakis

ere

4.11.1961

-

1.10.1962

  Minister of Industry

Dimitrios Vourdoumpas

ere

1.10.1962

-

1.10.1962

   Minister of Industry

Leonidas Bournias

ere

2.11.1962

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Social Welfare

Andreas Stratos

ere

4.11.1961

-

20.12.1962

  Minister of Social Welfare

Konstantinos Tsatsos

ere

20.12.1962

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Agriculture

Konstantinos Adamopoulos

ere

4.11.1961

-

25.10.1962

  Minister of Agriculture

Dimitrios Vourdoumpas

ere

2.11.1962

-

19.6.1963

Minister of Merchant Marine

Stylianos Kotiadis

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963

Minister for Northern Greece

Dionysios Manentis

ere

4.11.1961

-

19.6.1963