CABINET

KARAMANLIS 6  28.11.1977 - 10.5.1980

ND

CHANGES 10.5.1978 & 25.9.1978

Prime Minister

Konstantinos Karamanlis

nd

28.11.1977

-

6.5.1980

Deputy Prime Minister

Konstantinos Papakonstantinou

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Georgios Rallis

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1978

  Minister of Economic Co-ordination

Konstantinos Mitsotakis

nd

10.5.1978

-

10.5.1980

Minister to the Prime Minister

Konstantinos Stefanopoulos

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Panagiotis Papaligouras

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

  Minister of Foreign Affairs

Georgios Rallis

nd

10.5.1978

-

10.5.1980

Minister of National Defence

Evangelos Averoff

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Justice

Georgios Stamatis

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of the Interior

Christoforos Stratos

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Education & Religion

Ioannis Varvitsiotis

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Finance

Ioannis Boutos

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1978

  Minister of Finance

Athanasios Kanellopoulos

nd

10.5.1978

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Agriculture

Athanasios Taliadouros

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1978

  Minister of Agriculture

Ioannis Boutos

nd

10.5.1978

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Culture & Science

Georgios Plytas

nd

28.11.1977

-

25.9.1978

  Minister of Culture & Science

Dimitrios Nianias

nd

25.9.1978

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Industry & Energy

Miltiadis Evert

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Commerce

Georgios Panagiotopoulos

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Labour

Konstantinos Laskaris

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Social Services

Spyridon Doxiadis

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Public Works

Nikolaos Zarntinidis

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Transport & Communications

Alexandros Papadongonas

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Public Order

Anastasios Balkos

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister of Merchant Marine

Emmanouil Kefalogiannis

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minister for Northern Greece

Nikolaos Martis

nd

28.11.1977

-

10.5.1980

Minist.of Physical Planning,Housing & Environment

Stefanos Manos

nd

14.3.1980

-

10.5.1980