GOVERNMENT

KARAMANLIS 5  21.11.1974 - 28.11.1977

ND

CHANGES 22.2.1975,5.1.1976,10.9.1976 & 21.10.1977

Prime Minister

Konstantinos Karamanlis

nd

21.11.1974

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Panagiotis Papaligouras

nd

21.11.1974

-

28.11.1977

Minister to the Prime Minister

Georgios Rallis

nd

21.11.1974

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Dimitrios Bitsios

nd

21.11.1974

-

28.11.1977

Minister of National Defence

Evangelos Averoff

nd

21.11.1974

-

28.11.1977

Minister of the Interior

Konstantinos Stefanopoulos

nd

21.11.1974

-

10.9.1976

  Minister of the Interior

Ippokrates Iordanoglou

nd

10.9.1976

-

21.10.1977

   Minister of the Interior

Georgios Mitsopoulos

-

21.10.1977

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Justice

Konstantinos Stefanakis

nd

21.11.1974

-

21.10.1977

  Minister of Justice

Spyros Gangas

-

21.10.1977

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Public Order

Solon Ghikas

nd

21.11.1974

-

5.1.1976

  Minister of Public Order

Georgios Stamatis

nd

5.1.1976

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Culture & Science

Konstantinos Trypanis

nd

21.11.1974

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Education & Religion

Panayotis Zeppos

nd

21.11.1974

-

5.1.1976

  Minister of Education & Religion

Georgios Rallis

nd

5.1.1976

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Finance

Evangelos Devletoglou

nd

21.11.1974

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Agriculture

Ippokrates Iordanoglou

nd

21.11.1974

-

10.9.1976

  Minister of Agriculture

Ioannis Boutos

nd

10.9.1976

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Industry

Konstantinos Konofagos

nd

21.11.1974

-

3.8.1976

  Minister of Industry & Energy

Konstantinos Konofagos

nd

3.8.1976

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Commerce

Ioannis Boutos

nd

21.11.1974

-

22.2.1975

  Minister of Commerce

Ioannis Varvitsiotis

nd

22.2.1975

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Employment

Konstantinos Laskaris

nd

21.11.1974

-

3.8.1976

  Minister of Labour

Konstantinos Laskaris

nd

3.8.1976

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Social Services

Vasilios Derdemezis

nd

21.11.1974

-

22.2.1975

  Minister of Social Services

Konstantinos Chrysanthopoulos

nd

22.2.1975

-

10.9.1976

   Minister of Social Services

Konstantinos Stefanopoulos

nd

10.9.1976

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Public Works

Christoforos Stratos

nd

21.11.1974

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Transport & Communications

Georgios Vogiatzis

nd

21.11.1974

-

3.8.1976

  Minister of Communications

Georgios Vogiatzis

nd

3.8.1976

-

28.11.1977

Minister of Merchant Marine

Alexandros Papadogonas

nd

21.11.1974

-

28.11.1977

Minister for Northern Greece

Nikolaos Martis

nd

21.11.1974

-

21.10.1977

  Minister for Northern Greece

Dionysios Armpouzis

-

21.10.1977

-

28.11.1977